[High Quality Cisco Dumps] Free Latest Cisco 400-151 Dumps PDF Practice Materials, The Best 400-151 Dumps Exam Youtube Demo

High quality latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps exam questions and answers free download. Update the latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html dumps pdf practice files. Get the best Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps pdf and vce training materials, pass Cisco 400-151 exam test easily at first attempt.

Download free latest Cisco 400-151 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRckZpZkNpcG54Tmc

Download free latest Cisco 400-351 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRV1NkNFZ3SW80UVU

QUESTION 1
What is the cause of ignores and overruns on an interface, when the overall traffic rate of the interface is low?
A. a hardware failure of the interface
B. a software bug
C. a bad cable
D. microbursts of traffic
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which two mechanisms provide Cisco IOS XE Software with control plane and data plane separation? (Choose two.)
A. Forwarding and Feature Manager
B. Forwarding Engine Driver
C. Forwarding Performance Management
D. Forwarding Information Base
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 3
Which two mechanisms can be used to eliminate Cisco Express Forwarding polarization? (Choose two.)
A. alternating cost links
B. the unique-ID/universal-ID algorithm
C. Cisco Express Forwarding antipolarization
D. different hashing inputs at each layer of the network
Correct Answer: B,D
400-151 dumps
QUESTION 4             400-151 dumps
Which circumstance can cause packet loss due to a microburst?
A. slow convergence
B. a blocked spanning-tree port
C. process switching
D. insufficient buffers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two Cisco IOS AAA features are available with the local database? (Choose two.)
A. command authorization
B. network access authorization
C. network accounting
D. network access authentication
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 6
Which option describes a limitation of Embedded Packet Capture?
A. It can capture data only on physical interfaces and subinterfaces.
B. It can store only packet data.
C. It can capture multicast packets only on ingress.
D. It can capture multicast packets only on egress.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which statement about NAT64 is true? 400-151 dumps
A. NAT64 provides address family translation and translates IPv4 to IPv6 and IPv6 to IPv4.
B. NAT64 provides address family translation and can translate only IPv6 to IPv4.
C. NAT64 should be considered as a permanent solution.
D. NAT64 requires the use of DNS64.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which option is the most effective action to avoid packet loss due to microbursts?
A. Implement larger buffers.
B. Install a faster CPU.
C. Install a faster network interface.
D. Configure a larger tx-ring size.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which technology can create a filter for an embedded packet capture?
A. Control plane policing
B. Access lists
C. NBAR
D. Traffic shaping
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What is the most efficient way to confirm whether microbursts of traffic are occurring?
A. Monitor the output traffic rate using the show interface command.
B. Monitor the output traffic rate using the show controllers command.
C. Check the CPU utilization of the router.
D. Sniff the traffic and plot the packet rate over time.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
External EIGRP route exchange on routers R1 and R2 was failing because the routers had duplicate router IDs. You changed the eigrp router-id command on R1, but the problem persists. Which additional action must you take to enable the routers to exchange routes?
A. Change the corresponding loopback address.
B. Change the router ID on R2.
C. Reset the EIGRP neighbor relationship.
D. Clear the EIGRP process.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
According to RFC 4577, OSPF for BGP/MPLS IP VPNs, 400-151 dumps when must the down bit be set?
A. when an OSPF route is distributed from the PE to the CE, for Type 3 LSAs
B. when an OSPF route is distributed from the PE to the CE, for Type 5 LSAs
C. when an OSPF route is distributed from the PE to the CE, for Type 3 and Type 5 LSAs
D. when an OSPF route is distributed from the PE to the CE, for all types of LSAs
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/400-151.html dumps pdf questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: