Get your Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-483 PDF. Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam preparation kit contains all the necessary 70-483 questions that you need to know. “Programming in C#” is the name of Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-483.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most updated latest Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try from lead4pass, pass Microsoft exam 70-483 test easily.

Useful Microsoft 70-483 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NMPtqW01RpvWUTHGt_6GkL80KOhCW2a9

Useful Microsoft 70-494 dumps pdf materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jnwjNKN–gDhfKE9DzlLZMMojOtEWKbh

Latest Microsoft 070-341 dumps PDF questions and answers, the best Microsoft 070-341 dumps exam study guide and youtube free try. High quality Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps vce youtube and software update online download free try.
70-483 dumps

Hot Microsoft Specialist 70-483 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network congestion.
If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation. You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception.
What should you do?
A. Create a TaskCompletionSource<T> object and call the TrySetException() method of the object.
B. Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method.
C. Examine the Task.Status property immediately after the call to the Task.Run() method.
D. Create a task inside the existing Task.Run() method by using the AttachedToParent option.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are modifying an application that processes leases. The following code defines the Lease class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
Leases are restricted to a maximum term of 5 years. The application must send a notification message if a lease request exceeds 5 years.
You need to implement the notification mechanism.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
You are developing an application that uses structured exception handling. The application includes a class named ExceptionLogger.
The ExceptionLogger class implements a method named LogException by using the following code segment:
public static void LogException(Exception ex)
You have the following requirements:
* Log all exceptions by using the LogException() method of the ExceptionLogger class.
* Rethrow the original exception, including the entire exception stack.
You need to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are developing an application that includes a class named UserTracker. The application includes the following code segment. 70-483 dumps (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to add a user to the UserTracker instance.
What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You are adding a public method named UpdateScore to a public class named ScoreCard.
The code region that updates the score field must meet the following requirements:
* It must be accessed by only one thread at a time.
* It must not be vulnerable to a deadlock situation.
You need to implement the UpdateScore() method.
What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are developing a C# application that has a requirement to validate some string input data by using the Regex class.
The application includes a method named ContainsHyperlink. The ContainsHyperlink() method will verify the presence of a URI and surrounding markup.
The following code segment defines the ContainsHyperlink() method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
The expression patterns used for each validation function are constant.
You need to ensure that the expression syntax is evaluated only once when the Regex object is initially instantiated.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are developing an application by using C#.
You have the following requirements:
* Support 32-bit and 64-bit system configurations.
* Include pre-processor directives that are specific to the system configuration.
* Deploy an application version that includes both system configurations to testers.
* Ensure that stack traces include accurate line numbers.
You need to configure the project to avoid changing individual configuration settings every time you deploy the application to testers.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Update the platform target and conditional compilation symbols for each application configuration.
B. Create two application configurations based on the default Release configuration.
C. Optimize the application through address rebasing in the 64-bit configuration.
D. Create two application configurations based on the default Debug configuration.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
You are developing a method named CreateCounters that will create performance counters for an application.
The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that Counter1 is available for use in Windows Performance Monitor (PerfMon).
Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A. CounterType = PerformanccCounterType.RawBase
B. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.AverageBase
C. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.SampleBase
D. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.CounterMultiBase
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server.
You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm.
Which algorithm should you use?
A. HMACSHA256
B. RNGCryptoServiceProvider
C. DES
D. Aes
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are developing an assembly that will be used by multiple applications.
You need to install the assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Use the Assembly Registration tool (regasm.exe) to register the assembly and to copy the assembly to the GAC.
B. Use the Strong Name tool (sn.exe) to copy the assembly into the GAC.
C. Use Microsoft Register Server (regsvr32.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
D. Use the Global Assembly Cache tool (gacutil.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
E. Use Windows Installer 2.0 to add the assembly to the GAC.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 11
You are debugging an application that calculates loan interest. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that the debugger breaks execution within the CalculateInterest() method when the loanAmount variable is less than or equal to zero in all builds of the application.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 03:
Trace.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
B. Insert the following code segment at line 03:
Debug.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
C. Insert the following code segment at line 05:
Debug.Write(loanAmount > 0);
D. Insert the following code segment at line 05:
Trace.Write(loanAmount > 0);
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are developing an application that accepts the input of dates from the user.
Users enter the date in their local format. The date entered by the user is stored in a string variable named inputDate. The valid date value must be placed in a DateTime variable named validatedDate.
You need to validate the entered date and convert it to Coordinated Universal Time (UTC). The code must not cause an exception to be thrown. 70-483 dumps
Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You are developing an application by using C#. You provide a public key to the development team during development.
You need to specify that the assembly is not fully signed when it is built.
Which two assembly attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. AssemblyKeyNameAttribute
B. ObfuscateAssemblyAttribute
C. AssemblyDelaySignAttribute
D. AssemblyKeyFileAttribute
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
You are adding a public method named UpdateGrade to a public class named ReportCard.
The code region that updates the grade field must meet the following requirements:
* It must be accessed by only one thread at a time.
* It must not be vulnerable to a deadlock situation.
You need to implement the UpdateGrade() method.
What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to add a user to the BookTracker instance. What should you do?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
You are creating a console application by using C#.
You need to access the assembly found in the file named car.dll.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Assembly.Load();
B. Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly();
C. This.GetType();
D. Assembly.LoadFile(“car.dll”);
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process.
You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?
A. WaitForFullGCComplete()
B. WaitForFullGCApproach()
C. KeepAlive()
D. WaitForPendingFinalizers()
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData.
You need to ensure that the GetData() method can be used only by the Person class and not by any class derived from the Person class.
Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?
A. Public
B. Protected internal
C. Internal
D. Private
E. Protected
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You are creating an application that manages information about your company’s products. The application includes a class named Product and a method named Save.
The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Product class that use a constructor that accepts no parameters.
You need to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You are developing an application. The application includes classes named Mammal and Animal and an interface named IAnimal.
The Mammal class must meet the following requirements:
* It must either inherit from the Animal class or implement the IAnimal interface.
* It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
You need to ensure that the Mammal class meets the requirements.
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: AC

Best Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-483.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-483 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Specialist, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Microsoft Specialist 70-483 dumps vce youtube:

What Our Customers Are Saying:

70-483 dumps
Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft 70-483 exam. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Microsoft 70-483 exam easily at first try.
70-483 dumps