[High Quality CompTIA Dumps] Best CompTIA A+ 220-802 Dumps Exam Practice Update Youtube Demo Free Shared

With the help of latest and authentic CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 220-802 exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the CompTIA A+ 220-802 exam. “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-802.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. The best useful CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps exam training resources and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. It is the best choice for you to pass CompTIA 220-802 exam.

High quality CompTIA 220-802 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRa210SXU1dFFTS2M

High quality CompTIA 220-801 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNjNMdThRWnZ5R3M

New CompTIA A+ 220-802 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q40)

QUESTION 1
Ann recently upgraded a computer from Windows XP to Windows 7, but one of her applications does not work now.
Which of the following should be done FIRST?
A. Set the application to run in XP compatibility mode
B. Reinstall Windows XP
C. Configure a dual boot with XP and 7
D. Install the application in XP mode
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A technician is installing a new operating system. The company policy requires that the file system used must support file permissions and security. Which of the following should the technician use to BEST meet the company needs?
A. NTFS
B. CDFS
C. FAT32
D. UDF
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A technician is trying to request a new IP address to a customer\’s computer through the command prompt. Which of the following commands should the technician use?
A. ipconfig /flushdns
B. ipconfig /renew
C. ipconfig /all
D. ipconfig /release
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is the default location for the User profiles folder in Windows 7?
A. C:\Users
B. C:\Program Files (x86)
C. C:\Documents and Settings\
D. C:\Windows\system32
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A technician receives a report that the pages coming out of a laser printer are smearing when touched. Which of the following components should the technician check FIRST to resolve this issue?
A. Drum
B. Fuser
C. Pickup roller
D. Corona wire
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A technician wants to create a new logical volume on a machine. Which of the following Windows 7 utilities will allow a technician to perform this action?
A. DISKPART
B. FORMAT
C. CHKDSK
D. FDISK
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following commands should Karen, a technician, use to examine and restore protected system files?
A. SFC
B. RECOVER
C. REPLACE
D. COPY
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A technician recently replaced a user\’s monitor and now the user is reporting that the screen is filled with static and appears distorted. 220-802 dumps Which of the following will resolve the issue?
A. Lower refresh rate
B. Lower the resolution
C. Raise the resolution
D. Increase refresh rate
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
The computer starts up and runs for less than a minute before shutting down or locking up. This is a symptom of:
A. Overheating.
B. Incompatible RAM.
C. A faulty hard drive.
D. A bad internal USB hub.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
After an installation of a video adapter, the screen on a Windows 7 system cannot be seen.
Which of the following Windows 7 functions will resolve this?
A. Component Management
B. Startup Repair
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Administrative share names are MOST commonly designated by which of the following symbols?
A. !
B. $
C. :
D. *
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for a low wireless signal?
A. The distance from the access point
B. Incompatible wireless hardware
C. The access point is bridged
D. Channel conflict in the access point
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A customer says they cannot access the network printer. The technician cannot PING the printer from their location.
Which of the following should be the NEXT step in troubleshooting this issue?
A. Check the toner cartridge
B. Reboot client PC
C. Check the link lights on printer NIC
D. Reboot the printer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A technician discovers slow data transfer speeds in a wired network. Which of the following would be the MOST probable cause?
A. Using APIPA address
B. Outdated NIC drivers
C. Too many simultaneous connections
D. CAT5 cable connection
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the following Windows Versions to the correct feature on which they are found. Windows Versions may be used more than once.
Select and Place:
220-802 dumps
Select and Place:
220-802 dumps
Correct Answer:
220-802 dumps
QUESTION 16
When a user tries to print, the OS slows down and appears to lock up. Shutting down the Print Spooler Service restores the computer\’s speed, but leaves the user unable to print. 220-802 dumps
Which of the following should be used FIRST to troubleshoot this problem?
A. Rebuild print spooler files
B. Hardware diagnostic software
C. Event viewer
D. Antivirus software
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which of the following will help limit unauthorized access to a mobile device?
A. Remote wipes
B. Screen locks
C. Geotracking
D. Antivirus software
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
After accidentally removing a hard drive from a server with three drives in a RAID 5 configuration, a technician notices the server locks up and shuts down. Which of the following can the technician do to quickly fix the problem?
A. Replace the RAID controller and boot.
B. Reinsert the drive and boot.
C. Plug the drive back in, the system will resume automatically.
D. Remove all drives and rebuild the array.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
A user regularly calls and states that they have a computer with possibly corrupt system files and wants to know how to repair them. Which of the following utilities would resolve the problem?
A. ASR
B. FIXMBR
C. SFC
D. MSCONFIG
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A user states that they see a warning on their screen about an IP conflict. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?
A. A static IP address is assigned to the workstation
B. A bad router
C. A bad switch
D. The computer is getting an APIPA address
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
A company would like to prevent commonly known social engineering risks. Which of the following would help mitigate these risks?
A. Annual security training
B. Install new switches
C. Review security policies
D. Require 180 day password expiration
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
A user has asked for a recommendation for a strong password. Which of the following passwords is the STRONGEST?
A. password!
B. Pa$sw0rd
C. pa$4w0rd
D. thisismypsswrd1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
When walking past a server with a RAID 5 array, a technician hears a loud clicking noise. Which of the following could MOST likely occur?
A. BSOD
B. OS not found on boot
C. Hard drive failure
D. RAID array failure
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
After replacing a motherboard on a customer\’s laptop for a no sound issue, a technician realizes that there is intermittent wireless connectivity on the laptop. 220-802 dumps Which of the following should the technician perform FIRST?
A. Reinstall the driver of the WiFi card.
B. Check to see if there is a wireless switch on the laptop and its current position.
C. Replace the wireless card because it is not fully compatible with the new motherboard.
D. Check if the WiFi antenna is connected properly to the wireless card.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which of the following resources is MOST important for accessing remote virtual environments on a client machine?
A. Network speed
B. CPU speed
C. High speed memory
D. Drive space
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
A technician is changing out a toner cartridge in a high volume printer. As they are removing the empty cyan cartridge, a large amount of blue powder falls out onto rollers in the immediate area. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?
A. Immediately leave the scene and sound an emergency to security.
B. Use a toner vacuum to remove the spilled toner from the undesired surfaces.
C. Use compressed air to remove the spilled toner from the undesired surfaces.
D. Use the maintenance kit to remove and replace the affected parts.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which of the following steps would allow display output from a laptop to an external display? (Select TWO).
A. Press the appropriate Function Key combination
B. A second video card in the Express card slot
C. Disconnect the integrated display
D. Enabling second monitor in the Windows Display Settings
E. Loading external monitor drivers on the laptop
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 28
If a customer wants to create a multi-boot PC with different editions of Windows, which of the following is MOST important to consider?
A. Using multiple partitions
B. Using multiple hard drives
C. Using a single partition
D. Using a PXE boot scheme
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
After being infected with a virus, a user\’s computer does not recognize the user as having local administrator rights to the computer. After troubleshooting the issue, a technician determines the computer needs to be rebuilt and data needs to be restored from the user\’s backup. Which of the following tools would BEST reset the computer to how it worked when first purchased?
A. Recovery Console
B. Factory restore CD
C. Anti-malware software
D. System Restore
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
A customer calls a technician frequently for the same problem. Which of the following troubleshooting steps MUST the technician perform NEXT to attempt to permanently solve this issue?
A. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem and implement the solution.
B. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
C. Verify full system functionality and implement preventive measures.
D. Identify the problem or symptoms.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Which of the following is a disadvantage of running a virtual machine?
A. Decreased performance
B. Long recovery time
C. Hard drive compatibility
D. Difficult software testing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Joe reports that the network inkjet printer is not printing any documents. Joe is able to print a test page from the front panel of the printer and the printer has an IP. Which of the following is the cause of the problem?
A. Spooler service has stopped
B. The USB cable is unplugged
C. The printer has no ink
D. The fuser needs to be replaced
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 33
A customer calls and states that they are getting a lot of pop-ups and the new antivirus they just downloaded is not helping. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?
A. Rouge antivirus
B. Need anti-malware scan
C. Security Center Disabled
D. Windows not up to date
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Which of the following are true regarding Windows 32-bit versus Windows 64-bit Operating Systems? (Select TWO).
A. CPUs that can run Windows 32-bit can also run Windows 64-bit.
B. Device drivers for Windows 32-bit and Windows 64-bit are the same.
C. Not all CPUs are capable of running Windows 64-bit.
D. Windows 64-bit can address larger amounts of RAM.
E. Windows 64-bit is a more secure OS and less susceptible to viruses.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 35
A technician is setting up a wired SOHO network for a client. The client would like to ensure that unauthorized PCs are not easily able to communicate on the network. Which of the following can the technician do?
A. Enable MAC filtering
B. Encrypt passwords
C. Disable SSID
D. Disable DHCP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 36
A user has moved into a building and is installing a new wired network. There is existing cabling throughout the building.
The user would like to prevent hardware that they do not own from connecting to the network. 220-802 dumps Which of the following actions would BEST prevent outside users from connecting?
A. Enable static IPs
B. Disable DNS
C. Disable local proxy server
D. Enable MAC filtering
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Which of the following is solely designed to avoid detection by an antivirus program by using the underlying operating system to its advantage?
A. Rootkit
B. Virus
C. Trojan
D. Worm
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 38
A new user reports that they are unable to login to the corporate network on their desktop but they are able to access the WLAN from their mobile device. After further inspection, the technician realizes that the wall port is not wired correctly. Which of the following tools would be used to permanently restore network connectivity to the desktop?
A. Wireless locator
B. Tethering with mobile device
C. Punchdown tool
D. Crimper
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 39
An iOS user does not want to automatically connect to wireless networks that are broadcasting. Which of the following settings must be enabled in iOS 5.x to authorize connecting to wireless networks?
A. Connect to WiFi
B. Change adapter settings
C. Manage wireless networks
D. Ask to join
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Which of the following allows a user to reset their password with a series of security questions that only the user should know?
A. Permission propagation
B. Administration
C. Verification
D. Authentication
Correct Answer: D

Useful latest CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps pdf practice materials free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-802.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 220-802 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA A+, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

Best CompTIA A+ 220-802 dumps vce youtube demo:

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

220-802 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose Lead 4pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass CompTIA 220-802 exam easily.
220-802 dumps