CLO-002 CompTIA Cloud Essentials+

[2021.8] Free CompTIA CLO-002 exam practice test and latest updates CLO-002 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared CompTIA CLO-002 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest CLO-002 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full CompTIA CLO-002 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/clo-002.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest CompTIA CLO-002 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA CLO-002 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fyz8mNzBZ9VGXZqp4dcsQ8m26NTE_ef3/

latest updated CompTIA CLO-002 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
A network team establishes a new connection to an IaaS CSP that is more efficient and has networking costs that are
25% less than previous monthly expenditures. The bill outlines the following costs:
Storage: $10000 Compute: $12000 Network: $7000
Which of the following will be the total cloud expenditure for the following month?
A. $26000
B. $26250
C. $27250
D. $29000
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
A human resources department is considering a SaaS-based human resources portal and requires a risk analysis.
Which of the following are requirements to consider? (Choose two.)
A. Support
B. Threats
C. Chargebacks
D. Vulnerabilities
E. Maintenance
F. Gap analysis
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following BEST describes a pay-as-you-go licensing model within a cloud service?
A. Subscription agreement
B. Perpetual agreement
C. Enterprise agreement
D. Promotional agreement
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
An IT team documented the procedure for upgrading an existing IT resource within the cloud. Which of the following
BEST describes this procedure?
A. Security procedure
B. Incident management
C. Change management
D. Standard operating procedure
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following techniques helps an organization determine benchmarks for application performance within a set
of resources?
A. Auto-scaling
B. Load testing
C. Sandboxing
D. Regression testing
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
A SaaS provider specifies in a user agreement that the customer agrees that any misuse of the service will be the
responsibility of the customer. Which of the following risk response methods was applied?
A. Acceptance
B. Avoidance
C. Transference
D. Mitigation
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following can be used by a client\\’s finance department to identify the cost of cloud use in a public cloud
environment shared by different projects and departments?
A. Reserved instances
B. Service level agreement
C. Resource tagging
D. RFI from the CSP
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
A company is discontinuing its use of a cloud provider. Which of the following should the provider do to ensure there is
no sensitive data stored in the company\\’s cloud?
A. Replicate the data.
B. Encrypt the data.
C. Lock in the data.
D. Sanitize the data.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a cloud service model that organizations use when their third-party ERP tool is provided as a
complete service?
A. Public cloud
B. SaaS
C. Hybrid cloud
D. IaaS
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
A company has defined a multicloud model.
Which of the following is the MOST important aspect to consider when defining the company\\’s needs?
A. Change management
B. Data sovereignty
C. Data portability
D. Data classification
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
A systems administrator is reviewing a disaster recovery option that requires little to no downtime in the event of a
natural disaster.
Which of the following BEST meets this requirement?
A. Configure availability zones.
B. Configure high availability.
C. Configure geo-redundancy.
D. Configure auto-scaling.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
A document that outlines the scope of a project, specific deliverables, scheduling, and additional specific details from
the client/buyer is called a:
A. statement of work.
B. standard operating procedure.
C. master service document.
D. service level agreement.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
A company wants to process a batch job in a faster, cost-effective manner. Which of the following is the BEST solution?
A. Implement right-sizing.
B. Increase CPU usage.
C. Utilize spot instances.
D. Add storage.
Correct Answer: C

Summarize:

Examscode free to share CompTIA CLO-002 exam exercise questions, CLO-002 pdf! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass CLO-002 Dumps to pass CompTIA CLO-002 exam “CompTIA Cloud Essentials+“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass CLO-002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/clo-002.html (143 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA CLO-002 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fyz8mNzBZ9VGXZqp4dcsQ8m26NTE_ef3/

CompTIA CLO-002 exam dumps questions and answers from Lead4pass

lead4pass certification

Correct CompTIA CLO-002 exam preparation method

How can I get CompTIA Cloud Essentials certification in my first exam? If you want to get CompTIA Cloud Essentials certification, you’re not
An easy thing to do! Choose the right choice and you’ll be successful easily! This is a risk and compliance exam and get a high salary, please read me carefully
By the end of the article, you’ll get the most valuable reward!

Every year, a very large number of people register themselves and take the CompTIA Cloud Essentials certification exam. Take the CLO-002 certification exam for the first time
And the success rate is not very high! Now, you must want to be confident about preparing and passing the CLO-002 exam. All your questions and answers are at Lead4PassCLO-002 dumps.
Based on feedback from the CLO-002 syllabus and on-site exams, and our year-round update of questions and answers, easy to learn, easy to buy,
Help you pass exams very easily.

