[High Quality Cisco Dumps] 2018 New Microsoft MCSA 70-417 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Free Shared

2018 new Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. Practice for your Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam with the help of lead4pass. Download Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps real exam questions and verified answers.

Google drive Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

Google drive Microsoft 70-414 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRYWNLN3FRV3d5NW8
70-417 dumps

High Quality Microsoft MCSA 70-417 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (11-30)

QUESTION 11
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4.
Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.
70-417 dumps
You plan to schedule a complete backup of Server1 by using Windows Server Backup.
You need to ensure that the state of VM1 is saved before the backup starts.
What should you configure?
A. NUMA topology
B. Resource control
C. Resource metering
D. Virtual Machine Chimney
E. The VLAN ID
F. Processor Compatibility
G. The startup order
H. Automatic Start Action
I. Integration Services
J. Port mirroring
K. Single-root I/O virtualization
Correct Answer: I

QUESTION 12
Which terminology is being described below:
This trust is a manually created trust that shortens the trust path to improve the speed at which authentications, which occur between domain trees, are processed
A. Shortcut Trust
B. Quick Trust
C. Easy Trust
D. Simple Trust
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You plan to deploy a file server to a temporary location.
The temporary location experiences intermittent power failures.
The file server will contain a dedicated volume for shared folders.
You need to create a volume for the shared folders. The solution must minimize the likelihood of file corruption if a power failure occurs.
Which file system should you use?
A. NFS
B. FAT32
C. ReFS
D. NTFS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1.
You install the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway on Server1.
You need to provide administrators with the ability to manage the servers in the domain by using the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway.
Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install PswaWebApplication
B. Add PswaAuthorizationRule
C. Set-WSManlnstance
D. Set-WSManQuickConfig
E. Set-BCAuthentication
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains 200 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. 70-417 dumps
You make a change to GPO1.
You need to force all of the computers in OU1 to refresh their Group Policy settings immediately. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which tool should you use?
A. The Set-AdComputercmdlet
B. Group Policy Object Editor
C. Active Directory Users and Computers
D. Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You pilot DirectAccess on the network.
During the pilot deployment you enable DirectAccess only for a group named Contoso\Test Computers.
Once the pilot is complete, you need to enable DirectAccess for all of the client computers in the domain.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DACIient cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DAServer cmdlet.
C. From Group Policy Management, modify the security filtering of an object named Direct Access Client Settings Group Policy.
D. From Group Policy Management, modify the security filtering of an object named Direct Access Server Settings Group Policy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You have fixed-size VHD named Files.vhd.
You need to make the contents in Files.vhd available to several virtual machines. The solution must meet the following requirements:
Ensure that if the contents are changed on any virtual machine, the changes are not reflected on the other virtual machines.
Minimize the amount of disk space used.
What should you do?
A. Create differencing VHD5 that use Files.vhd as the parent disk.
B. Create a fixed-size VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.
C. Convert Files.vhd to a dynamically expanding VHD.
D. Create a dynamically expanding VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named CA1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. CA1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed and is configured to support key archival and recovery.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can decrypt private keys archived in the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) database. The solution must prevent User1 from retrieving the private keys from the AD CS database.
What should you do?
A. Assign User1 the Issue and Manage Certificates permission to CA1.
B. Assign User1 the Read permission and the Write permission to all certificate templates.
C. Provide User1 with access to a Key Recovery Agent certificate and a private key.
D. Assign User1 the Manage CA permission to CA1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1.
Cluster1 hosts an application named App1.
You need to ensure that Server2 handles all of the client requests to the cluster for App1. The solution must ensure that if Server2 fails, Server1 becomes the active node for App1.
What should you configure?
A. Affinity – None
B. Affinity – Single
C. The cluster quorum settings
D. The failover settings
E. A file server for general u
F. The Handling priority
G. The host priority
H. Live migration
I. The possible owner
J. The preferred owner
K. Quick migration
L. The Scale-Out File Server
Correct Answer: J

QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
DHCP is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that only Scope1, Scope3, and Scope5 assign the same DNS servers to DHCP clients.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
Exhibit:
70-417 dumps
A. Create a superscope and a filter
B. Create a superscope and scope-level policies
C. Configure the Server Options
D. Configure the Scope Options
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to create an image of Server1.
You need to remove the source files for all server roles that are not installed on Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. dism.exe
B. servermanagercmd.exe
C. ocsetup.exe
D. imagex.exe
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the IP Address Management (IPAM) Server feature installed. Server2 has the DHCP Server server role installed. A user named User1 is a member of the IPAM Users group on Server1. 70-417 dumps You need to ensure that User1 can use IPAM to modify the DHCP scopes on Server2. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1.
To which group should you add User1?
A. IPAM ASM Administrators on Server1
B. IPAMUG in Active Directory
C. DHCP Administrators on Server2
D. IPAM MSM Administrators on Server1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs on a host named Host1.
You configure VM1 to replicate to another host named Host2. Host2 is located in the same physical location as Host1.
You need to add an additional replica of VM1. The replica will be located in a different physical site.
What should you do?
A. From VM1 on Host2, click Extend Replication.
B. On Host1, configure the Hyper-V settings.
C. From VM1 on Host1, click Extend Replication.
D. On Host2, configure the Hyper-V settings.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
You have a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You attach a 4-TB disk to Server1.
The disk is configured as an MBR disk. You need to ensure that you can create a 4-TB volume on the disk.
Which Diskpart command should you use?
A. Automount
B. Convert
C. Expand
D. Attach
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Your company deploys a new Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The first domain controller in the forest runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest contains a domain controller named DC10.
On DC10, the disk that contains the SYSVOL folder fails.
You replace the failed disk. You stop the Distributed File System (DFS) Replication service.
You restore the SYSVOL folder.
You need to perform a non-authoritative synchronization of SYSVOL on DC10.
Which tool should you use before you start the DFS Replication service on DC10?
A. Active Directory Sites and Services
B. Ultrasound
C. Adsiedit.msc
D. Frsutil
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Your network contains two Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The Hyper-V hosts contains several virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You install the Network Load Balancing feature on the virtual machines.
You need to configure the virtual machines to support Network Load Balancing (NLB).
Which virtual machine settings should you configure?
A. DHCP guard
B. Port mirroring
C. Router guard
D. MAC address
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs WindowsServer 2012 R2. Server1 is configured as a Network Policy Server (NPS) server and as a DHCP server.
You need to ensure that only computers that send a statement of health are checked for Network Access Protection (NAP) health requirements.
Which two settings should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. The NAS Port Type constraints
B. The MS-Service Class conditions
C. The Health Policies conditions
D. The NAP-Capable Computers conditions
E. The Called Station ID constraints
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 28
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC1.
You create a global group named RODC_Admins.
You need to provide the members of RODC_Admins with the ability to manage the hardware and the software on RODC1.
The solution must not provide RODC_Admins with the ability to manage Active Directory objects.
What should you do?
A. From a command prompt, run the dsadd computer command.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Member Of settings of the RODC1 account.
D. From a command prompt, run the dsmgmt local roles command.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
You have a server named Data1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard.
You need to configure Data1 to run a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you perform?
A. An online servicing by using Dism
B. An offline servicing by using Dism
C. An upgrade installation of Windows Server 2012 R2
D. A clean installation of Windows Server 2012 R2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
You are a network administrator of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the Network Policy Server role service installed. 70-417 dumps
You enable Network Access Protection (NAP) on all of the DHCP scopes on Server1.
You need to create a DHCP policy that will apply to all of the NAP non-compliant DHCP clients.
Which criteria should you specify when you create the DHCP policy?
A. The user class
B. The vendor class
C. The client identifier
D. The relay agent information
Correct Answer: A

The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-417 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA. Latest Lead4pass 70-417 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format download free try. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-417 exam. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-417 exam test.

Useful Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps vce youtube:

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-417 dumps

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam practice questions are outdated and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
70-417 dumps