[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] Update Free 070-487 Dumps PDF Training Materials And Youtube At Lead4pass, Latest Microsoft 070-487 Dumps Questions And Answers

Updated Microsoft 070-487 dumps exam questions and 070-487 dumps pdf training materials, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html Microsoft MCSD 070-487 dumps is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.

QUESTION 1
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity.
There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name.
You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 2
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller. It returns flights from the consolidated data sources only for flights that are late.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
070-487
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
D is right because you send result as REST so if you use “AsQueryable” the result is deferred to the 070-487 next enumeration of your result.
D is not optimized but will works.
A will break at runtime.
Credits to Rem

QUESTION 3
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger.
What should you use?
A. Office Open XML
B. COM interop
C. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
D. EntityConnection and EntityDataReader
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object.
You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B. Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller that returns the total number of seats for each airline.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
070-487
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to make the “Distance” header of the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view.  070-487
Which code segment should you use?
A. table>tr{ font-weight: bold; }
B. table>th:last-child{ font-weight: bold; }
C. table+first-child{ font-weight: bold; }
D. table>tr>th:nth-child (2) { font-weight: bold; }
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the new data source.
Which data access technology should you recommend?
A. LINQ to XML
B. ADO.NET Entity Framework
C. ADO.NET DataSets
D. WCF Data Services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You need to implement the behavior requirements for the photo viewer.
Which controls should you create?
A. Create two SemanticZoom controls and one ListView control.
B. Create one SemanticZoom control and one ListView control.
C. Create one ScrollViewer control, one SemanticZoom control, and one GridView control.
D. Create two GridView controls and one SemanticZoom control.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger.
Which should you use?
A. SQL Server Data Transformation Services (DTS)
B. EntityTransaction and EntityCommand
C. Office Open XML
D. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Users report performance issues when getting the location information associated with a photo. You suspect the app is encountering performance issues in the GetLocationAsync() method of the Environment class.  070-487
You need to enhance the performance of the GetLocationAsync() method of the app.
What should you do?
A. Remove the Compass initialization from the LoadSensors() method and initialize it within the GetLocationAsync() method.
B. set the Reportlnterval property of the Compass object to 16.
C. set the Reportlnterval property of the Compass object to 0.
D. Move the locator variable to a class level variable and initialize it in the Environment constructor.
Correct Answer: D

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-487.html

Watch the video to learn more: