Updated pk0-004 Dumps Questions For CompTIA Project+ Certification Exam Preparation

Not sure where to start your CompTIA Project+ pk0-004 exam preparation?
We recommend dumping the questions with Lead4Pass’ latest pk0-004. Newly updated Lead4Pass pk0-004 exam dumps,
Recently updated with 727 practice questions and answers.This portable CompTIA Project+ pk0-004 dumps question can be downloaded as a pdf file or VCE exam engine instantly,
It enables you to implement your CompTIA Project+ certification program at the office, home or any other suitable location and successfully pass the PK0-004 exam.

Verify CompTIA Project+ pk0-004 Free Dumps Questions

QUESTION 1

Which of the following project management tools provides an authoritative source of the project performance guidelines?

A. KPI
B. SWOT
C. RACI
D. MOU

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.applicationperformancemanagement.org/performance-testing/key-performanceindicators/

QUESTION 2

Which of the following is MOST effective for projects that require internal reorganization?

A. Vision
B. Right of passage
C. Command
D. Evidentiary
E. Segmentation

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

A client has requested a project be completed ahead of schedule. The client understands the triple constraints and agrees to expand the defect tolerance.
Which of the following should the PM do NEXT?

A. Crash the schedule.
B. Notify the project team.
C. Initiate a change request.
D. Accept the risk.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

A fire occurred in the production facility over the weekend, affecting the machinery being used to produce a deliverable.
No injuries were reported.
Which of the following is MOST appropriate for the project manager to do NEXT?

A. Refer to the contingency plan
B. Conduct an immediate emergency team meeting
C. Perform a SWOT analysis
D. Implement the risk response plan

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Which of the following techniques modifies the schedule based upon resource constraints?

A. Critical Chain Method
B. Critical Path Method
C. Arrow Diagramming Method
D. Precedence Diagramming Method

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

Objectives and tasks are equally assigned by two different managers. Which of the following BEST describes this organization type?

A. RACI
B. Functional
C. Matrix
D. Projectized

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

During a project status meeting, the project manager states the project is running ahead of schedule. However, the executive committee, which is unfamiliar with the project manager\’s work, does not think it will finish on time.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. personal preferences
B. Interorganizational differences
C. Relationship building
D. Specific communication

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

A project team is showing off a new product prototype at a trade show, and potential customers are requesting more information.
Which of the following is the MOST efficient way to provide more information?

A. Printed media
B. Email
C. Meeting
D. Video conference

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

A project manager recently joined a projectized organization and is having many issues on five different projects. Which of the following risk activities should be performed FIRST? (Choose two.)

A. Identify
B. Coordinate
C. Qualify

D. Brainstorm
E. Mitigate
F. Assign

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10

Which of the following roles has approval authority for project funding?

A. Champion
B. Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
C. Project Management Office (PMO)
D. Sponsor

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://books.google.com.pk/books?id=scjmDQAAQBAJandpg=PA29andlpg=PA29anddq=comptia
+roles+has+approval+authority+for+project
+fundingandsource=blandots=QjPXRQ0G3Yandsig=gToYb55ruudpdmlyclTUJwsS7vYandhl=enandsa=Xandved=0ahUKEwiA08WQ3IXbAhWJpo8KHe97ACMQ6AEIRjAD#v=onepageandq=comptia%20roles%20has%20approval%20authority%20for%20project%20fundingandf=false

QUESTION 11

A project manager receives an initial project assignment.
Which of the following documents is MOST likely to indicate the organizational structure for the project?

A. Communication management plan
B. Baseline
C. Business case
D. Organizational breakdown structure

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

A team member learns that an assigned task is not due until the very end of the project. Moreover, the team member is not aware of any predecessor tasks dependent on completing the assigned task. Which of the following does the project manager use to decide if the team member can start the task later or earlier?

A. Review the PERT chart and evaluate if the task is a critical dependency.
B. Review the PERT chart and evaluate if the task is a discretionary dependency.
C. Review the PERT chart and evaluate if the task is a real dependency.
D. Review the PERT chart and evaluate if the task is an external dependency.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://www.pmgloss.com/comptia/

……


CompTIA Project+ pk0-004 Free Dumps Online Download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1REmYMdtEVNgyBUV863y_Ns5mk-enrekG/view?usp=sharing

Use Lead4Pass’ New pk0-004 dumps questions https://www.lead4pass.com/pk0-004.html to help you start your CompTIA Project+ pk0-004 exam prep.