clo-002 pdf

[2021.8] Free CompTIA CLO-002 exam practice test and latest updates CLO-002 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared CompTIA CLO-002 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest CLO-002 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full CompTIA CLO-002 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/clo-002.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest CompTIA CLO-002 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA CLO-002 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fyz8mNzBZ9VGXZqp4dcsQ8m26NTE_ef3/

latest updated CompTIA CLO-002 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
A network team establishes a new connection to an IaaS CSP that is more efficient and has networking costs that are
25% less than previous monthly expenditures. The bill outlines the following costs:
Storage: $10000 Compute: $12000 Network: $7000
Which of the following will be the total cloud expenditure for the following month?
A. $26000
B. $26250
C. $27250
D. $29000
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
A human resources department is considering a SaaS-based human resources portal and requires a risk analysis.
Which of the following are requirements to consider? (Choose two.)
A. Support
B. Threats
C. Chargebacks
D. Vulnerabilities
E. Maintenance
F. Gap analysis
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following BEST describes a pay-as-you-go licensing model within a cloud service?
A. Subscription agreement
B. Perpetual agreement
C. Enterprise agreement
D. Promotional agreement
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
An IT team documented the procedure for upgrading an existing IT resource within the cloud. Which of the following
BEST describes this procedure?
A. Security procedure
B. Incident management
C. Change management
D. Standard operating procedure
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following techniques helps an organization determine benchmarks for application performance within a set
of resources?
A. Auto-scaling
B. Load testing
C. Sandboxing
D. Regression testing
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
A SaaS provider specifies in a user agreement that the customer agrees that any misuse of the service will be the
responsibility of the customer. Which of the following risk response methods was applied?
A. Acceptance
B. Avoidance
C. Transference
D. Mitigation
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following can be used by a client\\’s finance department to identify the cost of cloud use in a public cloud
environment shared by different projects and departments?
A. Reserved instances
B. Service level agreement
C. Resource tagging
D. RFI from the CSP
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
A company is discontinuing its use of a cloud provider. Which of the following should the provider do to ensure there is
no sensitive data stored in the company\\’s cloud?
A. Replicate the data.
B. Encrypt the data.
C. Lock in the data.
D. Sanitize the data.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a cloud service model that organizations use when their third-party ERP tool is provided as a
complete service?
A. Public cloud
B. SaaS
C. Hybrid cloud
D. IaaS
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
A company has defined a multicloud model.
Which of the following is the MOST important aspect to consider when defining the company\\’s needs?
A. Change management
B. Data sovereignty
C. Data portability
D. Data classification
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
A systems administrator is reviewing a disaster recovery option that requires little to no downtime in the event of a
natural disaster.
Which of the following BEST meets this requirement?
A. Configure availability zones.
B. Configure high availability.
C. Configure geo-redundancy.
D. Configure auto-scaling.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
A document that outlines the scope of a project, specific deliverables, scheduling, and additional specific details from
the client/buyer is called a:
A. statement of work.
B. standard operating procedure.
C. master service document.
D. service level agreement.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
A company wants to process a batch job in a faster, cost-effective manner. Which of the following is the BEST solution?
A. Implement right-sizing.
B. Increase CPU usage.
C. Utilize spot instances.
D. Add storage.
Correct Answer: C

Summarize:

Examscode free to share CompTIA CLO-002 exam exercise questions, CLO-002 pdf! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass CLO-002 Dumps to pass CompTIA CLO-002 exam “CompTIA Cloud Essentials+“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass CLO-002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/clo-002.html (143 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA CLO-002 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fyz8mNzBZ9VGXZqp4dcsQ8m26NTE_ef3/