[2020.4] CompTIA 220-1001 Exam Tips Questions and Latest Updates 220-1001 Dumps

CompTIA 220-1001 is the latest CompTIA exam code for 2020.
The new CompTIA exam is a brand new test! ExamsCode offers the latest 220-1001 exam dumps, 220-1001 pdf,
220-1001 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1001.html. The latest update exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

CompTIA 220-1001 Exam Video

ExamsCode Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA 220-1001 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mzkWWSmpXBJQVP_TR1nTqZMFU4E_a_zg

CompTIA A+ Core 1 (220-1001) Certification Study Guide: https://www.comptia.org/training/books/a-core-1-220-1001-study-guide

Latest updates CompTIA 220-1001 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
SIMULATION
You need to configure your mobile device to send and receive electronic messages from your company.
You must use the company\\’s WLAN as all e-mail services are on default non-secure ports.
The company\\’s WLAN is broadcasting across the company for easier access. Both incoming and outgoing servers
require login credentials.
Use the following parameters:
1.
Email address [email protected] com
2.
Password [email protected]
3.
Pop techies com Port 110 Security. None
4.
IMAP techies com Port 993 Security SSL
5.
smtp.techies.com Port 465 Security: TLS
6.
Company SSID Techies
7.
Security WPA2
8.
Passphrase [email protected]
9.
SSID is not broadcasted
Instructions: You are not authorized to use the Company\\’s WLAN The outgoing server does not require login
credentials. When you have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit your answer.
Configure Mobile Device
Instruction: Configure the settings to send and receive electronic messages from the company.
Update the mobile device\\’s parameters to fit the criteria.
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button.examscode 220-1001 exam questions q1 examscode 220-1001 exam questions q1-1 examscode 220-1001 exam questions q1-2

A. Check the answer in explanation.
Correct Answer: A
Since we are instructed to not use the company\\’s WLAN we only need to worry about the email settings and ignore the
WiFi and Networks tab. On the MAIL tab enter information as shown below:

examscode 220-1001 exam questions q1-3

That should be all that is needed.
Tips: The mobile has to save button in the top right corner, your instructions might cover it so watch out for that, first is IMAP
then SMTP.

 

QUESTION 2
Which of the following peripheral types is MOST likely to be used to input actions into a PC?
A. Webcam
B. Mouse
C. Monitor
D. Optical drive
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
A company offers server out-of-the-box computer configuration to its clients. A client request several new computers for
its location, which will be used by the guest to check-in upon arrival and fill out contact information. Which of the following
configurations would BEST the computer needs?
A. Touch screen kiosk
B. Thick client
C. CAD workstation
D. Virtualization host computer
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
A user is no longer able to browse the Internet after returning from vacation. The user is able to log in and navigate to
the local intranet, but not to any outside sites. A technician pings a well-known website by name but gets no reply. The
the technician then pings its IP address and gets a reply.
Which of the following commands will MOST likely resolve the issue?
A. ipconfig /all
B. ipconfig /flushdns
C. ipconfig /release
D. ipconfig /setclassid
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
The network administrator has changed the IP address of the computer from 192.168.1.20 to 10.10.10.20 and now jane, a
user is unable to connect to file shares on ComputerA from the computer using the computer name.
INSTRUCTIONS
Using the available tools, resolve the connectivity issues.
After troubleshooting the issue, verify a successful connection.
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation? please click the Reset All button.examscode 220-1001 exam questions q5 examscode 220-1001 exam questions q5-1 examscode 220-1001 exam questions q5-2

A. See the
Correct Answer: A
We need to flush the DNS to have the new IP address assigned to the same computer name. Use the ipconfig/flushdns
command.

 

QUESTION 6
An associate is seeking advice on which device to purchase for a friend who is a business owner. The friend needs the
ability to chat activity while keeping in contact with the home office.
Which of the following would be the BEST recommendation?
A. Smartwatch
B. Fitness monitor
C. Global positioning sensor
D. Portable hotspot
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following has a P4 connector to provide a 12V output?
A. Molex connector
B. 24-pin adapter
C. SCSI cable
D. eSATA cable
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
A technician needs to call a user\\’s cellular provider to troubleshoot a network speed issue with the user\\’s mobile
device. Which of the following technologies is the technician troubleshooting?
A. Long-term evolution
B. Near-field communication
C. Radiofrequency ID
D. Z-wave
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A technician is setting up a VM for use in testing software deployments. The VM is offline, but the hypervisor is not.
Which of the following settings should the technician change to resolve this issue?
A. Virtual security
B. Virtual storage
C. Virtual CPU
D. Virtual switch
E. Virtual RAM
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
A technician is configuring a high-performance workstation. The technician needs to choose storage for the boot drive
with the highest performance possible. Which of the following drive types BEST meets this requirement?
A. MicroSD
B. 15K rpm
C. NVMe
D. USB flash
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
A customer is using a cloud storage program that maintains a copy of local files on the cloud storage servers. The WiFi
network is not very fast, and the customer uses bandwidth-intensive video streaming all day. Which of the following
parameters should be adjusted to keep the cloud storage program from using too much bandwidth?
A. Synchronization settings
B. Wireless settings
C. Video streaming settings
D. QoS settings
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
A company has very strict rules regarding proprietary information leaving the premises. All computers host proprietary
information. A technician is called to repair a computer on-site at the company\\’s corporate office. The technician
identifies the troubleshooting steps to create a plan of action. The technician determines the computer needs to be
taken off-site for repair.
Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?
A. Check corporate policies for guidance.
B. Get authorization from the manager.
C. Delete proprietary data before leaving the building.
D. Remove the HDD and send the device for repair.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Which of the following connector types is used to terminate household telephone cabling?
A. RG-6
B. RJ-11
C. RJ-45
D. RG-59
Correct Answer: B

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative CompTIA exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps, 220-1001 exam questions, and answers! 220-1001 pdf, 220-1001 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 220-1001 exams Pass CompTIA 220-1001 exams
“CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 1”. Help you successfully pass the 220-1001 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 220-1001 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1001.html (253 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mzkWWSmpXBJQVP_TR1nTqZMFU4E_a_zg