Microsoft

[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] High Quality Latest NSE6 Dumps Questions And Answers, 2020 New NSE6 Dumps PDF Practice Files Free Download

The best and most updated NSE6 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing NSE6 exam test, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. https://www.lead4pass.com/nse6.html dumps pdf questions and answers. High quality NSE6 dumps exam training materials in PDF format, 100% success and guarantee to pass NSE6 exam test easily at first try.

Downloaf Free Latest NSE6 Dumps PDF Materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRSHYySXJTWV9HVTQ

Downloaf Free Latest NSE4 Dumps PDF Materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRaE1sNFV5ems4Tmc

QUESTION 1
Which correctly define “Section View” and “Global View” for firewall policies? (Choose two.) NSE6 pdf
A. Section View lists firewall policies primarily by their interface pairs.
B. Section View lists firewall policies primarily by their sequence number.
C. Global View lists firewall policies primarily by their interface pairs.
D. Global View lists firewall policies primarily by their policy sequence number.
E. The ‘any’ interface may be used with Section View.
Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
What protocol cannot be used with the active authentication type?
A. Local
B. RADIUS
C. LDAP
D. RSSO
Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What determines whether a log message is generated or not?
A. Firewall policy setting
B. Log Settings in the GUI
C. ‘config log’ command in the CLI
D. Syslog
E. Webtrends
Answer: A
NSE6 dumps
QUESTION 4         NSE6 dumps
Which of the following are considered log types? (Choose three.)
A. Forward log
B. Traffic log
C. Syslog
D. Event log
E. Security log
Answer: BDE

QUESTION 5
When configuring LDAP on the FortiGate as a remote database for users, what is not a part of the configuration?
A. The name of the attribute that identifies each user (Common Name Identifier).
B. The user account or group element names (user DN).
C. The server secret to allow for remote queries (Primary server secret).
D. The credentials for an LDAP administrator (password).
Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Examine this log entry. What does the log indicate? (Choose three.)
date=2013-12-04 time=09:30:18 logid=0100032001 type=event subtype=system level=information vd=”root” user=”admin” ui=http(192.168.1.112) action=login status=success reason=none profile=”super_admin” msg=”Administrator admin logged in successfully from http(192.168.1.112)” NSE6 pdf
A. In the GUI, the log entry was located under “Log & Report > Event Log > User”.
B. In the GUI, the log entry was located under “Log & Report > Event Log > System”.
C. In the GUI, the log entry was located under “Log & Report > Traffic Log > Local Traffic”.
D. The connection was encrypted.
E. The connection was unencrypted.
F. The IP of the FortiGate interface that “admin” connected to was 192.168.1.112.
G. The IP of the computer that “admin” connected from was 192.168.1.112.
Answer: BEG

QUESTION 7
Where are most of the security events logged? NSE6 dumps
A. Security log
B. Forward Traffic log
C. Event log
D. Alert log
E. Alert Monitoring Console
Answer: C

QUESTION 8
In “diag debug flow” output, you see the message “Allowed by Policy-1: SNAT”. Which is true?
A. The packet matched the topmost policy in the list of firewall policies.
B. The packet matched the firewall policy whose policy ID is 1.
C. The packet matched a firewall policy, which allows the packet and skips UTM checks
D. The policy allowed the packet and applied session NAT.
Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What attributes are always included in a log header? (Choose three.)
A. policyid
B. level
C. user
D. time
E. subtype
F. duration
Answer: BDE

QUESTION 10
What log type would indicate whether a VPN is going up or down?
A. Event log
B. Security log
C. Forward log
D. Syslog
Answer: A

QUESTION 11
When an administrator attempts to manage FortiGate from an IP address that is not a trusted host, what happens?
A. FortiGate will still subject that person’s traffic to firewall policies; it will not bypass them.
B. FortiGate will drop the packets and not respond.
C. FortiGate responds with a block message, indicating that it will not allow that person to log in.
D. FortiGate responds only if the administrator uses a secure protocol. Otherwise, it does not respond
Answer: B

QUESTION 12
A backup file begins with this line: #config-version=FGVM64-5.02-FW-build589-140613:opmode=0:vdom=0:user=admin #conf_file_ver=3881503152630288414 #buildno=0589 #global_vdom=1 Can you restore it to a FortiWiFi 60D? NSE6 dumps
A. Yes
B. Yes, but only if you replace the “#conf_file_ver” line so that it contains the serial number of that specific FortiWiFi 60D.
C. Yes, but only if it is running the same version of FortiOS or a newer compatible version.
D. No
Answer: D

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/nse6.html dumps exam training materials.

Watch the video to learn more:

https://youtu.be/e3b7WK-xFas

Latest Microsoft 365 Exam Practice Questions, MS-100, MS-200, MS-201, MS-500 Exam Tips For Free

Latest Microsoft 365 Exam Practice Questions, MS-100, MS-200, MS-201, MS-500 Exam Tips For Free

What are the best online course and practice tests set to prepare for Microsoft 365 Certification (MS-100 exam, MS-200 exam, MS-201 exam, MS-500 exam)? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 365 Exam questions

Microsoft 365

Latest Microsoft MS-100 List

Microsoft MS-100 Exam Video

Exam MS-100: Microsoft 365 Identity and Services: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-100

Candidates for this exam are Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrators who take part in evaluating, planning, migrating, deploying, and managing Microsoft 365 services. They perform Microsoft 365 tenant management tasks for an enterprise, including its identities, security, compliance, and supporting technologies.

Candidates have a working knowledge of Microsoft 365 workloads and should have been an administrator for at least one Microsoft 365 workload (Exchange, SharePoint, Skype for Business, or Windows as a Service). Candidates also have a working knowledge of networking, server administration, and IT fundamentals such as DNS, Active Directory, and PowerShell.

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Design and implement Microsoft 365 services (25-30%)
  • Manage user identity and roles (35-40%)
  • Manage access and authentication (20-25%)
  • Plan Office 365 workloads and applications (10-15%)

Latest updates Microsoft MS-100 exam practice questions(1-10)

QUESTION 1

You need to add the custom domain names to Office 365 to support the planned changes as quickly as possible. What

should you create to verify the domain names successfully? 

A. three alias (CNAME) records 

B. one text (TXT) record 

C. one alias (CNAME) record 

D. three text (TXT) records 

Correct Answer: D 

QUESTION 2

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while 

others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

You need to assign User2 the required roles to meet the security requirements. 

Solution: From the Office 365 admin center, you assign User2 the Security Reader role. From the Exchange admin

center, you assign User2 the Compliance Management role. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: B 

QUESTION 3

You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. 

You add an app named App1 to the enterprise applications in contoso.com. 

You need to configure self-service for App1. 

What should you do first? 

A. Assign App1 to users and groups. 

B. Add an owner to App1. 

C. Configure the provisioning mode for App1. 

D. Configure an SSO method for App1. 

Correct Answer: A 

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/manage-apps/manage-self-service-access 

QUESTION 4

Your company has offices in several cities and 100,000 users. 

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

You purchase Microsoft 365 and plan to deploy several Microsoft 365 services. 

You are evaluating the implementation of pass-through authentication and seamless SSO. Azure AD Connect will NOT

be in staging mode. 

You need to identify the redundancy limits for the planned implementation. 

What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. 

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. 

Hot Area:lead4pass ms-100 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-100 exam question q4-1

QUESTION 5
Your company has a main office and 20 branch offices in North America and Europe. Each branch office connects to
the main office by using a WAN link. All the offices connect to the Internet and resolve external host names by using the
main office connections.
You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 and to implement a direct Internet connection in each office.
You need to recommend a change to the infrastructure to provide the quickest possible access to Microsoft 365
services.
What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the
BEST answer.
A. For all the client computers in the branch offices, modify the MTU setting by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. In each branch office, deploy a proxy server that has user authentication enabled.
C. In each branch office, deploy a firewall that has packet inspection enabled.
D. In each branch office, configure name resolution so that all external hosts are redirected to public DNS servers
directly.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your company has on-premises servers and a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
Several months ago, the Azure AD Connect Health agent was installed on all the servers.
You review the health status of all the servers regularly.
Recently, you attempted to view the health status of a server named Server1 and discovered that the server is NOT
listed on the Azure Active Directory Connect Servers list.
You suspect that another administrator removed Server1 from the list.
You need to ensure that you can view the health status of Server1.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Register-AzureADConnectHealthSyncAgent cmdlet.
B. From Azure Cloud shell, run the Connect-AzureAD cmdlet.
C. From Server1, change the Azure AD Connect Health services Startup type to Automatic (Delayed Start).
D. From Server1, change the Azure AD Connect Health services Startup type to Automatic.
E. From Server1, reinstall the Azure AD Connect Health agent.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You need to assign User2 the required roles to meet the security requirements.
Solution: From the Office 365 admin center, you assign User2 the Security Administrator role. From the Exchange
admin center, you add User2 to the View-Only Organization Management role.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which role should you assign to User1?
A. Security Administrator
B. Records Management
C. Security Reader
D. Hygiene Management
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.local. The forest contains 500 users and uses
adatum.com as a UPN suffix.
You deploy a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You implement directory synchronization and sync only 50 support users.
You discover that five of the synchronized users have usernames that use a UPN suffix of onmicrosoft.com.
You need to ensure that all synchronized identities retain the UPN set in their on-premises user account.
What should you do?
A. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add adatum.com as a custom domain name.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ADDomain ?llowedDNSSuffixes adatum.com command.
C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the UPN suffix of the five user accounts.
D. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add adatum.local as a custom domain name.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to move several archived PST files to Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes.
You need to create an import job for the PST files.
Which three actions should you perform before you create the import job? Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a Microsoft Azure Storage account.
B. From Security and Compliance, retrieve the SAS key.
C. Run azcopy.exe to copy the PST files to Microsoft Azure Storage
D. Use Microsoft Azure Storage Explorer to copy the PST files to Azure Storage.
E. Create a PST import mapping file.
Correct Answer: BCE
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/use-network-upload-to-import-pst-files

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GWA8Jqht96ZO2LfC-rucvsDnrpexQY9Q

Full Microsoft MS-100 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-100.html (Total Questions: 171 Q&A)

Latest Microsoft MS-200 List

Microsoft MS-200 Exam Video

Exam MS-200: Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-200

Candidates for this exam are Messaging Administrators who deploy, configure, manage, troubleshoot, and monitor recipients, permissions, mail protection, mail flow, and public folders in both on-premises and cloud enterprise environments.

Messaging Administrators are responsible for managing hygiene, messaging infrastructure, hybrid configuration, migration, disaster recovery, high availability, and client access.

Messaging Administrators collaborate with the Security Administrator and Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator to implement a secure hybrid topology that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

The Messaging Administrator should have a working knowledge of authentication types, licensing, and integration with Microsoft 365 applications.

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Manage modern messaging infrastructure (45-50%)
  • Manage mail flow topology (35-40%)
  • Manage recipients and devices (15-20%)

Latest updates Microsoft MS-200 exam practice questions (1-10)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG) named
DAG1. DAG1 has three member servers in each site.
You need to prevent users from Site1 from sending email messages larger than 5 MB to the mailboxes in Site2.
What should you do?
A. Modify the properties of the Active Directory site link.
B. From Site1, create a custom Send connector, and then modify the address space.
C. From Site2, create a custom Receive connector, and then modify the remote IP address range.
D. Modify the properties of DAG1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a load balancing solution for the client connections that must be created to meet the disaster
recovery requirements. What should you recommend?
A. Deploy a Layer 7 load balancing solution.
B. Deploy a Layer 4 load balancing solution.
C. Implement Network Load Balancing (NLB) on each Exchange server.
D. Implement DNS load balancing for all the Exchange-related DNS records and implement round robin for DNS name
resolution.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/architecture/client-access/load-balancing?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains two Mailbox servers as shown in the following
table.

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q3

EX01 fails. You do not know how long it will take to recover EX01.
You need to provide all affected users with the ability to send and receive email as quickly as possible.
How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each
value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q3-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q3-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/high-availability/disaster-recovery/dial-tone-recovery?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
After you deploy the Exchange organization, you run the Get-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule cmdlet, and you receive the
following output.lead4pass ms-200 exam question q4

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q4-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q4-2

The rule is incorrectly configured so nothing will be blocked. The QueryString parameter specifies the device identifier
that\\’s used by the rule, not the software.

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server named EX01. EX01 has the default Receive connectors.
EX01 receives Internet email on port 25 from an appliance in the company\\’s perimeter network.
The company has an application named App1 that can only send email on port 25. The application administrator
requests that you enable App1 to route email through EX01 for delivery.
You need to ensure that EX01 only accepts email from the appliance and App1.
Solution: You create a new remote domain and set the domain name to App1. You create a new delivery agent
connector and set the IsScopedConnector property to $true.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You need to recommend a solution for the Audits and Notes folders.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-200 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q6-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/policy-and-compliance/mrm/retention-tags-and-retention-policies?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription that contains the groups shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-200 exam question q7

You have the recipients shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q7-1

The groups contain the members shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q7-2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q7-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q7-4

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/manage/upgrade-distribution-lists?view=o365-worldwide#which-distribution-lists-can-be-upgraded

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server named EX01. EX01 has the default Receive connectors.
EX01 receives Internet email on port 25 from an appliance in the company\\’s perimeter network.
The company has an application named App1 that can only send email on port 25. The application administrator
requests that you enable App1 to route email through EX01 for delivery.
You need to ensure that EX01 only accepts email from the appliance and App1.
Solution: You add a second IP address to EX01. You create a new linked connector named App1 EX01.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow/mail-routing/mail-routing?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
A user named User1 left the organization 10 days ago.
You need to purge all the email data of User1.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-200 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-200 exam question q9-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/recipients/disconnected-mailboxes/permanently-delete-mailboxes?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 10
You are deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 to two data centers.
You need to protect all mailbox content against database corruption. The solution must minimize the recovery time
objective (RTO) and the recovery point objective (RPO).
What is the best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST
answer.
A. a recovery database
B. a lagged database copy
C. PST files
Correct Answer: B

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FCJZPShpQJinyMDY1Z8UWXe-XMtRR2Ls

Full Microsoft MS-200 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html (Total Questions: 104 Q&A)

Latest Microsoft MS-201 List

Microsoft MS-201 Exam Video

Exam MS-201 – Microsoft Docs: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-201

Candidates for this exam are Messaging Administrators who deploy, configure, manage, troubleshoot, and monitor recipients, permissions, mail protection, mail flow, and public folders in both on-premises and cloud enterprise environments.

Messaging Administrators are responsible for managing hygiene, messaging infrastructure, hybrid configuration, migration, disaster recovery, high availability, and client access.

Messaging Administrators collaborate with the Security Administrator and Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator to implement a secure hybrid topology that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

The Messaging Administrator should have a working knowledge of authentication types, licensing, and integration with Microsoft 365 applications.

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Plan and implement a hybrid configuration and migration (35-40%)
  • Secure the messaging environment (40-45%)
  • Manage organizational settings (15-20%)

Latest updates Microsoft MS-201 exam practice questions (1-10)

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that uses a domain named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that when a new user mailbox is created, the email address of the mailbox uses the format shown
in the following table.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q1

How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE:
Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q1-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q1-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/email-address-policies/email-address-policies?view=exchserver-2019#address-formats

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. You plan to enable Hybrid Modern Authentication
(HMA). You run the Get-MapiVirtualDirectory cmdlet and receive the output shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q2

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q2-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q2-2

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/configure-exchange-server-for-hybridmodernauthentication

QUESTION 3
Case Study : Litware,Inc.
Case Study
Overview
Litware, Inc. is food service supplier in Europe.
PhysicalLocations
Litware has a main office in Paris and branch offices in Munich, London, Brussels, Vienna, and Rome.
Each branch office has its own compliance officer.
ExistingEnvironment
The network contains one Active Directory forest named litware.com. The forest contains a single Active Directory
domain. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. Each branch office is represented organizational unit (OU)
in an
OU named Offices in Active Directory.
Each branch office has a special Administrators group that contains the delegated administrators for that office. Each
Administrators group is named based on its location in a format of RegionalAdmins_Brussels,
RegionalAdmins_Munich,
RegionalAdmins_London, RegionalAdmins_Vienna and RegionalAdmins_Rome.
NetworkInfrastructure
Each office contains two domain controllers from the litware.com domain. All the domain controllers are configured as
DNS servers. All client computers connect only to the DNS servers in their respective office.
All offices have a high-speed connection to the Internet. Each office connects to the Internet by using a VPN appliance.
Each office has the following servers and client computers:
One reverse proxy appliance
One Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server
One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server
Computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft Office 2019 installed. The office in Brussels contains an Exchange
Server 2016 server that has the Unified Messaging role installed and hosted voicemail configured.
Mailboxes are hosted on all the Exchange servers. Public folders are hosted only on an Exchange server in the main
office. Litware uses a disjoint namespace to access the servers. Each user has an archive mailbox. Archiving is
configured
to use the default settings. Exchange services are published to the internet by using a reverse proxy in each office. A full
backup of Exchange is performed nightly. Incremental backups occur every six hours. All the users in the transport
department connect to network resources by using a connection in the main office.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Litware plans to implement the following changes:
Implement calendar sharing to partner companies.
Implement a solution that prevents malware from being delivered to end users. Use personal archives to eliminate the
need for PST files. Ensure the Brussels office and move all the users in the Brussels office to the main office. All the
mailboxes in the Brussels office will be moved to a server in the main office. Implement a compliance solution to ensure
that items deleted from public folders are retained. If an item in a public folder is modified, the original version of the
item
must be available.
TechnicalRequirements
Litware identifies the following technical requirements:
Minimize administrative effort.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Ensure that junk email is deleted automatically after 14 days. Ensure that sent items and deleted items are deleted
automatically after 30 days. Ensure that users in the customer service department can open multiple mailboxes. Ensure
that
all the former Brussels office users always maintain access to hosted voicemail. Ensure that the staff in the IT
department can manage the email environment without and-user involvement.
Ensure that users cannot recover email messages that are deleted from the Junk Email folder and the Deleted Items.
Ensure that if an email message has a spam confidence level (SCL) of 3 or higher, the message automatically moves to
the Junk Email folder.
Problemstatements
The transport department users report that accessing a public folder named TransportPF is sometimes very slow.
Users in the customer service department report that Microsoft Outlook sometimes hangs when many mailboxes are
open.
You need to implement a solution that meets the technical requirements for the retention of junk email, sent items, and
deleted items.
What is the minimum number of retention policies and retention tags you should use? To answer, select the appropriate
options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-201 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q3-1

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains the Mailbox servers shown in the following
table.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q4

The organization contains the mailboxes shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q4-1

You create the public folder mailboxes shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q4-2

You set the DefaultPublicFolderMailbox property of each user mailbox to the public folder mailbox closest to the user.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q4-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q4-4

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/collaboration/public-folders/publicfolders?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that has the mailboxes shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q5

You have the distribution groups shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q5-1

Email messages sent within the organization are shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q5-2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statements is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q5-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q5-4

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/policy-andcompliance/ediscovery/ediscovery?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 6
Overview
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a national freight company in the United States. The company has 15,000 employees.
PhysicalLocations
Contoso has a main office in Houston and 10 branch offices that each contains 1,000 employees.
ExistingEnvironment
Active Directory and Microsoft Exchange Server Environments The network contains an Active Directory forest named
contoso.com. The forest contains one root domain named contoso.com and 10 child domains. All domain controllers
run
Windows Server 2019.
The forest has Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
deployed.
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2019 and Microsoft Office 365.
There are 2,000 user mailboxes in Exchange Online.
Each office contains two domain controllers and two Mailbox servers. the main office also contains an Edge transport
server.
The organization contains 100 public folders. The folders contain 80 GB of content. All email messages sent to
contoso.com are delivered to Exchange Online. All messages sent to onpremises mailboxes are routed through the
Edge
Transport server. Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) is enabled and configured for the Office 365 tenant.
NetworkInfrastructure
Each office connects directly to the Internet by using a local connection. The offices connect to each other by using a
WAN link.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:
1.
or all new users in the on-premises organization, provide an email address that uses the value of the Last Name
attribute and the first two letters of the First Name attribute as a prefix.
2.
ecommission the public folders and replace the folders with a Microsoft 265 solution that maintains web access to the
content.
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
1.
All email messages sent from a SMTP domain named adatum.com must never be identified as spam.
2.
Any solution to replace the public folders must include the ability to collaborate with shared calendars.
Security Requirements
Contoso identifies the following security requirements:
1.
The principle of least privilege must be applied to all users and permissions.
2.
All email messages sent from an SMTP domain named com to contoso.com must be encrypted.
3.
All users must be protected from accessing unsecure websites when they click on URLs embedded in email messages.
4.
If a user attempts to send an email message to a distribution group that contains more than 15 members by using
Outlook, the user must receive a warning before sending the message.
Problemstatements Recently, a user named HelpdeskUser1 erroneously created several mailboxes. Helpdesk1user1 is
a member of the Recipient Management management role group. Users who have a mailbox in office 365 report that it
takes a long time for email messages containing attachments to be delivered.
Exhibitlead4pass ms-201 exam question q6

HOTSPOT
You need to configure the environment to support the planned changes for email addresses. How should you complete
the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/email-addresses-and-addressbooks/new-emailaddresspolicy?view=exchange-ps https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/Exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/email-addresspolicies/email-address-policies?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this scenario, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains two Mailbox servers named
MBX1 and MBX2.
The company has the departments shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q7

From the on-premises organization, outbound email is sent directly to the internet by using DNS lookups. You are
informed that some sales department users send email messages that are identified as spam. You need to
automatically block the sales department users from repeatedly sending spam.
Solution: You migrate all the mailboxes of the sales department to Exchange Online. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You need to prevent credit card information from being emailed outside of the organization. Users must be informed of
any potential breaches before sending email.
What should you create?
A. a journal rule
B. a retention policy
C. a retention tag
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/data-loss-prevention-policies

QUESTION 9
Case Study : Litware,Inc.
Case Study
Overview
Litware, Inc. is food service supplier in Europe.
PhysicalLocations
Litware has a main office in Paris and branch offices in Munich, London, Brussels, Vienna, and Rome.
Each branch office has its own compliance officer.
ExistingEnvironment
The network contains one Active Directory forest named litware.com. The forest contains a single Active Directory
domain. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. Each branch office is represented organizational unit (OU)
in an
OU named Offices in Active Directory.
Each branch office has a special Administrators group that contains the delegated administrators for that office. Each
Administrators group is named based on its location in a format of RegionalAdmins_Brussels,
RegionalAdmins_Munich,
RegionalAdmins_London, RegionalAdmins_Vienna and RegionalAdmins_Rome.
NetworkInfrastructure
Each office contains two domain controllers from the litware.com domain. All the domain controllers are configured as
DNS servers. All client computers connect only to the DNS servers in their respective office.
All offices have a high-speed connection to the Internet. Each office connects to the Internet by using a VPN appliance.
Each office has the following servers and client computers:
One reverse proxy appliance
One Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server
One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server
Computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft Office 2019 installed. The office in Brussels contains an Exchange
Server 2016 server that has the Unified Messaging role installed and hosted voicemail configured.
Mailboxes are hosted on all the Exchange servers. Public folders are hosted only on an Exchange server in the main
office. Litware uses a disjoint namespace to access the servers. Each user has an archive mailbox. Archiving is
configured
to use the default settings. Exchange services are published to the internet by using a reverse proxy in each office. A full
backup of Exchange is performed nightly. Incremental backups occur every six hours. All the users in the transport
department connect to network resources by using a connection in the main office.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Litware plans to implement the following changes:
Implement calendar sharing to partner companies.
Implement a solution that prevents malware from being delivered to end users. Use personal archives to eliminate the
need for PST files. Ensure the Brussels office and move all the users in the Brussels office to the main office. All the
mailboxes in the Brussels office will be moved to a server in the main office. Implement a compliance solution to ensure
that items deleted from public folders are retained. If an item in a public folder is modified, the original version of the
item
must be available.
TechnicalRequirements
Litware identifies the following technical requirements:
Minimize administrative effort.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Ensure that junk email is deleted automatically after 14 days. Ensure that sent items and deleted items are deleted
automatically after 30 days. Ensure that users in the customer service department can open multiple mailboxes. Ensure
that
all the former Brussels office users always maintain access to hosted voicemail. Ensure that the staff in the IT
department can manage the email environment without and-user involvement.
Ensure that users cannot recover email messages that are deleted from the Junk Email folder and the Deleted Items.
Ensure that if an email message has a spam confidence level (SCL) of 3 or higher, the message automatically moves to
the Junk Email folder.
Problemstatements
The transport department users report that accessing a public folder named TransportPF is sometimes very slow.
Users in the customer service department report that Microsoft Outlook sometimes hangs when many mailboxes are
open.
You need to resolve the issue for the customer service department users.
What should you modify?
A. a transport rule
B. the Send connector to the Internet
C. the tarpit interval
D. the global throttling policy
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization and a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. From the Microsoft 365
admin center, you open Data migration as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q10

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q10-1

Correct Answer: 

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q10-2

References:
https://www.stellarinfo.com/blog/hybrid-migration-migrate-exchange-mailboxes-office-365/
https://www.kerneldatarecovery.com/blog/migrate-from-exchange-on-premises-to-exchangeonlinein-hybrid-environment/

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jpcbTx7QWSmcYgs8uKh1T5lmg_asEOg-

Full Microsoft MS-201 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html (Total Questions: 116 Q&A)

Latest Microsoft MS-500 List

Microsoft MS-500 Exam Video

Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-500

Candidates for this exam implement, manage, and monitor security and compliance solutions for Microsoft 365 and hybrid environments. The Microsoft 365 Security Administrator proactively secures Microsoft 365 enterprise environments, responds to threats, performs investigations, and enforces data governance. The Microsoft 365 Security Administrator collaborates with the Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator, business stakeholders, and other workload administrators to plan and implement security strategies and ensures that the solutions comply with the policies and regulations of the organization.

Candidates for this exam are familiar with Microsoft 365 workloads and have strong skills and experience with identity protection, information protection, threat protection, security management, and data governance. This role focuses on the Microsoft 365 environment and includes hybrid environments.

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Implement and manage identity and access (30-35%)
  • Implement and manage threat protection (20-25%)
  • Implement and manage information protection (15-20%)
  • Manage governance and compliance features in Microsoft 365 (25-30%)

Latest updates Microsoft MS-500 exam practice questions (1-10)

QUESTION 1
You are evaluating which finance department users will be prompted for Azure MFA credentials. For each of the
following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth
one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-500 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam question q1-1

QUESTION 2
What should User6 use to meet the technical requirements?
A. Supervision in the Security and Compliance admin center
B. Service requests in the Microsoft 365 admin center
C. Security and privacy in the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. Data subject requests in the Security and Compliance admin center
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A customer requests that you provide her with all documents that reference her by name.
You need to provide the customer with a copy of the content.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-500 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam question q3-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/gdpr-dsr-office365

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You are creating a retention policy named Retention1 as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass ms-500 exam question q4

You apply Retention1 to SharePoint sites and OneDrive accounts. 
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. 
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. 

Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-500 exam question q4-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam question q4-2

QUESTION 5
Which IP address space should you include in the MFA configuration?
A. 131.107.83.0/28
B. 192.168.16.0/20
C. 172.16.0.0/24
D. 192.168.0.0/20
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Some users access Microsoft SharePoint Online from unmanaged devices.
You need to prevent the users from downloading, printing, and synching files.
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-SPODataConnectionSetting cmdlet and specify the AssignmentCollection parameter
B. From the SharePoint admin center, configure the Access control settings
C. From the Microsoft Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection sign-in risk policy
D. From the Microsoft Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) conditional access policy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to create data loss prevention (DLP) queries in Microsoft SharePoint Online to find sensitive data stored in
sites.
Which type of site collection should you create first?
A. Records Center
B. Compliance Policy Center
C. eDiscovery Center
D. Enterprise Search Center
E. Document Center
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://support.office.com/en-us/article/overview-of-data-loss-prevention-in-sharepoint-server-2016-80f907bb-b944-448d-b83d-8fec4abcc24c

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have a site collection named SiteCollection1 that contains a site named Site2. Site2 contains a document library
named Customers.
Customers contains a document named Litware.docx. You need to remove Litware.docx permanently.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-500 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam question q8-1

QUESTION 9
Your company uses Microsoft Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP).
You enable the delayed deployment of updates for an Azure ATP sensor named Sensor1.
How long after the Azure ATP cloud service is updated will Sensor1 be updated?
A. 7 days
B. 24 hours
C. 1 hour
D. 48 hours
E. 12 hours
Correct Answer: B
Note: The delay period was 24 hours. In ATP release 2.62, the 24 hour delay period has been increased to 72 hours.

QUESTION 10
Which role should you assign to User1?
A. Global administrator
B. User administrator
C. Privileged role administrator
D. Security administrator
Correct Answer: C

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-500 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WhwPCNr3HzOcm9ry1Jp7wepZvlJ_k7fl

Full Microsoft MS-500 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html (Total Questions: 120 Q&A)

Related Microsoft Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MS-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-100 youtube Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-100.html 242 Q&A
lead4pass MS-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-101 youtube Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-101.html 171 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass MS-201 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-201 youtube Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 116 Q&A
lead4pass MS-202 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-202 youtube Exam MS-202 – Microsoft Docs https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-202.html 160 Q&A
lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 119 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 120 Q&A
lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 131 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, Microsoft, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

[2020.8] Latest Updated Microsoft 70-744 Brain Dump and Online Practice Questions.

How do I pass the Microsoft MCSE 70-744 exam?

Passing the first exam with Microsoft 70-744 is not an easy task!
Follow Examscode Microsoft Blog! Share the latest and most effective exam tips for free.

Examscode shares the latest exam questions and answers throughout the year.

Microsoft 70-744 exam “Securing Windows Server 2016”.
Examscode shares the latest Microsoft 70-744 exam pdf, 70-744 exam practice questions, the latest questions to help you improve your exam pass rate!

We prepared the Microsoft 70-744 highest exam pass secret, 70-744 Dumps. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html The latest and most complete Microsoft 70-744 exam dump.

Examscode 70-744 exam catalog

Examscode Microsoft 70-744 video tutorial

Latest Microsoft 70-744 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q12] Free Microsoft 70-744 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ovlacBpye_-mX7K19yzKrAPeetgtQ5r2

Exam 70-744: Securing Windows Server 2016: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/70-744

Candidates for this exam secure Windows Server 2016 environments. Candidates are familiar with the methods and technologies used to harden server environments and secure virtual machine infrastructures using Shielded and encryption-supported virtual machines and Guarded Fabric.

Candidates manage the protection of Active Directory and Identity infrastructures and manage privileged identities using Just in Time (JIT) and Just Enough Administration (JEA) approaches, as well as implement Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs) and secure servers using the Local Administrator Password Solution (LAPS).

Candidates should also be able to use threat detection solutions such as auditing access, implementing Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA), deploying Operations Management Suite (OMS) solutions, and identifying solutions for specific workloads.

Skills measured Microsoft 2020

  • Implement Server Hardening Solutions (25-30%)
  • Secure a Virtualization Infrastructure (5-10%)
  • Secure a Network Infrastructure (10-15%)
  • Manage Privileged Identities (25-30%)
  • Implement Threat Detection Solutions (15-20%)
  • Implement Workload-Specific Security (5-10%)

Latest Updates Microsoft 70-744 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

You have a Host Guardian Service (HGS) and a guarded host.
You have a VHDX file that contains an image of Windows Server 2016.
You need to provision a virtual machine by using a shielded template.
Which three files should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a TPM baseline policy file
B. a TPM identifier file
C. a shielding data .pdk file
D. a signature for the .vhdx file
E. an unattended.xml file

Correct Answer: CDE

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/security/guarded-fabric-shielded-vm/guarded-fabric-create-a-shieldedvm-template https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/security/guarded-fabric-shielded-vm/guarded-fabrictenantcreates-shielding-data

QUESTION 2

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2016.
You deploy Advanced Threat Analytics (ATA) to Server 1.
you need to move the ATA database to a different folder.
A. Config.json
B. Config.xml
C. Mongod.cfg
D. Web.config

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the servers configured as
shown in the following table.

examscode 70-744 q3

All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10 and are domain members.
All laptops are protected by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker). You have an organizational unit (OU) named
OU1 that contains the computer accounts of application servers.
An OU named OU2 contains the computer accounts of computers in the marketing department.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to OU1.
A GPO named GP2 is linked to OU2.
All computers receive updates from Server1.
You create an update rule named Update1.
You need to ensure that AppLocker rules will apply to the marketing department computers. What should you do?
A. From the properties of OU2, modify the Security settings.
B. In GP2, configure the Startup type for the Application Identity service.
C. From the properties of OU2, modify the COM+ partition Set
D. In GP2, configure the Startup type for the Application Management service.

Correct Answer: B

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/device-security/applocker/configure-the-application-identity-service Because
AppLocker uses this service “Application Identity” to verify the attributes of a file, you must configure it to start
automatically in at least one Group Policy object (GPO) that applies AppLocker rules.

QUESTION 4

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one
correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in these sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You deploy Windows Server 2016 to a server named Server1. You need to ensure that you can run Windows Containers on Server1.
Solution: On Server1, you enable the Containers feature, and then you restart the server.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has a generation 2 virtual machine
named VM1 that runs Windows 10.
You need to ensure that you can turn on BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) for drive C: on VM1. What should you
do?
A. From Server1, install the BitLocker feature.
B. From Server1, enable nested virtualization for VM1.
C. From VM1, configure the Require additional authentication at startup Group Policy setting.
D. From VM1, configure the Enforce drive encryption type on fixed data drives the Group Policy setting.

Correct Answer: C

https://www.howtogeek.com/howto/6229/how-to-use-bitlocker-on-drives-without-tpm/If you don\’t use TPM for
protecting a drive, there is no such Virtual TPM or VM Generation, or VM Configurationversion requirement, you can
even use Bitlockerwithout TPM Protector with earlier versions of Windows. How to Use BitLocker Without a TPMYou can
bypass this limitation through a Group Policy change. If your PC is joined to a business or school domain, you can\’t
change the Group Policy setting yourself. Group policy is configured centrally by your network administrator. To open the
Local Group Policy Editor, press Windows+R on your keyboard, type “gpedit.msc” into the Rundialog box, and press
Enter.Navigate to Local Computer Policy > Computer Configuration > Administrative Templates > WindowsComponents BitLocker Drive Encryption > OperatingSystem Drives in the left pane.

examscode 70-744 q5

Double-click the “Require additional authentication at startup” option in the right pane.

examscode 70-744 q5-1

Select “Enabled” at the top of the window, and ensure the “Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM (requires a
password or a startup key on a USB flash drive)” checkbox is enabled here. Click “OK” to save your changes. You can
now close the Group Policy Editor window. Your change takes effect immediately–you don\’t even need to reboot.

QUESTION 6

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two global groups named Group1 and Group2. A user named User1 is a member of Group1
You have an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 that contains the computer accounts of computers that contain
sensitive data. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. OU1 contains a computer account named
Computer1.
GPO1 has the User Rights Assignment configured as shown in the following table.

You need to prevent User1 from signing in to Computer1. What should you do?
A. From Default Domain Policy, modify the Allow log on local user right
B. On Computer1, modify the Deny log on locally user right.
C. From Default Domain Policy, modify the Deny log on local user right
D. Remove User1 to Group2.

Correct Answer: D

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc957048.aspx”Deny log on locally”Computer Configuration\Windows
Settings\Security Settings\Local Policies\User Rights AssignmentDetermines which users are prevented from logging
on at the computer. This policy setting supersedes the Allow Log on local policy setting if an account is subject to
both policies. Therefore, adding User1 to Group2 will let User1 inherit both policies, and then prevent User1 to sign in
toComputer1.

QUESTION 7

HOTSPOT

You run the Windows PowerShell commands as shown in the following exhibit.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area:

examscode 70-744 q7-1

References: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/datacentersecurity/2016/03/16/windows-server-2016-and-host-guardianservice-for-shielded-vms/ https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/security/guarded-fabric-shieldedvm/guarded-fabric-troubleshoot-hgs

QUESTION 8

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a user named User1 and
a computer named Computer1. Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT) is installed on Computer1.
You need to add User1 as a data recovery agent in the domain.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

examscode 70-744 q8

Correct Answer:

examscode 70-744 q8-1

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/library/cc875821.aspx#EJAA https://www.serverbrain.org/managingsecurity-2003/using-the-cipher-command-to-add-data-recovery-agent.html

QUESTION 9

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers that run
Windows Server 2016.
You enable Remote Credential Guard on a server named Server1.
You have an administrative computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 is configured to require Remote Credential Guard.
You sign in to Computer1 as Contoso\User1.
You need to establish a Remote Desktop session to Server1 as Contoso\ServerAdmin1.
What should you do first?
A. Install the Universal Windows Platform (UWP) Remote Desktop application
B. Turn on virtualization-based security
C. Run the mstsc.exe /remote guard
D. Sign in to Computer1 as Contoso\ServerAdmin1

Correct Answer: D

When Computer1 is configured to require Remote Credential Guard, you cannot use NTLM authentication to specify (or
impersonate) another user account when connecting to Server1. Therefore, you have to sign in to Computer1 as
“ServerAdmin1” and use Kerberos for authenticating to RDP server “Server1” when Remote Credential Guard is
required.

QUESTION 10

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the servers configured as
shown in the following table.

examscode 70-744 q10

All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10 and are domain members.
All laptops are protected by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).You have an organizational unit (OU) named
OU1 that contains the computer accounts of application servers.
An OU named OU2 contains the computer accounts of the computers in the marketing department.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to OU1.
A GPO named GP2 is linked to OU2.
All computers receive updates from Server1.
You create an update rule named Update1.
You need to ensure that you can view Windows PowerShell code that was generated dynamically and executed on the
computers in OU1.
What would you configure in GP1?
A. Object Access\Audit Application Generated from the advanced audit policy
B. Turn on PowerShell Script Block Logging from the PowerShell settings
C. Turn on Module Logging from the PowerShell settings
D. Object Access\Audit Other Object Access Events from the advanced audit policy

Correct Answer: B

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/wmf/5.0/audit_scriptWhile Windows PowerShell already has the
LogPipelineExecutionDetails Group Policy setting to log the invocation of cmdlets, PowerShell\’s scripting language
has plenty of features that you might want to log and/or audit. The new Detailed Script Tracing feature lets you enable
detailed tracking and analysis of Windows PowerShell scripting use on a system. After you enable detailed script tracing,
Windows PowerShell logs all script blocks to the ETW event log, Microsoft-Windows-PowerShell/Operational. If a script
block creates another script block (for example, a script that calls the Invoke-Expression cmdlet on a string), that
resulting script block is logged as well. Logging of these events can be enabled through the Turn on PowerShell Script
Block Logging Group Policysetting (in Administrative Templates -> WindowsComponents -> Windows PowerShell).

QUESTION 11

Your network contains an Active Directory named contoso.com.
The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.

examscode 70-744 q11

Server1, Computer1, and Computer2 have the connection security rules configured as shown in follow:

examscode 70-744 q11-1

When Computer1 accesses Share1, SMB encryption will be used: YES When Computer2 accesses Share1, SMB
encryption will be used: YES When Server1 accesses a shared folder on Computer1, IPsec encryption will be used: NO
The shared folder “Share1” is configured with “EncryptData: True”, no matter which network the client resides, SMB 3
communication will be encrypted. When Server1 access Computer1 over the network, the original packet L3 IP Header is
as
follow -172.16.1.30? gt; 172.16.10.60These traffic does not match the enabled IPSec rule “Rule2” nor “Rule3”, and the
only matching rule “Rule1” is disabled. So, no IPsec encryption will be achieved.

QUESTION 12

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to implement encryption on a file
server named Server1. Server1 has TPM 2.0 and uses Secure Boot Server1 has the volumes configured as shown in
the

examscode 70-744 q12

following table.
You need to encrypt the contents of volumes C and G. The solution must use the highest level of security possible.
What should you use to encrypt the contents of each volume? To answer, drag the appropriate encryption options to the
correct volumes. Each encryption option may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the
split
bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

examscode 70-744 q12-1

QUESTION 13

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named
Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.Server1 has a shared folder named Share1.
You plan to create a subfolder in Share1 for each domain user.
You need to limit each user to use 100 MB of data in their respective subfolder.
The solution must enable the users to be notified when they use 80 percent of the available space in the subfolder.
Which tool should you use?
A. File Explorer
B. Shared Folders
C. Server Manager
D. Disk Management
E. Storage Explorer
F. Computer Management
G. System Configuration
H. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

Correct Answer: H

Share lead4Pass Microsoft 70-744 Coupon codes 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass collaborates with several free blogs to share the latest effective exam exercise questions to help more people easily improve
their exam skills and experience. lead4pass.com available(the most accurate IT exam study materials, 100% money back guarantee,
professional assistant, 100% Reliable!)

why lead4pass

Microsoft 70-744 Exam Tips Summary:

Microsoft 70-744 Exam Tips Summary:
ExamsCode freely shares Microsoft 70-744 exam dumps, 70-744 exam practice questions, 70-744 youtube video learning, 70-744 pdf,
and official updates hope to help you successfully pass the exam!

