CompTIA FC0-U61 Exam Dumps

FC0-U61 Dumps V11.02 | CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ Exam Solution

FC0-U61 Dumps V11.02 is the latest version of Lead4Pass FC0-U61 Dumps, a truly effective solution for the CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ exam.

The FC0-U61 Dumps V11.02 version has updated all previous exam questions and answers. The latest FC0-U61 exam questions and answers have been verified and verified by Amazon subject matter experts, and are true and valid.

Download the latest CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ exam questions and answers on the Lead4Pas FC0-U61 Dumps page https://www.lead4pass.com/fc0-u61.html, Lead4Pass provides two study tools, PDF and VCE, to facilitate you to study easily, improve your progress quickly, and guarantee your first attempt at the CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ exam solution to be successful.

FC0-U61 Exam Information:

You should know that FC0-U61 is the exam code for the CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ Certification Exam, see the following for more basic information:

Vendor: CompTIA
Exam Code: FC0-U61
Exam Name: CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ Certification Exam
Certification: CompTIA IT Fundamentals+
Price: $130 USD
Length: 60 Minutes
Passing Score: 650 (on a scale of 900)
Number of Questions: Maximum of 75 questions per exam
Format: Multiple choice
languages: English

Share a part of FC0-U61 Dumps V11.02 for free

QUESTION 1:

A user wants to ensure port 3389 is open for remote desktop on a PC. Which of the following describes where the user should verify the port is open?

A. Antivirus
B. Anti-malware
C. Device Manager
D. Host firewall

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2:

Which of the following BEST describes a technology that allows multiple users to create and edit reports at the same time?

A. Text file on a shared drive
B. Managed relational database
C. Informational intranet page
D. Locally installed productivity software

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3:

Malware infections are being caused by websites. Which of the following settings will help prevent infections caused by Internet browsing?

A. Turn on private browsing
B. Delete browsing history on program close.
C. Notify when downloads are complete.
D. Configure prompting before downloading content.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4:

Which of the following would allow an application to run automatically when a computer is started?

A. Processes
B. Journaling
C. Services
D. Drivers

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5:

A user connects a company computer to free WiFi at a local coffee shop. Which of the following BEST describes this situation?

A. Information on this network is encrypted.
B. The information on the network can be seen by others.
C. It is safe to access company information using the network.
D. Private browsing mode protects the information on the network.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6:

Which of the following examples are MOST typical of fault tolerance practices used in business continuity planning? (Choose two.)

A. RAID storage
B. Uninterruptible power supplies
C. Off-site backups
D. Private cloud servers
E. Virtual-hosted desktops
F. Warm sites

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7:

Which of the following is a reason why complex passwords are required?

A. To encourage password variety
B. To prevent someone from guessing them
C. To make them harder to remember
D. To reduce social engineering attacks

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8:

A security administrator is adding accounting features to a web application. Which of the following would be the BEST action?

A. Enhance the granularity of user permissions.
B. Enable an audit log.
C. Implement smart card login.
D. Adopt a procedure for adding accounts.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9:

A technician is installing a new wireless network and wants to secure the wireless network to prevent unauthorized access. Which of the following protocols would be the MOST secure?

A. WPA
B. SSID
C. WEP
D. WPA2

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10:

A developer is in the process of creating a program and has started to draft the logic of the code. This process is an example of:

A. drawing a value stream map.
B. developing pseudocode.
C. identifying functions.
D. compiling the language.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11:

A schema is a critical part of which the following?

A. Relational database
B. Key/value database
C. Document database
D. NoSQL database

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12:

Which of the following is a logical structure for storing files?

A. Folder
B. Extension
C. Permissions
D. Shortcut

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13:

A systems administrator wants to run a script but does not have access to the graphical user interface. Which of the following can be used to run scripts?

A. Text editor
B. Word processor
C. Command line
D. Spreadsheet

Correct Answer: C

……

FC0-U61 Free Dumps online download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RWwqerSQAaLUQCNgS-Tjd4W5YGqExpiy/

View 213 FC0-U61 Dumps V11.02 exam questions and answer: Click here