cisco 300-420 dump

[2020.8] latest updated Cisco 300-420 practice questions and 300-420 dumps

Collect the latest Cisco 300-420 Exam Practice Questions and valid tips!

Cisco latest exam tips 2020! Examscode offers the latest 300-420 exam exercise questions, 300-420 pdf, the 300-420 free exam to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam to pass!

Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete Cisco 300-420 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html The latest updated exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 300-420 Exam Video

Examscode Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-420 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-420 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1foFdHll75Yuz5NHUvwX4ZVkatqMz_Pgu

300-420 ENSLD – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ensld-300-420.html

This exam tests your knowledge of enterprise design, including:

  • Advanced addressing and routing solutions
  • Advanced enterprise campus networks
  • WAN
  • Security services
  • Network services
  • SDA

More related Cisco CCNP 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco Exam pdf, Exam Dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 300-420 exam pdf lead4pass 300-420 exam youtube Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (300-420 ENSLD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html 77
lead4pass 300-410 exam pdf lead4pass 300-410 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html 72
lead4pass 300-415 exam pdf lead4pass 300-415 exam youtube Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (300-415 ENSDWI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html 61
lead4pass 300-425 exam pdf lead4pass 300-425 exam youtube Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-425 ENWLSD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html 61
lead4pass 300-430 exam pdf lead4pass 300-430 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-430 ENWLSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html 60
lead4pass 300-435 exam pdf lead4pass 300-435 exam youtube Automating Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO 300-435) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html 60
lead4pass 350-401 exam pdf lead4pass 350-401 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (350-401 ENCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html 177

Latest updates Cisco 300-420 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

What is the advantage of designing an out-of-band network management solution?
A. In the event of a production network outage, network devices can still be managed.
B. There is no separation between the production network and the management network.
C. In the event of a production network outage, it can be used as a backup network path.
D. It is less expensive than an in-band management solution

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

Which design consideration should be observed when EIGRP is configured on Data Center switches?
A. Perform manual summarization on all Layer 3 interfaces to minimize the size of the routing table.
B. Prevent unnecessary EIGRP neighborships from forming across switch virtual interfaces.
C. Lower EIGRP hello and hold timers to their minimum settings to ensure rapid route reconvergence.
D. Configure multiple EIGRP autonomous systems to segment Data Center services and applications.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that end-to-end path
verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement?
A. IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows
B. DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows
C. marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows
D. marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

How do endpoints inside an SD-Access network reach resources outside the fabric?
A. a VRF fusion router is used to map resources in one VN to another VN
B. Fabric borders use VRFs to map VNs to VRFs
C. SD-Access transit links are used to transport encapsulated traffic from one fabric to another
D. A fabric edge is used to de-encapsulate VXLAN traffic to normal IP traffic then transported over the outside network

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

Which feature is required for a graceful restart to recover from a processor failure?
A. Cisco Express Forwarding
B. Virtual Switch System
C. Stateful Switchover
D. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

A branch office has a primary L3VPN MPLS connection back to the main office and an IPSEC VPN tunnel that serves
as a backup. Which design ensures that data is sent over the backup connection only if the primary MPLS circuit is
down?
A. Use EIGRP to establish a neighbor relationship with the main office via L3VPN MPLS and the IPSEC VPN tunnel.
B. Use BGP with the multipath feature enabled to force traffic via the primary path when available.
C. Use static routes tied to an IP SLA to prefer the primary path while a floating static route points to the backup
connection.
D. Use OSPF with a passive-interface command on the backup connection.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

Which routes does the overlay management protocol advertise in an SD-WAN overlay?
A. underlay, MPLS, and overlay
B. primary, backup, and load-balanced
C. prefix, TLOC, and service
D. Internet, MPLS, and backup

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8

examscode 300-420 q8

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must optimize the traffic flow of the network. Which change provides a more efficient
design between the access and the distribution layer?
A. Add a link between access switch A and access switch B
B. Reconfigure the distribution switch A to become the HSRP Active
C. Change the link between distribution switch A and distribution switch B to be a routed link
D. Create an EtherChannel link between distribution switch A and distribution switch B

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9

An engineer is designing an enterprise campus network. The LAN infrastructure consists of switches from multiple
vendors, and Spanning Tree must be used as a Layer 2 loop prevention mechanism. All configured VLANs must be
grouped in two SIP instances. Which standards-based Spanning Tree technology supports this design solution?
A. MSTP
B. RSTP
C. Rapid PVST
D. STP

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

Which NETCONF operation creates filtering that is specific to the session notifications?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11

What is the benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2?
A. VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6
B. VRRPv3 supports authentication
C. VRRPv3 supports preemption
D. VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

Which OSPF area blocks LSA Type 3, 4 and 5, but allows a default summary route?
A. normal
B. stub
C. NSSA
D. totally stubby

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13

What are two valid scaling techniques when an EIGRP network is designed that consists of more than 1000 routers?
(Choose two.)
A. Use structured hierarchical topology with route summarization
B. Used sub-second timers
C. Use the distribute-list command to filter routes
D. Modify delay parameters on the links
E. Implement multiple EIGRP autonomous systems

Correct Answer: AE

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative Cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 300-420 exam dumps, 300-420 exam questions, and answers! 300-420 pdf, 300-420 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 300-420 exams Pass Cisco 300-420 exams “Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks Exam”. Help you successfully pass the 300-420 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-420 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html (77 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 300-420 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1foFdHll75Yuz5NHUvwX4ZVkatqMz_Pgu