Good luck!

ps.

1.Latest update Lead4pass 70-744 exam dumps:

https://www.lead4pass.com/70-744.html (258 Q&As)

2.[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft 70-744 pdf dumps download from Google Drive:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ovlacBpye_-mX7K19yzKrAPeetgtQ5r2

Good luck!

Provides a valid Microsoft Azure AZ-103 exam dumps | 100% Free

Examscode shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Microsoft Azure AZ-103 exam “Microsoft Azure Administrator”
https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html (304 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco AZ-103 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the Microsoft Azure AZ-103 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft Azure AZ-103 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft Azure AZ-103 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xgSGajuptQs0q0f5u-nwIDW0F3eRPWpC

AZ-103 Microsoft Azure Administrator:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-103.aspx

Starting on May 1, 2019, you only need to pass Exam AZ-103 to earn this certification. This new exam combines the skills covered in AZ-100 and AZ-101 (which retired on May 1, 2019), with the majority of the new exam coming from AZ-100.

Candidates for this exam are Azure Administrators who manage cloud services that span storage, security, networking,
and compute cloud capabilities. Candidates have a deep understanding of each service across the full IT lifecycle and take requests for infrastructure services, applications, and environments. They make recommendations on services to use for optimal performance and scale, as well as provision, size, monitor, and adjust resources as appropriate.

Skills measured

  • Manage Azure subscriptions and resources (15-20%)
  • Implement and manage storage (15-20%)
  • Deploy and manage virtual machines (VMs) (15-20%)
  • Configure and manage virtual networks (30-35%)
  • Manage identities (15-20%)

Microsoft Azure AZ-103 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure subscription.
Users access the resources in the subscription from either home or from customer sites. From home, users must
establish a point-to-site VPN to access the Azure resources. The users on the customer sites access the Azure
resources by
using site-to-site VPNs.
You have a line-of-business app named App1 that runs on several Azure virtual machine. The virtual machines run
Windows Server 2016.
You need to ensure that the connections to App1 are spread across all the virtual machines. What are two possible
Azure services that you can use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a public load balancer
B. Traffic Manager
C. an Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN)
D. an internal load balancer
E. an Azure Application Gateway
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result,
these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VM1 was deployed by using a custom Azure Resource Manager
template named ARM1.json.
You receive a notification that VM1 will be affected by maintenance.
You need to move VM1 to a different host immediately.
Solution: From the Update management blade, you click enable.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
You would need to Redeploy the VM.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/redeploy-to-new-node

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is connected to the Internet. You add a
network interface named Interface1 to VM1 as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass az-103 exam question q3

From Computer1, you attempt to connect to VM1 by using Remote Desktop, but the connection fails.
You need to establish a Remote Desktop connection to VM1.
What should you do first?
A. Start VM1.
B. Attach a network interface.
C. Delete the DenyAllOutBound outbound port rule.
D. Delete the DenyAllInBound inbound port rule.
Correct Answer: A
Incorrect Answers:
B: The network interface has already been added to VM.
C: The Outbound rules are fine.
D: The inbound rules are fine. Port 3389 is used for Remote Desktop.
Note: Rules are processed in priority order, with lower numbers processed before higher numbers, because lower
numbers have higher priority. Once traffic matches a rule, processing stops. As a result, any rules that exist with lower
priorities (higher numbers) that have the same attributes as rules with higher priorities are not processed.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/security-overview

QUESTION 4
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenet named adatum.com.
You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users.
What should you do?
A. Create a sign-in risk policy in Azure AD Identity Protection
B. Enable Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
C. Create and configure the Identity Hub.
D. Configure a security policy in Azure Security Center.
Correct Answer: A
With Azure Active Directory Identity Protection, you can: require users to register for multi-factor authentication handle
risky sign-ins and compromised users
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/flows

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has Azure AD Privileged Identity Management configured.
You have 10 users who are assigned the Security Administrator role for the tenant. You need the users to verify whether
they still require the Security Administrator role.
What should you do?
A. From Azure AD Identity Protection, configure a user risk policy.
B. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, create an access review.
C. From Azure AD Identity Protection, configure the Weekly Digest.
D. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, create a conditional access policy.
Correct Answer: B
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-how-to-start-security-review

QUESTION 6
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.lead4pass az-103 exam question q6

lead4pass az-103 exam question q6-1

lead4pass az-103 exam question q6-2

lead4pass az-103 exam question q6-3

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button. Note that you cannot return to the lab once you
click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability
to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design. Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks
stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will
earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as
much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you
are
able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You need to create a virtual network named VNET1008 that contains three subnets named subnet0, subnet1, and
subnet2. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Connections from any of the subnets to the Internet must be blocked. Connections from the Internet to any of the
subnets must be blocked. The number of network security groups (NSGs) and NSG rules must be minimized.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See solution below.
Correct Answer: A
Step 1: Click Create a resource in the portal.
Step 2: Enter Virtual network in the Search the Marketplace box at the top of the New pane that appears. Click Virtual
network when it appears in the search results. Step 3: Select Classic in the Select a deployment model box in the
Virtual
Network pane that appears, then click Create.
Step 4: Enter the following values on the Create virtual network (classic) pane and then click Create:
Name: VNET1008
Address space: 10.0.0.0/16
Subnet name: subnet0
Resource group: Create new
Subnet address range: 10.0.0.0/24
Subscription and location: Select your subscription and location. Step 5: In the portal, you can create only one subnet
when you create a virtual network. Click Subnets (in the SETTINGS section) on the Create virtual network (classic)
pane
that appears.
Click +Add on the VNET1008 – Subnets pane that appears.
Step 6: Enter subnet1 for Name on the Add subnet pane. Enter 10.0.1.0/24 for Address range. Click OK.
Step 7: Create the third subnet: Click +Add on the VNET1008 – Subnets pane that appears. Enter subnet2 for Name on
the Add subnet pane. Enter 10.0.2.0/24 for Address range. Click OK.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/create-virtual-network-classic

QUESTION 7
You create an Azure subscription named Subscription1 and an associated Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant
named Tenant1. Tenant1 contains the users in the following table.lead4pass az-103 exam question q7

You need to add an Azure AD Privileged Identity Management application to Tenant1. Which account can you use?
A. [email protected]
B. [email protected]
C. [email protected]
D. [email protected]
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-getting-started

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend an environment for the deployment of App1. What should you recommend?
A. a new App Service plan that uses the P3v2 pricing tier
B. ASE1 and an App Service plan that uses the I1 pricing tier
C. ASE1 and an App Service plan that uses the I3 pricing tier
D. a new App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier
Correct Answer: B
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/environment/app-service-app-service-environment-control-inbound-traffic

QUESTION 9
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.lead4pass az-103 exam question q9

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button. Note that you cannot return to the lab once you
click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability
to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you
accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task. Labs are not timed separately, and
this
exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as much time as you would like to complete
each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you are able to complete the lab(s) and all
other
sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You plan to store media files in the rg1lod7523691n1 storage account. You need to configure the storage account to
store the media files. The solution must ensure that only users who have access keys can download the media files and
that
the files are accessible only over HTTPS.
What should you do from Azure portal?
A. Answer: See solution below.
Correct Answer: A
We should create an Azure file share.
Step 1: In the Azure portal, select All services. In the list of resources, type Storage Accounts. As you begin typing, the
list filters based on your input. Select Storage Accounts.
On the Storage Accounts window that appears.
Step 2: Locate the rg1lod7523691n1 storage account.
Step 3: On the storage account page, in the Services section, select Files.

lead4pass az-103 exam question q9-1

Step 4: On the menu at the top of the File service page, click + File share. The New file share page drops down. Step 5:
In Name type myshare. Click OK to create the Azure file share.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-how-to-use-files-portal

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1
contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources
were
created in RG1. Solution: From the Subscriptions blade, you select the subscription, and then click Resource providers.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You need to create a web app named corp7509086n2 that can be scaled horizontally. The solution must use the lowest
possible pricing tier for the App Service plan.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See explanation below.
Correct Answer: A
Step 1:
In the Azure Portal, click Create a resource > Web + Mobile > Web App.
Step 2:
Use the Webb app settings as listed below.
Web App name: corp7509086n2
Hosting plan: Azure App Service plan
Pricing tier of the Pricing Tier: Standard
Change your hosting plan to Standard, you can\\’t setup auto-scaling below standard tier.
Step 3:
Select Create to provision and deploy the Web app.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/environment/app-service-web-how-to-create-a-web-app-in-an-ase
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/app-service/plans/

QUESTION 12
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Tenant1 and an Azure subscription named You enable
Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
You need to secure the members of the Lab Creator role. The solution must ensure that the lab creators request access
when they create labs.
What should you do first?
A. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, edit the role settings for Lab Creator.
B. From Subscription1 edit the members of the Lab Creator role.
C. From Azure AD Identity Protection, creates a user risk policy.
D. From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, discover the Azure resources of Conscription.
Correct Answer: A
As a Privileged Role Administrator you can: Enable approval for specific roles Specify approver users and/or groups to
approve requests View request and approval history for all privileged roles
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-configure

QUESTION 13
You have a public load balancer that balancer ports 80 and 443 across three virtual machines.
You need to direct all the Remote Desktop protocol (RDP) to VM3 only.
What should you configure?
A. an inbound NAT rule
B. a load public balancing rule
C. a new public load balancer for VM3
D. a new IP configuration
Correct Answer: A
To port forward traffic to a specific port on specific VMs use an inbound network address translation (NAT) rule.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Load-balancing rule to distribute traffic that arrives at frontend to backend pool instances.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/load-balancer/load-balancer-overview

Related AZ-103 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass AZ-103 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-103 youtube AZ-103 Microsoft Azure Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html 304 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-301 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-301 youtube Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html 192 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-900 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-900 youtube Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html 147 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Microsoft Azure AZ-103 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco AZ-103 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html We make Microsoft AZ-103 videos and AZ-103 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

Provides a valid Microsoft MCSA 70-779 exam dumps | 100% Free

ExamsCode shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Microsoft MCSA 70-779 exam “Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel”
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-779.html (109 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco 70-779 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the Microsoft MCSA 70-779 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-779 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-779 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rKYauOFwJ2UkXI0L6DoAlcKkh3HrgCP5

Exam 70-779: Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-779.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Consume and Transform Data by Using Microsoft Excel (30-35%)
  • Model Data (35-40%)
  • Visualize Data (30-35%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam should have a strong understanding of how to use Microsoft Excel to perform data analysis. Candidates should be able to consume, transform, model, and visualize data in Excel. Candidates should also be able to configure and manipulate data in PowerPivot, PivotTables, and PivotCharts. Candidates may include BI professionals,
data analysts, and other roles responsible for analyzing data with Excel.

Microsoft MCSA 70-779 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have a query that retrieves customers and their locations. You have a sample of the data as shown in the following
table.

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q1

Additional customers and locations are added frequently.
You need to transform the data as shown in the following table.

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q1-2

What should you do?
A. Select the Locations columns and then select Split Column by Delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into
rows.
B. Select the Locations columns and then select Split Column by Delimiter. Use a comma as the delimiter and split into
columns.
C. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot Columns.
D. Select the Customer columns, and then click Unpivot Other Columns.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
You have a query as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q2

You need to ensure that the data only contains rows that have a valid date.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer are in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-779 exam question q2-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q2-2

 

QUESTION 3
You have an Excel spreadsheet that contains a PivotChart.
You install Microsoft Power BI Publisher for Excel.
You need to add a tile for the PivotChart to a Power BI dashboard.
What should you do?
A. From the Power BI tab in Excel, click Pin.
B. From the File menu in Excel, click Publish.
C. From powerbi.com, upload the excel workbook.
D. From powerbi.com, click Get apps.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Start of repeated scenario
You have six workbook queries that each extracts a table from a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The tables are loaded
to the data model, but the data is not loaded to any worksheets. The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit.
Your company has 100 product subcategories and more than 10,000 products.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to create a measure named [Sales Monthly RT] that calculates a running total of [Sales] for each date within a
month as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q4

How should you complete the DAX formula? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q4-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q4-2

 

QUESTION 5
Start of repeated scenario
You have six workbook queries that each extracts a table from a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The tables are loaded
to the data model, but the data is not loaded to any worksheets. The data model is shown in the Data Model exhibit.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q5

Your company has 100 product subcategories and more than 10,000 products.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to create a chart as shown in the following exhibit.

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q5-1

Which field should you use for each area? To answer, drag the appropriate fields to the correct areas. Each field may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q5-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q5-3

 

QUESTION 6
You have a pie chart.
You need the wedges of the pie chart to be separated as shown in the following exhibit.

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q6

A. Change the chart type to Pie of Pie.
B. Right-click the pie chart, click Expand/Collapse, and then click Expand.
C. Right-click the pie chart, click Expand/Collapse, and Then click Expand Entire Field
D. Select a wedge of the pie chart and then drag the wedge.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has sales offices in several cities.
You create a table that the represents the amount of sales in each city by month as shown in the exhibit.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q7

You need to ensure that alt values lower than 250 display a red icon. The solution must ensure that all values greater
than 500 display a green icon.
Solution: You create a new conditional formatting rule that uses the Format only cells that contain rule type.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
You have a model that contain data relating to corporate profits. The model contains a measure named Profit.
You need to create a PivoTable to display the Profit measure in three different formats by using the Show Value As
feature. The PivoTable must produce the result shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q8

NOTE: Each correct selections is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q8-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q8-2

% Profit of Annual Total: % of Parent Total % Profit of Grand Total: % of Column Total
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/show-different-calculations-in-pivottable-value-fields-014d2777-baaf-480b-a32b-98431f48bfec

 

QUESTION 9
You create an Excel workbook named SalesResults.xlsx. You create a workbook query that connects to a Microsoft
SQL Server database and loads data to the data model. You create a PivotTable and a PivotChart.
You plan to share SalesResults.xlsx to several users outside of your organization.
You need to ensure that the users can see the PivotTable and the PivotChart when they open the file. The data in the
model must be removed.
What should you do?
A. Run the Document Inspector.
B. Save the workbook as an Excel Binary Workbook (.xlsb).
C. From Query Editor, open the Data Source Settings and delete the credentials.
D. Modify the source of the query.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
You have a workbook query that loads data from C:\Data\Users.xlsx.
You move Users.xlsx to a shared folder on the network.
You need to ensure that you can refresh the data from Users.xlsx.
What should you do?
A. From the Linked Table tab in Power Pivot, modify the Update Mode.
B. From Query Editor, modify the Source step.
C. From the Insert tab in Excel, click My Add-ins, and then manage the add-ins.
D. From the Data tab in Excel click Connections, and then modify the properties of the connection.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
You merge several CVS files by using Query Editor.
You need to remove all the leading whitespaces and all the non-printable characters from a column.
What should you do to achieve each task? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct goals. Each action
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-779 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-779 exam question q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
You install Microsoft Power BI Publisher for Excel.
You need to use Excel to connect and analyze Power BI data.
To which two types of Power BI data can you connect? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. apps
B. datasets
C. reports
D. dashboard
Correct Answer: BC
Analyze in Excel is very useful for datasets and reports that connect to Analysis Services Tabular or Multidimensional
databases, or from Power BI Desktop files or Excel workbooks with data models that have model measures created
using Data Analysis Expressions (DAX).
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/service-analyze-in-excel

 

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen. You have a Power Pivot model that contains the following tables.lead4pass 70-779 exam question q13

There is a relationship between Products and ProductCategory.
You need to create a hierarchy in Products that contains ProductCategoryName and ProductName.
Solution: You create a measure that uses the USERELATIONSHIP DAX function.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Related 70-779 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft MCSA lead4pass 70-779 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-779 youtube Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel https://www.lead4pass.com/70-779.html 109 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Microsoft MCSA 70-779 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco 70-779 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-779.html We make Microsoft 70-779 videos and 70-779 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

Provides a valid Microsoft MCSA 70-765 exam dumps | 100% Free

Examscode shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Microsoft MCSA 70-765 exam “Provisioning SQL Databases”
https://www.lead4pass.com/70-765.html (232 Q&As).Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco 70-765 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

Watch the Microsoft MCSA 70-765 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-765 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-765 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1T53F4Z36tsS41UDYoNog_fVOP3ueIPk6

Exam 70-765: Provisioning SQL Databases – Microsoft:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-765.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Implement SQL in Azure (40–45%)
  • Manage databases and instances (30-35%)
  • Manage Storage (30–35%)

Who should take this exam?

This exam is intended for architects, senior developers, infrastructure specialists, and development leads. Candidates have a working knowledge of the various cloud service models and service model architectures,
data storage options, and data synchronization techniques. Candidates also have a working knowledge of deployment models, upgrading and migrating databases, and applications and services, in addition to integrating Azure applications with external resources.

Microsoft MCSA 70-765 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have Microsoft SQL Server on a Microsoft azure virtual machine that has 12 databases.
All database files are in the same Azure Blob storage account.
You need to receive an email notification if I/O operations to the database files exceed 800 MB/s for more than five
minutes.
Solution: You run the Add-AzureRmMetricAlertRule cmdlet and specify the etricName `Network Out\\’ parameter.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
You plan to migrate a Microsoft sql server instance between physical servers.
You must migrate the metadata associated with the database instance.
You need to ensure that the new instance retains the existing jobs and alerts.
Solutions: You restore the model database.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
The model database does not handle alerts and jobs. It is used as the template for all databases created on an instance
of SQL Server.
The msdb database is used by SQL Server Agent for scheduling alerts and jobs and by other features such as SQL
Server Management Studio, Service Broker and Database Mail.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/databases/msdb-database?view=sql-server-2017

 

QUESTION 3
You plan to migrate a Microsoft SQL server instance between physical servers.
You must migrate the metadata associated with the database instance.
You need to ensure that the new instance retains the existing jobs and alerts.
Solutions: You restore the service master key.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
The Service Master Key is the root of the SQL Server encryption hierarchy. It does not handle alerts and jobs.
The msdb database is used by SQL Server Agent for scheduling alerts and jobs and by other features such as SQL
Server Management Studio, Service Broker and Database Mail.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/databases/msdb-database?view=sql-server-2017

 

QUESTION 4
You manage a Microsoft SQL Server instance named SQL1 that has 32 gigabytes (GB) of total memory. The instance
supports an app named App1 that only uses a single thread. App1 frequently queries the database using the same
index.
The operating system and App1 combined require 8 GB of memory to function.
You need to ensure that the SQL Server does not limit the performance of App1.
What configuration option should you set?
A. min memory per query to 4 GB
B. index create memory to 16 GB
C. max worker threads to 1
D. max server memory to 16 GB
Correct Answer: B
The index creates memory option controls the maximum amount of memory initially allocated for sort operations when
creating indexes. The default value for this option is 0 (self-configuring). If more memory is later needed for index
creation and the memory is available, the server will use it; thereby, exceeding the setting of this option. If additional
memory is not available, the index creation will continue using the memory already allocated.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/database-engine/configure-windows/configure-the-indexcreate-memory-server-configuration-option


QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You need to run a Transact-SQL script against a Microsoft Azure SQL database daily at 01:00.
Solution: You install the Elastic Database jobs PowerShell package, and then you create an Elastic Database job.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
You administer a Windows 2008 server hosting an instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Standard Edition.
The server hosts a database named Orders.
Users report that a query that filters on OrderDate is taking an exceptionally long time. You discover that an index
named IX_OrderDate on the CustomerOrder table is heavily fragmenteD.
You need to improve the performance of the IX_OrderDate index. The index should remain online during the operation.
Which Transact-SQL command should you use?
A. ALTER INDEX IX_OrderDateON CustomerOrder DISABLE
B. ALTER INDEX IX_OrderDateON CustomerOrder ENABLE
C. ALTER INDEX IX_OrderDateON CustomerOrder REORGANIZE
D. ALTER INDEX IX OrderDateON CustomerOrder REBUILD
Correct Answer: C
Reorganize: This option is more lightweight compared to rebuild. It runs through the leaf level of the index, and as it
goes it fixes physical ordering of pages and also compacts pages to apply any previously set fillfactor settings. This
operation is always online, and if you cancel it then it\\’s able to just stop where it is (it doesn\\’t have a giant operation to
rollback).
References:https://www.brentozar.com/archive/2013/09/index-maintenance-sql-server-rebuild-reorganize/


QUESTION 7
You use Microsoft Azure Resource Manager to deploy two new Microsoft SQL Server instances in an Azure virtual
machine (VM). VM has 28 gigabytes (GB) of memory. The instances are named Instance1 and Instance2, respectively.
The various databases on the instances have the following characteristics:lead4pass 70-765 exam question q7

You run the following Transact-SQL statements:

lead4pass 70-765 exam question q7-1

You need to configure each SQL Server instance to correctly allocate memory. What should you do?
A. On Instance1, run the following Transact-SQL code: On Instance2, run the following Transact-SQL code:
B. A. On Instance1, run the following Transact-SQL code: On Instance2, run the following Transact-SQL code:
C. On Instance1, run the following Transact-SQL code: On Instance2, run the following Transact-SQL code:
D. On Instance1, run the following Transact-SQL code: On Instance2, run the following Transact-SQL code:
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
You have a SQL Server 2016 database named DB1.
You plan to import a large number of records from a SQL Azure database to DB1.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of space used in the transaction log during the import
operation.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. The bulk-logged recovery model
B. The full recovery model
C. A new partitioned table
D. A new log file
E. A new file group
Correct Answer: A
Compared to the full recovery model, which fully logs all transactions, the bulk-logged recovery model minimally logs
bulk operations, although fully logging other transactions. The bulk-logged recovery model protects against media
failure
and, for bulk operations, provides the best performance and least log space usage.
Note: The bulk-logged recovery model is a special-purpose recovery model that should be used only intermittently to
improve the performance of certain large-scale bulk operations, such as bulk imports of large amounts of data.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms190692(v=sql.105).aspx

 

QUESTION 9
You are deploying a Microsoft SQL Server database that will support a mixed OLTP and OLAP workload. The target
virtual machine has four CPUs.
You need to ensure that reports do not use all available system resources.
What should you do?
A. Enable Auto Close.
B. Increase the value for the Minimum System Memory setting.
C. Set MAXDOP to half the number of CPUs available.
D. Increase the value for the Minimum Memory per query setting.
Correct Answer: C
When an instance of SQL Server runs on a computer that has more than one microprocessor or CPU, it detects the best
degree of parallelism, that is, the number of processors employed to run a single statement, for each parallel plan
execution. You can use the max degree of parallelism option to limit the number of processors to use in parallel plan
execution.

 

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL database in the US West region.
You need to create a replica in the US East region.
Which cmdlet should you run first?
A. New-AzureRmAvailabilitySet
B. New-AzureRmLoadBalancer
C. New-AzureRmSqlDatabaseSecondary
D. New-AzureRmSqlElasticPool
E. New-AzureRmVM
F. New-AzureRmSqlServer
G. New-AzureRmSqlDatabaseCopy
H. New-AzureRmSqlServerCommunicationLink
Correct Answer: G
The New-AzureRmSqlDatabaseCopy command creates a copy of a SQL Database that uses the snapshot at the
current time.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.sql/new-azurermsqldatabasecopy?view=azurermps-5.1.1

 

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have deployed a GS-series virtual machine (VM) in Microsoft Azure. You plan to deploy Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to deploy a 30 megabyte (MB) database that requires 100 IOPS to be guaranteed while minimizing costs.
Which storage option should you use?
A. Premium P10 disk storage
B. Premium P20 disk storage
C. Premium P30 disk storage
D. Standard locally redundant disk storage
E. Standard geo-redundant disk storage
F. Standard zone redundant blob storage
G. Standard locally redundant blob storage
H. Standard geo-redundant blob storage
Correct Answer: A
Premium Storage Disks Limits
When you provision a disk against a Premium Storage account, how much input/output operations per second (IOPS)
and throughput (bandwidth) it can get depends on the size of the disk. Currently, there are three types of Premium
Storage
disks: P10, P20, and P30.
Each one has specific limits for IOPS and throughput as specified in the following table:lead4pass 70-765 exam question q11

References:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/storage-premium-storage

 

QUESTION 12
You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database that contains two tables named SalesOrderHeader and
SalesOrderDetail. The indexes on the tables are as shown in the exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-765 exam question q12

You write the following Transact-SQL query:

lead4pass 70-765 exam question q12-1

You discover that the performance of the query is slow. Analysis of the query plan shows table scans where the
estimated rows do not match the actual rows for SalesOrderHeader by using an unexpected index on
SalesOrderDetail.
You need to improve the performance of the query.
What should you do?
A. Use a FORCESCAN hint in the query.
B. Add a clustered index on SalesOrderId in SalesOrderHeader.
C. Use a FORCESEEK hint in the query.
D. Update statistics on SalesOrderId on both tables.
Correct Answer: D
New statistics would be useful.
The UPDATE STATISTICS command updates query optimization statistics on a table or indexed view. By default, the
query optimizer already updates statistics as necessary to improve the query plan; in some cases you can improve
query
performance by using UPDATE STATISTICS or the stored procedure sp_updatestats to update statistics more
frequently than the default updates.
References:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187348.aspx

 

QUESTION 13
You plan to migrate a database To Microsoft Azure SQL Database. The database requires 500 gigabytes (GB) of
storage.
The database must support 50 concurrent logins. You must minimize the cost associated with hosting the database.
You need to create the database.
Which pricing tier should you use?
A. Standard S3 pricing tier
B. Premium P2tier
C. Standard S2 pricing tier
D. Premium P1 tier
Correct Answer: D
For a database size of 500 GB the Premium tier is required. Both P1 and P2 are adequate. P1 is preferred as it is
cheaper. Note:lead4pass 70-765 exam question q13

Related 70-765 Popular Exam resources

titlepdfyoutubeMicrosoftlead4passLead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft MCSAlead4pass 70-765 dumps pdflead4pass 70-765 youtubeExam 70-765: Provisioning SQL Databases – Microsofthttps://www.lead4pass.com/70-765.html232 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Microsoft MCSA 70-765 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco 70-765 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-765.html We make Microsoft 70-765 videos and 70-765 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.

Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps and 70-742 PDF, online Practice Test

Identity with Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft: 70-742 exam. Share the latest 70-742 dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 70-742 pdf online Download, 70-742 YouTube video online learning to improve skills!
Examthings share 30 Practice test questions for FREE!
Get the full 70-742 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-742.html (Total questions:224 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-742 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1z-4YLX55xHk9HRL327wpY62cc34TvGSa

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 70-742: Identity with Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-742.aspx

Latest effective Microsoft MCSA 70-742 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Rights
Management Services (AD RMS) deployment.
Your company establishes a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The network of Fabrikam
contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com and an AD RMS deployment.
You need to ensure that the users in contoso.com can access rights protected documents sent by the users in
fabrikam.com.
Solution: From AD RMS in contoso.com, you configure fabrikam.com as a trusted publisher domain.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A technician named Tech1 is assigned the task of joining the laptops to the domain. The computer accounts of each
laptop must be in an organizational unit (OU) that is associated to the department of the user who will use that laptop.
The
laptop names must start with four characters indicating the department followed by a four-digit number
Tech1 is a member of the Domain Users group only. Tech1 has the administrator logon credentials for all the laptops.
You need Tech1 to join the laptops to the domain. The solution must ensure that the laptops are named correctly, and
that the computer accounts of the laptops are in the correct OUs.
Solution: You instruct Tech1 to sign in to each laptop, to rename each laptop by using System in Control Panel, and
then to join each laptop to the domain by using the Netdom join command.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen. You have a server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to list all the SSL certificates on Web1 that will expire during the next 60 days.
Solution: You run the following command.
Get-ChildItem Cert:\LocalMachine\Trust |? { $_.NotAfter –It (Get-Date).AddDays( 60 ) }
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named TestOU that contains test computers.
You need to enable a technician named Tech1 to create Group Policy objects (GPOs) and to link the GPOs to TestOU.
The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Add Tech1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
B. From Group Policy Management, modify the Delegation settings of the TestOU OU.
C. Add Tech1 to the Protected Users group.
D. From Group Policy Management, modify the Delegation settings of the contoso.com container.
E. Create a new universal security group and add Tech1 to the group.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 5
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to configure Server1 as a Web Application Proxy.
Which server role or role service should you install on Server1?
A. Remote Access
B. Active Directory Federation Services
C. Web Server (IIS)
D. DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)
E. Network Policy and Access Services
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-742 exam question q6You discover that some of the settings configured in the A1 Group Policy object (GPO) fail to apply to the users in the
OU1 organizational unit (OU).
You need to ensure that all of the settings in A1 apply to the users in OU1.
What should you do?
A. Enable loopback policy processing in A1.
B. Block inheritance on OU1.
C. Modify the policy processing order for OU1.
D. Modify the GPO Status of A1.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com,
All users are in an organizational unit (OU) named Corp_Users.
You plan to modify the description of all the users who have a string of 514 in their mobile phone number.
You need to view a list of the users that will be modified.
What should you run?
A. Get-APUser-Filter “mobilePhone-Like \\’*514*\\'”
B. Get-ADOrganizationalUnit-LDAPFilter “(mobilePhone=\\’*514*\\’)”
C. Get-ADOrganizationalUnit-Filter “mobilePhone-Like \\’*514* “\\’
D. Get-ADUser-LDAPFilter “(mobilePhone=\\’*514*)”
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 that contains the computer accounts of two servers and the user
account of a user named User1. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1.
You have an application named App1 that installs by using an application installer named App1.exe.
You need to publish App1 to OU1 by using Group Policy.
What should you do?
A. Create a Config.zap file and add a file to the File System node to the Computer Configuration node of GPO1.
B. Create a Config.xml file and add a software installation package to the User Configuration node of GPO1.
C. Create a Config.zap file and add a software installation package to the User Configuration node of GPO1.
D. Create a Config.xml file and add a software installation package to the Computer Configuration node of GPO1.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains three domain controllers configured as shown in the following table.

lead4pass 70-742 exam question q9

The company physically relocates Server2 from the Montreal office to the Seattle office.
You discover that both Server1 and Server2 authenticate users who sign in to the client computers in the Montreal
office. Only Server3 authenticates users who sign in to the computers in the Seattle office.
You need to ensure that Server2 authenticates the users in the Seattle office during normal network operations.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ADReplicationSite cmdlet.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Location Property of Server2.
C. From Network Connections on Server2, modify the Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) configuration.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Move-ADDirectoryServer cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a single site named Site1.
All computers are in Site1.
The Group Policy objects (GPOs) for the domain are configured as shown in the exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-742 exam question q10

The relevant users and client computer in the domain are configured as shown in the following table. lead4pass 70-742 exam question q10-1

End of repeated scenario.
You are evaluating what will occur when you set User Group Policy loopback processing mode to Replace in A7.
Which GPO or GPOs will apply to User2 when the user signs in to Computer1 after loopback processing is configured?
A. A1 and A7 only
B. A3. Al, A5, A6, and A7
C. A3, A5, A1, and A7 only
D. A7 only
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a read-only domain
controller (RODC) named R0DC1.
You need to retrieve a list of accounts that have their password cached on RODC1. Which command should you run?
A. netdom.exe
B. ntdsutil.exe
C. repadmin.exe
D. dcdiag.exe
Correct Answer: C
Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/rodc-guidance-for-administering- the-password-replication-
policy(v=ws.10).aspx


QUESTION 12
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named fabrikam.com and contoso.com.
Each forest contains a single domain
Contoso.com has a Group Policy object (GPO) named Cont_GPO1.
You need to apply the settings from Cont_GPO1 to the computers in fabrikam.com.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Back up Cont_GP01. In fabrikam.com, create and link a new GPO by using the Group Policy Management Console
(GPMC), and then run the Import Settings Wizard.
B. Back up Cont_GP01. In fabrikam.com, run the Restore-GPO cmdlet, and then run the New-GPLink cmdlet.
C. Copy \\contoso.com\SysVol\contoso.com\Policies to \\fabrikam.com\SysVol\fabrikam.com\Policies. In fabrikam.com,
run the New-GPLink cmdlet.
D. Back up Cont_GP01. In fabrikam.com, create and link a new GPO by using the Group Policy Management Console
(GPMC), and then run the Restore Group Policy Object Wizard.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You discover that users can use passwords
that contain only numbers.
You need to ensure that all the user passwords in the domain contain at least three of the following types of characters:
Numbers
Uppercase letters
Lowercase letters
Special characters
What should you do?
A. the Default Domain Policy
B. the local policy on each client computer
C. the Default Domain Controllers Policy
D. the local policy on each domain controller
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a domain named contoso.com. The domain
contains three domain controllers.
A domain controller named lon-dc1 fails. You are unable to repair lon-dc1.
You need to prevent the other domain controllers from attempting to replicate to lon-dc1.
Solution: From Active Directory Users and Computers, you remove the computer account of lon-dc1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 15
You deploy a new certification authority (CA) to a server that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to configure the CA to support recovery of certificates. What should you do first?
A. Modify the Recovery Agents settings from the properties of the CA.
B. Assign the Request Certificates permission to the user account that will be responsible for recovering certificates.
C. Configure the Key Recovery Agent template as a certificate template to issue.
D. Modify the extensions of the OCSP Response Signing template.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2016. On Server1, you create a local user named User1. User1 is a member of the local
Administrators group. Server1 has the following local Group Policies: K
Local Computer Policy
Local Computer\User1Policy
Local Computer\Administrators Policy
You need to force User1 to change his password every 14 days.
Solution: You configure the Password Policy settings in a Group Policy object (GPO) that is linked to the Domain
Controllers organizational unit (OU).
A.
Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains 10 domains.
The root domain contains a global catalog server named DC1.
You remove the global catalog server role from DC1.
You need to decrease the size of the Active Directory database on DC1.
Solution: You restart DC1 in Directory Services Repair Mode. You run compact.exe, and then restart DC1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 18
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an Active Directory Rights
Management Services (AD RMS) deployment.
Your company establishes a partnership with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. The network of Fabrikam
contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com and an AD RMS deployment.
You need to ensure that the users in contoso.com can access rights protected documents sent by the users in
fabrikam.com.
Solution: From AD RMS in contoso.com, you configure fabrikam.com as a trusted user domain.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Contoso would need to be the Trusted User Domain.


QUESTION 19
Your network contains a signle-domin Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level is
Windows Server 2016. The forest has Dynamic Access Control enabled. The domin contains two domain controllers
named DC1 and DC2. Privileged user accounts used to manage Active Directory reside in a group named
Contoso\AD_Admins.
You create an authentication policy named Policy1 and an authentication policy silo named Silo1.
You need to ensure that the accounts in the Contoso\AD-Admins group can sign in to the domain controllers only.
Which three configurations should you perform? Each correction answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a managed service account and add the account to permitted Accounts in Silo1.
B. Add the privileged user accounts and the domain controllers to Permitted Accounts in Silo1.
C. Create an access control condition in Policy1.
D. Add the domain controllers to the Contoso\AD_Admins group.
E. Assign Silo1 to the privileged user accounts and the domain controllers.
Correct Answer: CDE


QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. IPAM is configured to use the Group Policy based provisioning
method. The prefix for the IPAM Group Policy objects (GPOs) is IP.
From Group Policy Management, you manually rename the IPAM GPOs to have a prefix of IPAM.
You need to modify the GPO prefix used by IPAM.
What should you do?
A. Click Configure server discovery in Server Manager.
B. Run the Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet.
D. Click Provision the IPAM server in Server Manager.
Correct Answer: B
The Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet modifies the configuration for the computer that runs the IPAM server. The
-GpoPrefix parameter specifies the unique Group Policy object (GPO) prefix name that IPAM uses to create the group
policy objects. Use this parameter only when the value of the ProvisioningMethod parameter is set to Automatic.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj590816.aspx


QUESTION 21
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named
Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Contoso.com has the following configuration.
PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode
Windows2008R2Forest
PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode
Windows2008R2Domain
PS C:\>
You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device
registration.
You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
Solution: You raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012 R2.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Device Registration requires Windows Server 2012 R2 forest schema (not just domain schema).


QUESTION 22
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. A forest trust exists between contoso.com and an
Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
The contoso.com forest contains the objects configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-742 exam question q22Group1 and Group2 contain only user accounts.
Contoso hires a new remote user named User3. User3 will work from home and will use a computer named Computer3
that runs Windows 10. Computer3 is currently in a workgroup.
An administrator named Admin1 is a member of the Domain Admins group in the contoso.com domain.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, you create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 in the contoso.com
domain, and then you create a contact named Contact1 in OU1.
An administrator of the adatum.com domain runs the Set-ADUser cmdlet to configure a user named User1 to have a
user logon name of [email protected]
End or repeated scenario.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can add Group2 as a member of Group3.
What should you modify?
A. Modify the Security settings of Group3.
B. Modify the group scope of Group3.
C. Modify the group type of Group3.
D. Set Admin1 as the manager of Group3.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 23
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 is linked to an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
GPO1 contains several corporate desktop restrictions that apply to all computers.
You plan to deploy a printer to the computers in OU1.
You need to ensure that any user who signs in to a computer that runs Windows 10 in OU1 receives the new printer. All
of the computers in OU1 must continue to apply the corporate desktop restrictions from GPO1.
What should you configure?
A. a user preference and a WMI filter on GPO1.
B. a computer preference that uses item-level targeting
C. a computer preference and WMI filter on GPO1
D. a user preference that uses item-level targeting
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 24
A technician named Tech1 is assigned the task of joining the laptops to the domain. The computer accounts of each
laptop must be in an organizational unit (OU) that is associated to the department of the user who will use that laptop.
The
laptop names must start with four characters indicating the department followed by a four-digit number
Tech1 is a member of the Domain Users group only. Tech1 has the administrator logon credentials for all the laptops.
You need Tech1 to join the laptops to the domain. The solution must ensure that the laptops are named correctly, and
that the computer accounts of the laptops are in the correct OUs.
Solution: You script the creation of files for an offline domain join, and then you give the files to Tech1.
You instruct Tech1 to sign in to each laptop, and then to run djoin.exe.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 25
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a single site named Site1.
All computers are in Site1.
The Group Policy objects (GPOs) for the domain are configured as shown in the exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-742 exam question q25

The relevant users and client computer in the domain are configured as shown in the following table. lead4pass 70-742 exam question q25-1

End of repeated scenario.
You are evaluating what will occur when you disable the Group Policy link for A6. Which GPOs will apply to User2 when
the user signs in to Computer1 after the link for A6 is disabled?
A. A1 and A5 only
B. A3, A1, and A5 only
C. A3, A1, A5, and A4 only
D. A3, A1, A5, and A7
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 26
You network contains an active Directory domain. The domain contains 20 domain controllers.
You discover that some Group Policy objects (PROs) are not being applied by all the domain controllers.
You need to verify whether GPOs replicate successfully to all the domain controllers.
What should you do?
A. Set BurFlags in the registry, and then restart the File Replication Service (FRS). Run dcdiag.exe for each domain
controller.
B. Set BurFlags in the registry, and then restart the File Replication Service (FRS). View the Directory Service event
log.
C. From Group Policy Management, view the Status tab for the domain.
D. Run repadmin.exe for each GPO.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 27
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named
Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.lead4pass 70-742 exam question q27You need to ensure that all of the client computers in the domain perform DNSSEC validation for the fabrikam.com
namespace.
Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO) in the domain, you add a rule to the Name Resolution Policy Table
(NRPT).
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
The NRPT stores configurations and settings that are used to deploy DNS Security Extensions (DNSSEC), and also
stores information related to DirectAccess, a remote access technology.
Note: The Name Resolution Policy Table (NRPT) is a new feature available in Windows Server 2008 R2. The NRPT is a
table that contains rules you can configure to specify DNS settings or special behavior for names or namespaces. When
performing DNS name resolution, the DNS Client service checks the NRPT before sending a DNS query. If a DNS
query or response matches an entry in the NRPT, it is handled according to settings in the policy. Queries and
responses that do not match an NRPT entry are processed normally.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee649207(v=ws.10).aspx


QUESTION 28
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an enterprise certification
authority (CA) named CA1.
You duplicate the Computer certificate template, and you name the template Cont_Computers.
You need to ensure that all of the certificates issued based on Cont_Computers have a key size of 4,096 bits.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of CA1, modify the Security settings.
B. From the properties of CA1, modify the Request Handling settings.
C. From the properties of the Computer template, modify the Key Attestation settings.
D. From the properties of Cont_Computers, modify the Cryptography settings.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 29
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2016. The Computer account for Server1 is in organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.
You need to add a domain user named user1 to the local Administrators group on Server1.
Solution: From the Computer Configuration node of GPO1, you configure the local Users and Groups preference.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 30
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a user named User1 and
an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
You need to ensure that User1 can link GPO1 to OU1.
What should you do?
A. Modify the security setting of User1.
B. Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owner group.
C. Modify the security setting of OU1.
D. Modify the security setting of GPO1.
Correct Answer: D

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-742 YouTube videos:

Share 30 of the latest and effective 70-742 exam dumps and Practice test questions for free, 100% real and effective exam questions and answers! Get the full 70-742 dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/70-742.html
(Total questions:224 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-742 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1z-4YLX55xHk9HRL327wpY62cc34TvGSa

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 70-742 dumps

related cisco 210-451 dumps: https://www.examscode.com/new-cisco-210-451-dumps/

Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps and 70-741 PDF, online Practice Test

Networking with Windows Server 2016: 70-741 exam. Share the latest 70-741 dumps and Practice test questions for free. Real and effective exam questions and answers. 70-741 pdf online Download, 70-741 YouTube video online learning to improve skills! Examthings share 30 Practice test questions for FREE! Get the full 70-741 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html (Total questions:240 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-741 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DNB40m4ZzhtEFScQcPZ7PeiWFbXfIFUa

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 70-741: Networking with Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-741.aspx

Latest effective Microsoft MCSA 70-741 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has three network cards. Each network card is configured to use a static
IP address.
You need to prevent all client computers that have physical address beginning with 98-5F from leasing an IP address
from Server1.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B. From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
C. From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
D. From IPv4, create a new filter.
E. From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F. From IPv4, run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G. From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H. From Scope1, create a reservation.
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 2
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You plan to implement IPv6 on your network.
You need to configure Server1 for stateless DHCPv6.
What should you do from the DHCP console?
A. Configure the Advanced Properties for Server1
B. Configure the IPv6 Server Options
C. Create an IPv6 scope
D. Configure the General IPv6 Properties
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller.
You install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition.
You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone.
What should you use?
A. Set-DnsServer
B. Active Directory Sites and Services
C. Dns.exe
D. Dnscmd.exe
Correct Answer: D
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee649181(v=ws.10).aspx


QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named
Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the DNS Server role installed. Automatic scavenging of state records
is
enabled and the scavenging period is set to 10 days.
All client computers dynamically register their names in the contoso.com DNS zone on Server1.
You discover that the names of multiple client computers that were removed from the network several weeks ago can
still be resolved. You need to configure Server1 to automatically remove the records of the client computers that have
been
offline for more than 10 days.
Solution: You run the dnscmd.exe command and specify the /AgeAllRecords parameter for the zone.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
You have a server that is configured as a hosted BranchCache server.
You discover that a Service Connection Point (SCP) is missing for the BranchCache server.
What should you run to register the SCP?
A. setspn.exe
B. Reset-BC
C. ntdsutil.exe
D. Enable-BCHostedServer
Correct Answer: D
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj862376(v=ws.11).aspx


QUESTION 6
You have Hyper-V host named Server1.
Server1 has a network adapter that has virtual machine queue (VMQ) enabled. The network adapter connects at 10
Gbps and has an IPv4 address.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a single network adapter and four processors.
You need to distribute the network processing load across the VM1 processors.
What should you do?
A. From Device Manager on Server1, configure TCP Checksum Offload (IPv4).
B. From Device Manager on VM1, configure TCP Checksum Offload (IPv4).
C. From Device Manager on VM1, configure Receive Side Scaling.
D. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Enable-NetAdapterRSS cmdlet.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain is Windows
Server 2012.
The network uses an address space of 192.168.0.0/16 and contains multiple subnets.
The network is not connected to the Internet.
The domain contains three servers configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-741 exam question q7Client computers obtain TCP/IP settings from Server3.
You add a second network adapter to Server2. You connect the new network adapter to the Internet. You install the
Routing role service on Server2.
Server1 has four DNS zones configured as shown in the following table. lead4pass 70-741 exam question q7-1You need to create a zone to ensure that Server1 can resolve single-label names. What should you name the zone on
Server1?
A. . (root)
B. WINS
C. NetBIOS
D. GlobalNames
Correct Answer: D
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc816610(v=ws.10).aspx


QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain is Windows
Server 2012.
The network uses an address space of 192.168.0.0/16 and contains multiple subnets.
The network is not connected to the Internet.
The domain contains three servers configured as shown in the following table.lead4pass 70-741 exam question q8Client computers obtain TCP/IP settings from Server3.
You add a second network adapter to Server2. You connect the new network adapter to the Internet. You install the
Routing role service on Server2.
Server1 has four DNS zones configured as shown in the following table. lead4pass 70-741 exam question q8-1You need to ensure that when a record is added dynamically to fabrikam.com, only the computer that created the record
can modify the record. The solution must allow administrators to modify all of the records in fabrikam.com. What should
you do?
A. Change fabrikam.com to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
B. Raise the functional level of the domain.
C. Modify the security settings of the Fabrikam.com.dns file.
D. Modify the Start of Authority (SOA) settings of fabrikam.com
Correct Answer: A
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753751(v=ws.11).aspx


QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
Server1 and VM1 run Windows Server 2016.
The settings for VM1 are configured as shown in the exhibit below.lead4pass 70-741 exam question q9You need to ensure that you can use the Copy-VMFile cmdlet on Server1 to copy files from VM1.
Solution: You need to enable the Data Exchange integration service for VM1. Does this meet the goal?
A. YES
B. NO
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
You have multiple servers that run Windows Server 2016 and are configured as VPN servers.
You deploy a server named NPS1 that has Network Policy Server (NPS) installed.
You need to configure NPS1 to accept authentication requests from the VPN servers.
What should you configure on NPS1?
A. From RADIUS Clients and Servers, add a remote RADIUS server group.
B. From Policies, add a connection request policy.
C. From Policies, add a network policy.
D. From RADIUS Clients and Servers, add RADIUS clients.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named
Server1. All client computers run Windows 10 and are configured as DHCP clients. Your helpdesk received calls today
from
users who failed to access the network from their Windows 10 computer.
You open the DHCP console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-741 exam question q11You need to ensure that all of the Windows 10 computers can receive a DHCP lease.
Solution: You activate the scope.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd183581(v=ws.10).aspx


QUESTION 12
You have multiple servers that run Windows Server 2016 and are configured as VPN servers.
You deploy a server named NPS1 that has Network Policy Server (NPS) installed.
You need to configure NPS1 to accept authentication requests from the VPN servers.
What should you configure on NPS1?
A. From RADIUS Clients and Servers, add a remote RADIUS server group.
B. From Policies, add a connection request policy.
C. From Policies, add a network policy.
D. From RADIUS Clients and Servers, add RADIUS clients.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
You have a Scale-Out File Server that has a share named Share1. Share1 contains a virtual disk file named Disk1.vhd.
You plan to create a guest failover cluster.
You need to ensure that you can use the virtual disk as a shared virtual disk for the gust failover cluster.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Optimize VHD
B. Optimize VHDSet
C. Convert-VHD
D. Set-VHD
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 14
You have an Active Directory domain that contains several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to deploy network virtualization and to centrally manage Datacenter Firewall policies.
Which component must you install for the planned deployment?
A. the Data Center Bridging feature
B. the Network Controller server role
C. the Routing role service
D. the Canary Network Diagnostics feature
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 15
Your network contains three subnets, a production subnet that contains production servers, a development network that
contains development servers, and a client network that contains client computers.
The development network is used to test applications and reproduces servers that are located on the production
network. The development network and the production network use the same IP address range.
A developer has a client computer on the client network. The developer reports that when he attempts to connect to the
IP address 10.10.1.6 from his computer, he connects to a server on the production network. You need to ensure that
when the developer connects to 10.10.1.6, he connects to a sever on the development network
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. New-NetNeighbor
B. New-NetRoute
C. Set-NetTcpSetting
D. Set-NetNeighbir
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 16
You have an Active Directory forest that contains 30 servers and 6,000 Client computers. You deploy a new DHCP
server that runs Windows Server 2016. You need to retrieve the list of the authorized DHCP servers. Which command
should you run?
A. Get-DHCPServerDatabase
B. Netstat -p IP -s -a
C. Get-DHCPServerInDc
D. Show-ADAuthenticationPolicyExpression -AllowedToAuthenticateTo
Correct Answer: C
To get all authorized DHCP servers in Active Directory, you can use the following PowerShell cmdlet: Get-
DhcpServerinDC


QUESTION 17
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has multiple network adapters that
have virtual machine queue (VMQ) enabled. On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1 as shown in the
exhibit.lead4pass 70-741 exam question q17You need to ensure that you can use virtual Receive-side Scaling (vRSS) on VM1. What should you do?
A. Add additional memory.
B. Add additional processors.
C. Add additional network adapters.
D. Enable the Data Exchange integration service.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/networking/technologies/vrss/vrss-top


QUESTION 18
You have two DNS servers named Server1 and Server2.
All client computers run Windows 10 and are configured to use Server1 for DNS name resolution.
Server2 hosts a primary zone named contoso.com.
Your network recently experienced several DNS spoofing attacks on the contoso.com zone.
You need to prevent further attacks from succeeding.
What should you do on Server??
A. Configure the contoso.com zone to be Active Directory-integrated.
B. Sign the contoso.com zone.
C. Configure DNS-based Authentication of Named Entities (DANE) for the contoso.com zone.
D. Configure Response Rate Limiting (RRL).
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 19
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is configured as a VPN server.
Server1 is configured to allow domain users to establish VPN connections from 06:00 to
18:00 everyday of the week.
You need to ensure that domain users can establish VPN connections only between Monday and Friday.
Solution: From Active Directory Users and Computers, you modify the Dial-in Properties of the user accounts. Does this
meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 20
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages
10 DHCP servers.
You need to provide a user with the ability to track which clients receive which IP addresses from DHCP. The solution
must minimize administrative privileges.
A. IPAM MSM Administrators
B. IPAM ASM Administrators
C. IPAM IP Audit Administrators
D. IPAM User
Correct Answer: C
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj878348(v=ws.11).aspx


QUESTION 21
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has three sites located in London,
Paris and Berlin.
The London site contains a web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to configure Web1 as an HTTP content server for the hosted cache servers located in the Paris and Berlin
sites.
Solution: You install the Deployment Server role service, and then you restart the World Wide Web Publishing Service.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 22
You have servers named Server1 and DHCP1. Both servers run Windows Server 2016.
DHCP1 contains an IPv4 scope named Scope1.
You have 1,000 client computers.
You need to configure Server1 to lease IP addresses for Scope1. The solution must ensure that Server1 is used to
respond to up to 30 percent of the DHCP client requests only.
You install the DHCP Server server role on Server1.
What should you do next?
A. From the DHCP console, run the Configure Failover wizard.
B. From Server Manager, install the Network Load Balancing feature.
C. From Server Manager, install the Failover Clustering feature.
D. From the DHCP console, create a superscope.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 23
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) deployment that is used to manage all of the DNS servers on your
network. IPAM is configured to use Group Policy provisioning.
You discover that a user adds a new mail exchanger (MX) record to one of the DNS zones.
You want to identify which user added the record.
You open Event Catalog on an IPAM server, and you discover that the most recent event occurred yesterday. You need
to ensure that the operational events in the event catalog are never older than one hour.
What should you do?
A. From the properties on the DNS zone, modify the refresh interval.
B. From an IPAM_DNS Group Policy object (GPO), modify the Group Policy refresh interval.
C. From Task Scheduler, modify the Microsoft\Windows\IPAM\Audit task.
D. From Task Scheduler, create a scheduled task that runs the Update-IpamServer cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 24
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to
it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named
Server2 than runs Windows Server 2016.
Users report that their client computers fail to obtain an IP address.
You open the DHCP console as shown in the Exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-741 exam question q24Scope1 has an address range of 172.16.0.10 to 172.16.0.100 and a prefix length of 23 bits.
You need to ensure that all of the client computers on the network can obtain an IP address from Server2.
Solution: You run the Set-DhcpServerv4MulticastScope cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 25
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named
Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.lead4pass 70-741 exam question q25You need to prevent Server1 from resolving queries from DNS clients located on Subnet4. Server1 must resolve queries
from all other DNS clients.
Solution: From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security on Server1, you create an inbound rule.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 26
You have a remote access server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has DirectAccess enabled.
You have a proxy server named Server2. All computers on the internal network connect to the Internet by using the
proxy.
On Server1, you run the command Set-DAClient -forceTunnel Enabled.
You need to ensure that when a DirectAccess client connects to the network, the client accesses all the Internet
resources through the proxy.
What should you run on Server1?
A. Set-DnsClientNrptRule
B. Set.DANetworkLocationServer
C. Set-DAClient
D. Set-DAServer
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 27
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named
Server2 than runs Windows Server 2016.
Users report that their client computers fail to obtain an IP address.
You open the DHCP console as shown in the Exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-741 exam question q27Scope1 has an address range of 172.16.0.10 to 172.16.0.100 and a prefix length of 23 bits.
You need to ensure that all of the client computers on the network can obtain an IP address from Server2.
Solution: You run the Set-DhcpServerv4Scope cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
https://technet.microsoft.com/itpro/powershell/windows/dhcp-server/set-dhcpserverv4scope


QUESTION 28
You have a Microsoft Azure subscription and an on-premises network.
To the on-premises network, you deploy a new server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. In Azure, you
configure a virtual gateway on an Azure virtual network.
You need to ensure that the computers on the on-premises network can access virtual machines on the Azure virtual
network.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Install the Remote Access server role. From the Routing and Remote Access Server Setup Wizard, select Secure
connection between two private networks.
B. Install the Data Center Bridging (DCB) feature, and then run the Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet.
C. Install the Remote Access server role. From the Routing and Remote Access Server Setup Wizard, select Virtual
private network (VPN) access and NAT.
D. Install the Data Center Bridging (DCB) feature, and then run the Enable-RemoteAccessRoutingDomain cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 29
You company has a main office in London. The company has 1,000 users who are located in many countries.
You plan to deploy a large remote access solution for the company.
The London office has three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to use Server1 as a VPN server, Server2 as a RADIUS proxy, and Server3 as a RADIUS server.
You need to configure Server2 to support the planned deployment.
Which three actions should you perform on Server2? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a connection request policy.
B. Deploy a Windows container.
C. Add a RADIUS client.
D. Create a network policy.
E. Create a remote RADIUS server group.
Correct Answer: ACE


QUESTION 30
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Refer to exhibit:lead4pass 70-741 exam question q30

Server1 has two virtual machines named VM1 and VM that run Windows Server 2016. VM1 connects to Private VM2
has two network adapters.
You need to ensure that VM1 connects to the corporate network by using NAT.
Solution: You connect VM1 to Internal1. You run the New-NetNatIpAddress and the New-NetNat cmdlets on Server1.
You configure VM1 to use VM2 as the default gateway.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-741 YouTube videos:

Share 30 of the latest and effective 70-741 exam dumps and Practice test questions for free, 100% real and effective exam questions and answers! Get the full 70-741 dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html
(Total questions:240 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-741 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DNB40m4ZzhtEFScQcPZ7PeiWFbXfIFUa

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 70-741 dumps

related 100-105 exam dumps: https://www.examscode.com/best-cisco-100-105-dumps-pdf/

[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] 100% Pass Microsoft MCSM 070-410 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Youtube (Q1-Q10)

With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 070-410 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. I am 100% you will clear this 070-410 by downloading exam dumps. If you are looking to get Microsoft Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 certification by passing exam 070-410 then you can pass it in one go.

