500-710 dumps

Best passed the Cisco 500-710 exam, free 500-710 dumps and practice test

What is the best way to pass the Cisco 500-710 exam? Examscode shares the latest and effective Cisco 500-710 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 500-710 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 500-710 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/500-710.html (91 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 500-710 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 500-710 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Q-um7TwTD-vjU0vi4qplpra1tncoYMiC

Advanced Collaboration Specialization – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/adv-coll-arch-spec-partner-req_etme_en.pdf

Latest updates Cisco 500-710 exam
practice questions

QUESTION 1

An engineer wants to add a domain to a numeric E.164 alias dialed by an H.323 endpoint. Which opinion is the Cisco

recommended method to add this domain in the Expressway configurations? 

A. transforms 

B. user policy 

C. service preference 

D. call policy 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 2

Which protocol is used to communicate codec capabilities and Real-Time Transport Protocol ports? 

A. Real-Time Transport Control Protocol 

B. Session Description Protocol 

C. H.460 

D. Assent 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 3

Which description of the steps one must take to build a TMS phone book is true? 

A. Connect TMS to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager contact list files, create a phone book, connect the files

to a phone book, and set on systems. 

B. Export a .csv file to the TMS database from AD or Outlook, create a phone book, connect the file to a phone book,

and set on systems. 

C. Create a contact list, create a phone book, connect the contact list to the phone book, and set on systems. 

D. Create a source, create a phone book, connect the source to the phone book, and set on systems. 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 4

Which two statements about the assignment of endpoints to a subzone are true? (Choose two.) 

A. A registration restriction rule must be configured that matches the endpoint\\’s alias or IP subnet. 

B. Endpoints making a traversal call must be registered to the traversal subzone. 

C. By default, all endpoints are registered to the default subzone. 

D. By default, all endpoints are registered to the neighbor subzone. 

E. A subzone membership rule must be configured that matches the endpoint\\’s alias or IP subnet. 

Correct Answer: CE 

 

QUESTION 5

Which statement about integrating a Cisco Expressway with a resilient and scalable Cisco Meeting Server deployment

is true? 

A. Neither Expressway cores nor Expressway edges can be integrated with Cisco Meeting Server. 

B. Only Cisco Expressway cores can be integrated with Cisco Meeting Server. 

C. Only Expressway edges can be integrated with Cisco Meeting Server. 

D. Expressway cores and Expressway edges can be integrated with Cisco Meeting Server. 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 6

Which group of items must be configured when adding a Cisco Meeting Server toTMS before the server can be used in

scheduled conferences? 

A. DNS address, numeric ID base, numeric ID quantity 

B. domain, numeric ID base, conference ID range 

C. MACaddress, numeric ID base, numeric ID quantity 

D. domain, numeric ID base, numeric ID quantity 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 7

Which Hybrid Services connector provides integration between on-premises calendaring application and Cisco

Collaboration Cloud? 

A. Calendar Connector 

B. Call Control 

C. Management 

D. Directory Connector 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 8

An administrator notices that when alias information is changed manually on an endpoint that is registered to an

Expressway, the changes are successful, but then revert back to their original state the following day. Which cause is

the most likely? 

A. The changes are not being saved properly on the endpoint. 

B. A template is being persistently pushed to the endpoint from TMS. 

C. A template is being pushed persistently to the endpoint from the Expressway. 

D. The alias information of the endpoint is duplicated on another endpoint. 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 9

Which statement about Microsoft Skype for Business interoperability with Cisco Meeting Server is true? 

A. Calls cannot be place between S4B and Cisco Meeting App users 

B. Local directories can always be used between S4B users and CMA 

C. Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting App users 

D. Chat can be used between S4B and Cisco Meeting Server Spaces 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 10

Where in the TMS application does an engineer add individual endpoints or infrastructure to the TMS database? 

A. System > Navigator 

B. System > System Overview 

C. System > Provisioning 

D. System > Manage Dial Plan 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 11

Which type of customization options are available on the Cisco Meeting Server? 

A. customizing protocols used 

B. branding spaces 

C. customizing aliases used 

D. branding the WebRTC clients 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 12

An engineer must match any incoming call to the Expressway that is searching for an E.164 address of only 6 digits and

append the domain cisco.com to the end. Which pattern match and replace string using regular expressions accomplish

this task? (Choose two.) 

A. pattern match: ({6}*) 

B. pattern match ({6}\d) 

C. pattern match ({5}\d) 

D. replace string: \[email protected] 

E. replace string: \[email protected] 

F. replace string: \[email protected] 

Correct Answer: BE 

 

QUESTION 13

Which two elements of authentication credentials are stored in the local database of the Expressway? (Choose two.) 

A. username 

B. user authority 

C. CA authority 

D. crypto hash key 

E. password 

Correct Answer: AE

Related 500-710 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco Field Engineer lead4pass 500-710 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-710 youtube Advanced Collaboration Specialization – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/500-710.html 91 Q&A
lead4pass 500-490 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-490 youtube Enterprise Networks Specialization – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/500-490.html 35 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 500-710 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/500-710.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.