[High Quality CompTIA Dumps] Latest CompTIA A+ 220-901 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Demo Free Shared

Latest CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. The best useful CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. High quality latest CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass CompTIA 220-901 exam test easily at first attempt.

High quality CompTIA 220-901 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVGVJcl9yNUZiWDA

High quality CompTIA 220-801 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRNjNMdThRWnZ5R3M
220-901 dumps
QUESTION 1
A technician needs to run a cable for a new computer and the requirement is CAT6. Which of the following wiring connectors should the technician use when terminating the cable?
A. BNC
B. RJ-12
C. RJ-45
D. ST
E. F-connector
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A technician wants to install a secondary IDE drive which will be configured for additional user storage on the same ID channel of the drive with the operating system. Which of the following jumper configurations should the technician use for the additional drive, if the drive with the operating system is set to MA?
A. Place a jumper on both the MA and CS jumper block of the secondary drive.
B. Place a jumper on the MA jumper block of the secondary drive.
C. Place a jumper on both the SL and CS jumper block of the secondary drive.
D. Place a jumper on the SL jumper block of the secondary drive.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A technician is installing Hyper-V and is getting an error that the software is not able to be installed. Which of the following processor characteristics should be checked?
A. Cache size
B. Virtualization support
C. Number of cores
D. Hyper threading
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following interfaces are used to simultaneously transfer video and audio at high rates?
A. HDMI
B. DVI-D
C. S-Video
D. DVI-I
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A client, Ann, is having issues with a PC shutting down. There are no error messages displayed before the system powers off. 220-901 dumps Ann reports that this started after she installed and began using CAD software. The hard drive, video card, and RAM all meet the software requirements and have passed diagnostics. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?
A. The video card has 3D acceleration disabled.
B. The hard drive is IDE instead of SATA.
C. The hard drive needs to be repartitioned.
D. The PSU is underpowered for the system.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following wireless technologies is LEAST likely to be intercepted by a third party?
A. NFC
B. Bluetooth
C. WiFi
D. Cellular
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A user reports that the mouse is not working properly. The technician notices on the user\’s workstation that the mouse cursor spins for several minutes before the technician can use the mouse. Which of the following is the cause of the issue?
A. Failed Operating System
B. Faulty mouse
C. Faulty CPU
D. Not enough memory
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
220-901 dumps
Select and Place:
220-901 dumps
Correct Answer:
220-901 dumps
QUESTION 9
A user has received an error message when connecting to the wireless network. The error indicates the IP address being used by the user\’s system is already in use. A DHCP server is used on the network. After having the user disconnect from the wireless network, the technician is still able to ping the user\’s IP address. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?
A. The user has a statically assigned IP address in the DHCP server scope.
B. The system\’s local firewall is blocking SYN/ACK traffic from the DHCP server.
C. The DHCP server\’s scope has been exhausted and no additional IP addresses are available.
D. The user is also connected to the wired network with a LAN cable.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A technician is building a workstation that will only be used to connect remotely to a server. Which of the following types of PC configurations is BEST suited for this task? 220-901 dumps
A. Thin client
B. Home server PC
C. CAD workstation
D. AV workstation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
The OSD of a monitor indicates the proper video source is selected, but no image is displayed. Which of the following issues are the MOST likely reasons? {Select TWO).
A. The source cable is disconnected
B. The monitor\’s brightness is set too low
C. The backlighting of the monitor is faulty
D. The monitor\’s contrast is set too high
E. No device is sending source video
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 12
Which of the following would typically require the use of a punchdown tool to connect a cable to the network switch?
A. Router
B. Repeater
C. Patch panel
D. PoE injector
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following adapters converts an analog signal to a digital signal?
A. S-Video to RCA
B. HDMI to VGA
C. VGA to DVI-D
D. DVI-D to HDMI
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is an advantage of UDP over TCP?
A. It is connection based.
B. It uses flow control.
C. It transfers packets faster.
D. It uses connection handshakes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
The technician is troubleshooting a connection issue between the switch and the wall jack. The user is plugged into the jack; however, there is no connection. The technician goes into the switch room to see if the cable is plugged into the switch, but none of the cables are labeled. Which of the following tools would the technician MOST likely use to find this cable?
A. WiFi analyzer
B. Loopback plug
C. Multimeter
D. Tone generator
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
A technician is tasked with selecting components to build a computer that will be used for computer-aided drafting and computer aided modeling. 220-901 dumps Which of the following components are the BEST choices? {Select TWO).
A. Triple channel memory
B. MIDI sound card
C. Socket 1156 motherboard
D. Onboard graphics
E. Socket 1366 CPU
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 17
Which of the following expansion slots uses a serial connection?
A. PCI
B. PCI-X
C. PCIe
D. AGP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which of the following expansion slots is MOST commonly used for high-end video cards?
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. CNR
D. AGP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
A user, Ann, is preparing to travel abroad and wants to ensure that her laptop will work properly. Which of the following components of the laptop should be verified FIRST to ensure power compatibility before traveling?
A. Wall adapter
B. Battery
C. Power supply
D. Digitizer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Ann, a user, boots her laptop and notices the screen flashes then turns black. It was working during her presentation yesterday. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should be completed?
A. Use a multimeter to test voltage.
B. Replace the laptop with a new one.
C. Replace the battery.
D. Connect an external display device.
Correct Answer: D

Get the helpful and useful CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps exam practice materials free download from lead4pass. Newest CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 220-901 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA A+, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free, 100% pass guarantee.

Best CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/UWw3cPZJlow