Google drive Microsoft 070-410 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

Google drive Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Update free 070-487 dumps pdf training materials and youtube at lead4pass, latest Microsoft 070-487 dumps questions and answers. Download the best useful Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps vce software free try.
070-410 dumps

Microsoft MCSM 070-410 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q10)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computer accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named AllComputers. Client computers run either windows 7 or Windows 8.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1.
You link GP1 to the AllComputers OU.
You need to ensure that GP1 applies only to computers that have more than 8 GB of memory.
What should you configure?
A. The Security settings of GP1
B. The Block Inheritance option for AllComputers
C. The Security settings of AllComputers
D. The WMI filter for GP1
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) filters allow you to dynamically determine the scope of Group Policy objects (GPOs) based on attributes of the target computer. When a GPO that is linked to a WMI filter is applied on the target computer, the filter is evaluated on the target computer. If the WMI filter evaluates to false, the GPO is not applied (except if the client computer is running Windows Server, in which case the filter is ignored and the GPO is always applied).If the WMI filter evaluates to true, the GPO is applied.

QUESTION 2
Your network contains multiple subnets.
On one of the subnets, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the DNS Server server role on Server1, and then you create a standard primary zone named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that client computers can resolve single-label names to IP addresses.
What should you do first?
A. Create a reverse lookup zone.
B. Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
C. Create a GlobalNames zone.
D. Configure dynamic updates for contoso.com.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
You should use GlobalNames zone to take advantage of single-label names. This will also ensure that the zone remains valid.

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The DNS zone for contoso.com is Active-Directory integrated.
The domain contains 500 client computers. There are an additional 20 computers in a workgroup.
You discover that every client computer on the network can add its record to the contoso.com zone.
You need to ensure that only the client computers in the Active Directory domain can register records in the contoso.com zone. 070-410 dumps
What should you do?
A. Sign the contoso.com zone by using DNSSEC.
B. Configure the Dynamic updates settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
D. Move the contoso.com zone to a domain controller that is configured as a DNS server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named Server1 that has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 hosts a primary zone for contoso.com.
The domain contains a member server named Server2 that is configured to use Server1 as its primary DNS server.
From Server2, you run nslookup.exe as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)
070-410 dumps
You need to ensure that when you run Nslookup, the correct name of the default server is displayed.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, create a reverse lookup zone.
B. On Server1, modify the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. From Advanced TCP/IP Settings on Server1, add contoso.com to the DNS suffix list.
D. From Advanced TCP/IP Settings on Server2, add contoso.com to the DNS suffix list.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Make sure that a reverse lookup zone that is authoritative for the PTR resource record exists. PTR records contain the information that is required for the server to perform reverse name lookups.

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a DHCP scope named Scope1. The scope has a start address of 192.168.1.10, an end address of 192.168.1.50, and a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192.
You need to ensure that Scope1 has a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0.
What should you do first?
A. From the DHCP console, reconcile Scope1.
B. From the DHCP console, delete Scope1.
C. From the DHCP console, modify the Scope Options of Scope1.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DhcpServerv4Scope cmdlet.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
The only way to change the subnet mask of a scope is to delete and recreate the scope.
Set-DhcpServerv4Scope does not include a parameter for the subnet mask.

QUESTION 6
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.
In the main office, you have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 is configured to use an IPv4 address only.
You need to assign an IPv6 address to Server1. The IP address must be private and routable.
Which IPv6 address should you assign to Server1?
A. 2001:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
B. ff00:3rff:65df:145c:dca8::82a4
C. fd00:ab32:14:ad88:ac:58:abc2:4
D. fe80:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Unique local addresses
Unique local addresses are IPv6 addresses that are private to an organization in the same way that private addresses–such as 10.x.x.x, 192.168.x.x, or 172.16.0.0 – 172.31.255.255–can be used on an IPv4 network.
Unique local addresses, therefore, are not routable on the IPv6 Internet in the same way that an address like 10.20.100.55 is not routable on the IPv4 Internet.
A unique local address is always structured as follows:
The first 8 bits are always 11111101 in binary format. This means that a unique local address always begins with FD and has a prefix identifier of FD00::/8.

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.
Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?
A. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the SearchScope parameter.
B. Run dsquery computer and specify the -stalepwd parameter.
C. Run dsquery server and specify the -o parameter.
D. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the lastLogon property.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com and two sites named Site1 and Site2. The domains and the sites are configured as shown in following table.
070-410 dumps
When the link between Site1 and Site2 fails, users fail to log on to Site2.
You need to identify what prevents the users in Site2 from logging on to the child.contoso.com domain.
What should you identify?
A. The placement of the global catalog server
B. The placement of the infrastructure master
C. The placement of the domain naming master
D. The placement of the PDC emulator
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
The exhibit shows that Site2 does not have a PDC emulator. This is important because of the close interaction between the RID operations master role and the PDC emulator role
The PDC emulator processes password changes from earlier-version clients and other domain controllers on a best-effort basis; handles password authentication requests involving passwords that have recently changed and not yet been replicated throughout the domain; and, by default, synchronizes time. If this domain controller cannot connect to the PDC emulator, this domain controller cannot process authentication requests, it may not be able to synchronize time, and password updates cannot be replicated to it.

QUESTION 9
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to use Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to confirm that the Application Identity service is running on all file servers. 070-410 dumps
You define the following configuration in the Windows PowerShell Integrated Scripting Environment (ISE):
070-410 dumps
You need to use DSC to configure Server1 as defined in the configuration.
What should you run first?
A. Service1
B. Configuration1
C. Start DscConfiguration
D. Test-DscConfigu ration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
The disks on Server1 are configured as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)
070-410 dumps
You create a virtual machine on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for the virtual machine.
What should you do?
A. Convert Disk 1 to a GPT disk.
B. Delete partition E.
C. Convert Disk 1 to a dynamic disk.
D. Take Disk 1 offline.
Correct Answer: D

Google drive Microsoft 070-410 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

Google drive Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 070-410 exam. Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam preparation kit https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html contains all the necessary 070-410 questions that you need to know. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

New Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/o-MJGwSz5kw

[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] Hot Microsoft Specialist 70-483 Dumps Exam Practice Materials Youtube Update (Q1-Q20)

Get your Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-483 PDF. Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 70-483 questions that you need to know. “Programming in C#” is the name of Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-483.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try from lead4pass, pass Microsoft exam 70-483 test easily.

Useful Microsoft 70-483 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NMPtqW01RpvWUTHGt_6GkL80KOhCW2a9

Useful Microsoft 70-494 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jnwjNKN–gDhfKE9DzlLZMMojOtEWKbh

Latest Microsoft 070-341 dumps PDF questions and answers, the best Microsoft 070-341 dumps exam study guide and youtube free try. High quality Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps vce youtube and software update online download free try.
70-483 dumps

Hot Microsoft Specialist 70-483 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network congestion.
If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation. You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception.
What should you do?
A. Create a TaskCompletionSource<T> object and call the TrySetException() method of the object.
B. Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method.
C. Examine the Task.Status property immediately after the call to the Task.Run() method.
D. Create a task inside the existing Task.Run() method by using the AttachedToParent option.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are modifying an application that processes leases. The following code defines the Lease class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
Leases are restricted to a maximum term of 5 years. The application must send a notification message if a lease request exceeds 5 years.
You need to implement the notification mechanism.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
You are developing an application that uses structured exception handling. The application includes a class named ExceptionLogger.
The ExceptionLogger class implements a method named LogException by using the following code segment:
public static void LogException(Exception ex)
You have the following requirements:
* Log all exceptions by using the LogException() method of the ExceptionLogger class.
* Rethrow the original exception, including the entire exception stack.
You need to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are developing an application that includes a class named UserTracker. The application includes the following code segment. 70-483 dumps (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to add a user to the UserTracker instance.
What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are adding a public method named UpdateScore to a public class named ScoreCard.
The code region that updates the score field must meet the following requirements:
* It must be accessed by only one thread at a time.
* It must not be vulnerable to a deadlock situation.
You need to implement the UpdateScore() method.
What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are developing a C# application that has a requirement to validate some string input data by using the Regex class.
The application includes a method named ContainsHyperlink. The ContainsHyperlink() method will verify the presence of a URI and surrounding markup.
The following code segment defines the ContainsHyperlink() method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
The expression patterns used for each validation function are constant.
You need to ensure that the expression syntax is evaluated only once when the Regex object is initially instantiated.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are developing an application by using C#.
You have the following requirements:
* Support 32-bit and 64-bit system configurations.
* Include pre-processor directives that are specific to the system configuration.
* Deploy an application version that includes both system configurations to testers.
* Ensure that stack traces include accurate line numbers.
You need to configure the project to avoid changing individual configuration settings every time you deploy the application to testers.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Update the platform target and conditional compilation symbols for each application configuration.
B. Create two application configurations based on the default Release configuration.
C. Optimize the application through address rebasing in the 64-bit configuration.
D. Create two application configurations based on the default Debug configuration.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
You are developing a method named CreateCounters that will create performance counters for an application.
The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that Counter1 is available for use in Windows Performance Monitor (PerfMon).
Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A. CounterType = PerformanccCounterType.RawBase
B. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.AverageBase
C. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.SampleBase
D. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.CounterMultiBase
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server.
You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm.
Which algorithm should you use?
A. HMACSHA256
B. RNGCryptoServiceProvider
C. DES
D. Aes
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are developing an assembly that will be used by multiple applications.
You need to install the assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Use the Assembly Registration tool (regasm.exe) to register the assembly and to copy the assembly to the GAC.
B. Use the Strong Name tool (sn.exe) to copy the assembly into the GAC.
C. Use Microsoft Register Server (regsvr32.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
D. Use the Global Assembly Cache tool (gacutil.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
E. Use Windows Installer 2.0 to add the assembly to the GAC.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
You are debugging an application that calculates loan interest. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that the debugger breaks execution within the CalculateInterest() method when the loanAmount variable is less than or equal to zero in all builds of the application.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 03:
Trace.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
B. Insert the following code segment at line 03:
Debug.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
C. Insert the following code segment at line 05:
Debug.Write(loanAmount > 0);
D. Insert the following code segment at line 05:
Trace.Write(loanAmount > 0);
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are developing an application that accepts the input of dates from the user.
Users enter the date in their local format. The date entered by the user is stored in a string variable named inputDate. The valid date value must be placed in a DateTime variable named validatedDate.
You need to validate the entered date and convert it to Coordinated Universal Time (UTC). The code must not cause an exception to be thrown. 70-483 dumps
Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You are developing an application by using C#. You provide a public key to the development team during development.
You need to specify that the assembly is not fully signed when it is built.
Which two assembly attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. AssemblyKeyNameAttribute
B. ObfuscateAssemblyAttribute
C. AssemblyDelaySignAttribute
D. AssemblyKeyFileAttribute
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
You are adding a public method named UpdateGrade to a public class named ReportCard.
The code region that updates the grade field must meet the following requirements:
* It must be accessed by only one thread at a time.
* It must not be vulnerable to a deadlock situation.
You need to implement the UpdateGrade() method.
What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to add a user to the BookTracker instance. What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
You are creating a console application by using C#.
You need to access the assembly found in the file named car.dll.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Assembly.Load();
B. Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly();
C. This.GetType();
D. Assembly.LoadFile(“car.dll”);
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process.
You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?
A. WaitForFullGCComplete()
B. WaitForFullGCApproach()
C. KeepAlive()
D. WaitForPendingFinalizers()
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData.
You need to ensure that the GetData() method can be used only by the Person class and not by any class derived from the Person class.
Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?
A. Public
B. Protected internal
C. Internal
D. Private
E. Protected
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You are creating an application that manages information about your company’s products. The application includes a class named Product and a method named Save.
The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Product class that use a constructor that accepts no parameters.
You need to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You are developing an application. The application includes classes named Mammal and Animal and an interface named IAnimal.
The Mammal class must meet the following requirements:
* It must either inherit from the Animal class or implement the IAnimal interface.
* It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
You need to ensure that the Mammal class meets the requirements.
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: AC

Best Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-483.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-483 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Specialist, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps vce youtube:

https://youtu.be/-Nk-Xn-Cxso

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-483 dumps
Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft 70-483 exam. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-483 exam easily at first try.
70-483 dumps