Information about CompTIA CLO-002 Exam

  • Vendor: CompTIA
  • Exam Code: CLO-002
  • Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud Essentials+
  • Certification: CompTIA Cloud Essentials
  • Total Questions: 73 Q&A
  • Exam Language: English
lead4pass exam

Lead4Pass CompTIA CLO-002 exam dumps in 3 formats

Lead4pass provides CLO-002 dumps in the form of CLO-002 PDF and VCE practice exams.
Lead4pass is 8 years old and we’ve helped thousands of aspiring people get CompTIA Cloud Essentials certification. The candidates used us
CLO-002 dumps, and successfully obtained certification awards. You are still preparing for exam CLO-002, or you have failed. Lead4pass is an old shop, one worth it Trusted old store, choose lead4pass CLO-002 dumps to help every CompTIA Cloud Essentials certification exam candidate successfully get certified.
Get a high salary!

CompTIA CLO-002 PDF exam

CompTIA CLO-002 dumps PDF, easy to use on all devices (mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)! You can go through all the operating systems
The device reads CLO-002 pdf exam questions. We also regularly update the pdf version of the CompTIA Cloud Essentials exam to improve exam questions CLO-002.
Passing your CompTIA Cloud Essentials exam certification is the first step to successful certification. CLO-002 pdf can help you easily learn and pass the CLO-002 exam.

CompTIA CLO-002 VCE exam

VCE tools are tools created by professional developers of Led4Pass and are easy to use at CLO-002 VCE! Easy to operate! More features and easier!
CompTIA CLO-002 dumps VCE for ease of use on all devices (mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)! You can go through all the operating systems
The device reads CLO-002 VCE exam questions. We also regularly update the VCE version of the CompTIA Cloud Essentials exam to improve the CLO-002 exam questions.
Passing your CompTIA Cloud Essentials exam certification is the first step to successful certification. CLO-002 VCE can help you easily learn and pass the CLO-002 exam.

Our third CLO-002 exam format is recommended (pdf + vce)

Improve the success rate of the CLO-002 exam, and learn efficiently we have introduced the (PDF And VCE) model! This is a feature of the Lead4Pass CLO-002 practice test.
This makes our software unique. To pass the CompTIA Cloud Essentials exam certification with good grades, you should select the CLO-002 exam as a key technology. Be sure to practice these techniques with confidence to sit in the exam room. Based on CompTIA CLO-002 (PDF And VCE) exam questions and answers can help you
Learn how to answer the final CLO-002 question within the set time. After trying to simulate an exam, you will learn all the key exam techniques.

lead4pass dumps

Share some of the CLO-002 online practice tests for free: https://www.braindump4it.com/comptia-clo-002-exam-dumps-and-online-practice-questions-are-available-from-lead4pass/

Lead4pass CLO-002 exam discount code

We know that thousands of candidates around the world take the CompTIA CLO-002 exam, but not everyone has enough exam balances!
So Lead4pass shares timely and effective CLO-002 exam discount codes throughout the year to help more people in need save more money!
Lead4pass has always been the highest test value for money across the network! We have a small profit and more sales! Serve more people in need!

comptia discount code

CompTIA CLO-002 Dumps with Free Updates and Refund Guaranty

I keep mentioning that Lead4pass is an old store, which is our pride, we serve thousands of new and old customers! They prefer to use The Lead4Pass CLO-002 exam dumps as it is by ours
CompTIA exam experts design and long-term word-of-mouth cast results! Choosing Lead4pass PDF and VCE (Practice Exam) will help you get the most out of your exam and help
You save more on learning practices and get the latest exam tips. Successfully passing the CompTIA CLO-002 exam will not only help you gain certification, but will also help you stand out and achieve higher levels in your career
Return! Our CLO-002 exam preparation materials are created by the latest exam question updates that are fed back in each practice exam! CompTIA CompTIA Cloud Essentials experts are available to update and change the latest exam questions and answers.
If the purchase of our products after the change, within 60 days of purchase to obtain a replacement of the product. Most importantly, if you first try to pass our study materials and fail the exam we will buy it for you
A full refund is available for the product. Our sole purpose is to help you pass the exam.