[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] 100% Pass Microsoft MCSM 070-410 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Youtube (Q1-Q10)

With the help of latest and authentic Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 070-410 exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. I am 100% you will clear this 070-410 by downloading exam dumps. If you are looking to get Microsoft Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 certification by passing exam 070-410 then you can pass it in one go.

Google drive Microsoft 070-410 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

Google drive Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Update free 070-487 dumps pdf training materials and youtube at lead4pass, latest Microsoft 070-487 dumps questions and answers. Download the best useful Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps vce software free try.
070-410 dumps

Microsoft MCSM 070-410 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q10)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computer accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named AllComputers. Client computers run either windows 7 or Windows 8.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1.
You link GP1 to the AllComputers OU.
You need to ensure that GP1 applies only to computers that have more than 8 GB of memory.
What should you configure?
A. The Security settings of GP1
B. The Block Inheritance option for AllComputers
C. The Security settings of AllComputers
D. The WMI filter for GP1
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) filters allow you to dynamically determine the scope of Group Policy objects (GPOs) based on attributes of the target computer. When a GPO that is linked to a WMI filter is applied on the target computer, the filter is evaluated on the target computer. If the WMI filter evaluates to false, the GPO is not applied (except if the client computer is running Windows Server, in which case the filter is ignored and the GPO is always applied).If the WMI filter evaluates to true, the GPO is applied.

QUESTION 2
Your network contains multiple subnets.
On one of the subnets, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the DNS Server server role on Server1, and then you create a standard primary zone named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that client computers can resolve single-label names to IP addresses.
What should you do first?
A. Create a reverse lookup zone.
B. Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
C. Create a GlobalNames zone.
D. Configure dynamic updates for contoso.com.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
You should use GlobalNames zone to take advantage of single-label names. This will also ensure that the zone remains valid.

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The DNS zone for contoso.com is Active-Directory integrated.
The domain contains 500 client computers. There are an additional 20 computers in a workgroup.
You discover that every client computer on the network can add its record to the contoso.com zone.
You need to ensure that only the client computers in the Active Directory domain can register records in the contoso.com zone. 070-410 dumps
What should you do?
A. Sign the contoso.com zone by using DNSSEC.
B. Configure the Dynamic updates settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
D. Move the contoso.com zone to a domain controller that is configured as a DNS server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named Server1 that has the DNS Server server role installed. Server1 hosts a primary zone for contoso.com.
The domain contains a member server named Server2 that is configured to use Server1 as its primary DNS server.
From Server2, you run nslookup.exe as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)
070-410 dumps
You need to ensure that when you run Nslookup, the correct name of the default server is displayed.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, create a reverse lookup zone.
B. On Server1, modify the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. From Advanced TCP/IP Settings on Server1, add contoso.com to the DNS suffix list.
D. From Advanced TCP/IP Settings on Server2, add contoso.com to the DNS suffix list.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Make sure that a reverse lookup zone that is authoritative for the PTR resource record exists. PTR records contain the information that is required for the server to perform reverse name lookups.

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a DHCP scope named Scope1. The scope has a start address of 192.168.1.10, an end address of 192.168.1.50, and a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192.
You need to ensure that Scope1 has a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0.
What should you do first?
A. From the DHCP console, reconcile Scope1.
B. From the DHCP console, delete Scope1.
C. From the DHCP console, modify the Scope Options of Scope1.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DhcpServerv4Scope cmdlet.
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
The only way to change the subnet mask of a scope is to delete and recreate the scope.
Set-DhcpServerv4Scope does not include a parameter for the subnet mask.

QUESTION 6
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.
In the main office, you have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 is configured to use an IPv4 address only.
You need to assign an IPv6 address to Server1. The IP address must be private and routable.
Which IPv6 address should you assign to Server1?
A. 2001:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
B. ff00:3rff:65df:145c:dca8::82a4
C. fd00:ab32:14:ad88:ac:58:abc2:4
D. fe80:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Unique local addresses
Unique local addresses are IPv6 addresses that are private to an organization in the same way that private addresses–such as 10.x.x.x, 192.168.x.x, or 172.16.0.0 – 172.31.255.255–can be used on an IPv4 network.
Unique local addresses, therefore, are not routable on the IPv6 Internet in the same way that an address like 10.20.100.55 is not routable on the IPv4 Internet.
A unique local address is always structured as follows:
The first 8 bits are always 11111101 in binary format. This means that a unique local address always begins with FD and has a prefix identifier of FD00::/8.

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains several thousand member servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.All of the computer accounts for the member servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named ServersAccounts.
Servers are restarted only occasionally.
You need to identify which servers were restarted during the last two days.
What should you do?
A. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the SearchScope parameter.
B. Run dsquery computer and specify the -stalepwd parameter.
C. Run dsquery server and specify the -o parameter.
D. Run Get-ADComputer and specify the lastLogon property.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com and two sites named Site1 and Site2. The domains and the sites are configured as shown in following table.
070-410 dumps
When the link between Site1 and Site2 fails, users fail to log on to Site2.
You need to identify what prevents the users in Site2 from logging on to the child.contoso.com domain.
What should you identify?
A. The placement of the global catalog server
B. The placement of the infrastructure master
C. The placement of the domain naming master
D. The placement of the PDC emulator
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
The exhibit shows that Site2 does not have a PDC emulator. This is important because of the close interaction between the RID operations master role and the PDC emulator role
The PDC emulator processes password changes from earlier-version clients and other domain controllers on a best-effort basis; handles password authentication requests involving passwords that have recently changed and not yet been replicated throughout the domain; and, by default, synchronizes time. If this domain controller cannot connect to the PDC emulator, this domain controller cannot process authentication requests, it may not be able to synchronize time, and password updates cannot be replicated to it.

QUESTION 9
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to use Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to confirm that the Application Identity service is running on all file servers. 070-410 dumps
You define the following configuration in the Windows PowerShell Integrated Scripting Environment (ISE):
070-410 dumps
You need to use DSC to configure Server1 as defined in the configuration.
What should you run first?
A. Service1
B. Configuration1
C. Start DscConfiguration
D. Test-DscConfigu ration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
The disks on Server1 are configured as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)
070-410 dumps
You create a virtual machine on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can configure a pass-through disk for the virtual machine.
What should you do?
A. Convert Disk 1 to a GPT disk.
B. Delete partition E.
C. Convert Disk 1 to a dynamic disk.
D. Take Disk 1 offline.
Correct Answer: D

Google drive Microsoft 070-410 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

Google drive Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M

Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 070-410 exam. Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam preparation kit https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html contains all the necessary 070-410 questions that you need to know. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.

New Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/o-MJGwSz5kw