Share cisco 500-301 dumps for free Easily pass the 500-301 exam

What is the best way to pass the 500-301 exam? Examscode shares the latest and effective Cisco Cloud Collaboration 500-301 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 500-301 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 500-301 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-301.html (62 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco 500-301 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 500-301 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 500-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HlOt9-ybJQCk1vhPncS2RRdctE5j__lj

Advanced Collaboration Specialization – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/adv-coll-arch-spec-partner-req_etme_en.pdf

Latest Cisco 500-301 exam practice

QUESTION 1
Which feature can be customized in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room view?
A. Change your PIN.
B. Automatically lock your room.
C. Configure alternate hosts.
D. Change the drink image.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
What is a Spark Phone?
A. UC VoIP and video phones that associate with an individual user
B. UC VoIP phones that associate with an individual user
C. UC VoIP phones that associate with a location
D. UC VoIP and video phones that associate with an individual user or location
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which alias do you dial from the video endpoint to start a Cisco WebEx Personal Room meeting?
A. @
B. /join/
C. @WebEx.com
D. /meet/
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which path do you take to configure the Automatic Lock feature in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room?
A. My WebEx > My Personal Room > Automatic Lock
B. Preferences > My Personal Room > Automatic Lock
C. My WebEx > Preferences > Automatic Lock
D. My WebEx > Preferences > My Personal Room > Automatic Lock
Correct Answer: B
https://collaborationhelp.cisco.com/article/en-us/8zi8tq

QUESTION 5
Which feature can be customized in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room view?
A. Change your PIN.
B. Change the desk image.
C. Automatically lock your room.
D. Configure alternate hosts.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which path do you take to configure the Automatic Lock feature in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room?
A. My WebEx > My Personal Room > Automatic Lock
B. My WebEx > Preferences > My Personal Room > Automatic Lock
C. My WebEx > Preferences > Automatic Lock
D. Preferences > My Personal Room > Automatic Lock
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which option do you select in the WebEx toolbar in Outlook to invite people to your Personal Room?
A. Select Schedule Personal Room Meeting.
B. Select Schedule WebEx Meeting
C. Select Invite and Remind
D. Select Meet Now
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Which result occurs when you leave your Cisco WebEx Personal Room meeting?
A. All other participant are still connected
B. All other participants are disconnected, unless another participant is made the host.
C. All other participants are still connected, even if another participant is made the host.
D. All other participants are disconnected, even if another participant is made the host
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
\Which formats can a Skype for Business user dial to connect to a meeting in Cisco WebEx Meeting Center?
A. @lync.webex.com
B. [email protected]
C. [email protected] lync.webex.com
D. @. webex.com
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What happens to participants who try to access your Cisco WebEx Personal Room when the Lock option is enabled?
A. Those participants are disconnected.
B. Those participants hear a busy message and then are disconnected.
C. Those participants are presented with busy message and the option to join the meeting or wait until you are free.
D. Those participants are redirected to a virtual waiting room.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What is a Spark Room?
A. video endpoints that are associated with a user or location
B. video endpoints that are associated with a location
C. video endpoints that are associated with a user
D. UC VoIP and video phones that are associated with a user
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which formats can a Skype for Business user dial to connect to a meeting in Cisco WebEx Meeting Center?
A. [email protected]
B. [email protected]
C. @.webex.com
D. @lync.webex.com
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which support tools option is available in the Cisco WebEx Support Center?
A. Monitor all sessions and agent activity at the queue and support-representative levels.
B. Set up queues with rules-based routing, by availability or skill set.
C. Allow recording of support sessions manually or automatically.
D. Allow technicians to reboot and reconnect.
Correct Answer: C

Related 500-301 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related Cisco blog
Cisco Cloud Collaboration lead4pass 500-301 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-301 youtube Advanced Collaboration Specialization – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/500-301.html 62 Q&A Dumpsdemo cisco cloud collaboration 500-301

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 500-301 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/500-301.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.