EC-COUNCIL

Lead4Pass 312-50v11 dumps with PDF and VCE latest update

The latest updated Lead4Pass 312-50v11 dumps with PDF files and VCE exam engine, containing 528 exam questions and answers, serve all 312-50v11 CEH v11 exam candidates to help them successfully pass the exam.

You are welcome to download the latest updated 312-50v11 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/312-50v11.html, you will also enjoy 365 days of free updates and a 15% discount with discount code “EC-COUNCIL”.

Check out the Lead4Pass 312-50v11 dumps PDF example image:

Check out the Lead4Pass 312-50v11 dumps VCE example image:

Download all free 2022 EC-COUNCIL 312-50v11 dumps PDF online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IW-vsqqsN4-yp3ZoNmhIm42BJE6y58_m/

Free sharing of 15 EC-COUNCIL 312-50v11 Dumps exam questions and answers:

New Question 1:

When configuring wireless on his home router, Javik disables SSID broadcast. He leaves authentication “open” but sets the SSID to a 32-character string of random letters and numbers.

What is an accurate assessment of this scenario from a security perspective?

A. Since the SSID is required in order to connect, the 32-character string is sufficient to prevent brute-force attacks.

B. Disabling SSID broadcast prevents 802.11 beacons from being transmitted from the access point, resulting in a valid setup leveraging “security through obscurity”.

C. It is still possible for a hacker to connect to the network after sniffing the SSID from a successful wireless association.

D. Javik\’s router is still vulnerable to wireless hacking attempts because the SSID broadcast setting can be enabled using a specially crafted packet sent to the hardware address of the access point.

Correct Answer: C


New Question 2:

what are common files on a web server that can be misconfigured and provide useful Information for a hacker such as verbose error messages?

A. httpd.conf

B. administration.config

C. idq.dll

D. php.ini

Correct Answer: D

The php.ini file may be a special file for PHP. it\’s where you declare changes to your PHP settings. The server is already configured with standard settings for PHP, which your site will use by default. Unless you would like to vary one or more settings, there\’s no got to create or modify a php.ini file. If you\’d wish to make any changes to settings, please do so through the MultiPHP INI Editor.


New Question 3:

An attacker identified that a user and an access point are both compatible with WPA2 and WPA3 encryption. The attacker installed a rogue access point with only WPA2 compatibility in the vicinity and forced the victim to go through the WPA2 four-way handshake to get connected. After the connection was established, the attacker used automated tools to crack WPA2-encrypted messages. What is the attack performed in the above scenario?

A. Timing-based attack

B. Side-channel attack

C. Downgrade security attack

D. Cache-based attack

Correct Answer: B


New Question 4:

Which of the following statements is TRUE?

A. Packet Sniffers operate on the Layer 1 of the OSI model.

B. Packet Sniffers operate on Layer 2 of the OSI model.

C. Packet Sniffers operate on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 of the OSI model.

D. Packet Sniffers operate on Layer 3 of the OSI model.

Correct Answer: B


New Question 5:

Ralph, a professional hacker, targeted Jane, who had recently bought new systems for her company. After a few days, Ralph contacted Jane while masquerading as a legitimate customer support executive, informing that her systems need to be serviced for proper functioning and that customer support will send a computer technician. Jane promptly replied positively. Ralph entered Jane\’s company using this opportunity and gathered sensitive information by scanning terminals for passwords, searching for important documents in desks, and rummaging bins. What is the type of attack technique Ralph used on jane?

A. Dumpster diving

B. Eavesdropping

C. Shoulder surfing

D. impersonation

Correct Answer: D


New Question 6:

Leverox Solutions hired Arnold, a security professional, for the threat intelligence process. Arnold collected information about specific threats against the organization. From this information, he retrieved contextual information about security events and incidents that helped him disclose potential risks and gain insight into attacker methodologies. He collected the information from sources such as humans, social media, and chat rooms as well as from events that resulted in cyberattacks. In this process, he also prepared a report that includes identified malicious activities, recommended courses of action, and warnings for emerging attacks. What is the type of threat intelligence collected by Arnold in the above scenario?

A. Strategic threat intelligence

B. Tactical threat intelligence

C. Operational threat intelligence

D. Technical threat intelligence

Correct Answer: C


New Question 7:

Which tool can be used to silently copy files from USB devices?

A. USB Grabber

B. USB Snoopy

C. USB Sniffer

D. Use Dumper

Correct Answer: D


New Question 8:

Which of the following algorithms can be used to guarantee the integrity of messages being sent, in transit, or stored?

A. symmetric algorithms

B. asymmetric algorithms

C. hashing algorithms

D. integrity algorithms

Correct Answer: C


New Question 9:

Don, a student, came across a gaming app in a third-party app store and Installed it. Subsequently, all the legitimate apps in his smartphone were replaced by deceptive applications that appeared legitimate. He also received many advertisements on his smartphone after Installing the app. What is the attack performed on Don in the above scenario?

A. SMS phishing attack

B. SIM card attack

C. Agent Smith attack

D. Clickjacking

Correct Answer: D


New Question 10:

Bob, your senior colleague, has sent you a mail regarding a deal with one of the clients. You are requested to accept the offer and you oblige. After 2 days, Bab denies that he had ever sent a mail. What do you want to “”know”” to prove yourself that it was Bob who had send a mail?

A. Non-Repudiation

B. Integrity

C. Authentication

D. Confidentiality

Correct Answer: A


New Question 11:

John, a disgruntled ex-employee of an organization, contacted a professional hacker to exploit the organization. In the attack process, the professional hacker Installed a scanner on a machine belonging to one of the vktims and scanned several machines on the same network to Identify vulnerabilities to perform further exploitation. What is the type of vulnerability assessment tool employed by John in the above scenario?

A. Proxy scanner

B. Agent-based scanner

C. Network-based scanner

D. Cluster scanner

Correct Answer: B


New Question 12:

Gerard, a disgruntled ex-employee of Sunglass IT Solutions, targets this organization to perform sophisticated attacks and bring down its reputation in the market. To launch the attacks process, he performed DNS footprinting to gather information about ONS servers and to identify the hosts connected in the target network. He used an automated tool that can retrieve information about DNS zone data including DNS domain names, computer names. IP addresses. DNS records, and network Who is records. He further exploited this information to launch other sophisticated attacks. What is the tool employed by Gerard in the above scenario?

A. Knative

B. zANTI

C. Towelroot

D. Bluto

Correct Answer: D


New Question 13:

Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using

different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with

one special command-line utility.

Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs?

A. wash

B. ntptrace

C. macof

D. net View

Correct Answer: A


New Question 14:

E-mail scams and mail fraud are regulated by which of the following?

A. 18 U.S.C. par. 1030 Fraud and Related activity in connection with Computers

B. 18 U.S.C. par. 1029 Fraud and Related activity in connection with Access Devices

C. 18 U.S.C. par. 1362 Communication Lines, Stations, or Systems

D. 18 U.S.C. par. 2510 Wire and Electronic Communications Interception and Interception of Oral Communication

Correct Answer: A


New Question 15:

jane, an ethical hacker. Is testing a target organization\’s web server and website to identity security loopholes. In this process, she copied the entire website and its content on a local drive to view the complete profile of the site\’s directory structure, file structure, external links, images, web pages, and so on. This information helps jane map the website\’s directories and gain valuable information. What is the attack technique employed by Jane in the above scenario?

A. website mirroring

B. Session hijacking

C. Web cache poisoning

D. Website defacement

Correct Answer: A

Download all free 2022 EC-COUNCIL 312-50v11 dumps PDF online:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IW-vsqqsN4-yp3ZoNmhIm42BJE6y58_m/

Here candidates can enjoy free EC-COUNCIL 312-50v11 exam questions and answers and free PDF downloads, which are historical exam questions to help you grow your experience. Welcome to the new 312-50v11 CEH v11 exam, download Lead4Pass 312-50v11 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/312-50v11.html, to help you successfully pass the exam and achieve a career leap.

More IT certification blogs: [Amazon]awsexamdumps.com, [Oracle]oraclefreedumps.com, [EC-COUNCIL]EC-COUNCILfreedumps.com, [Microsoft]examdumpsbase.com, [Citrix]citrixexamdumps.com
[CompTIA]comptiafreedumps.com, [VMware]vmwarefreedumps.com, [IBM]ibmexamdumps.com, [HP]hpexamdumps.com, [NetApp]NetAppexamdumps.com, [Juniper]juniperexamdumps.com
[Fortinet] fortinetexamdumps.com