[High Quality CompTIA Dumps] CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 Dumps Exam Training Materials And Youtube

Get the latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. High quality CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps exam training materials free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/CV0-001.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. The best useful CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps exam questions and answers free update, pass CompTIA CV0-001 exam test easily at first try.

Best useful CompTIA CV0-001 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbHI4QmQyOUVwVzQ

Best useful CompTIA CLO-001 dumps pdf training materials: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRM1FyZGJiOUpoeVE
CV0-001 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following hypervisor types runs on a host operating system that provides virtualization services, including memory management and device support?
A. Type II hypervisor
B. Proprietary hypervisor
C. Type I hypervisor
D. Open source hypervisor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
An administrator deployed ten application servers from a single VM template. A senior administrator notices that these ten VMs are not using their resources efficiently. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue with the new servers?
A. The dynamic resource pool is malfunctioning.
B. The server is missing security patches.
C. The VM servers were not properly configured.
D. There are insufficient resources available on the host.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is true about a Type II hypervisor?
A. It requires a primary hypervisor to function properly.
B. It implements stronger security controls than a Type I supervisor at the same patch level.
C. It provides slower performance than a Type I hypervisor installed on the same hardware.
D. It provides direct hardware access through the use of specialized drivers.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of the following services can an administrator disable to prevent remote access to a system?
A. SMTP
B. DHCP
C. SMS
D. Telnet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A number of virtual servers suddenly crash, but the physical host is accessible and performing within the baseline.
Which of the following should be done to troubleshoot the issue?
A. Review the dump files on the physical host to determine the reason(s) for the failure.
B. Check the SAN configuration and ensure storage is available.
C. Change from thin to thick-provisioned virtual disks for the virtual machines.
D. Re-enable the physical NIC on the affected hosts.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A network administrator has been asked to implement a security solution to protect a company\’s internal network from external threats on the Internet. CV0-001 dumps Which of the following technologies is the administrator MOST likely to use?
A. IDS
B. Proxy
C. DMZ
D. Firewall
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following technologies should be used to reduce the disk footprint of a VM?
A. Defragmentation
B. Full disk encryption
C. Thin-provisioning
D. NTFS compression
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following uses the business model of shared resources in a cloud environment?
A. Elasticity
B. Self-serve
C. Cloud bursting
D. Multi-tenancy
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A client was unable to connect to the cloud provider for over an hour on Saturday. Which of the following is the FIRST thing an operations manager should check?
A. SLA
B. Business continuity plan
C. OLA
D. Contract with the cloud provider
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company has tasked an administrator with virtualizing the server farm and wants to adhere to the principle of n+1. The administrator has analyzed the resource consumption of the current server farm and observes the following:
5 application servers consuming 12 GB RAM each.
4 web servers consuming 2 GB RAM each.
10 terminal servers consuming 6 GB RAM each.
Which of the following is the MINIMUM necessary to meet the requirements of the new host cluster?
A. 1 host with 196GB RAM
B. 2 hosts with 64GB RAM each
C. 3 hosts with 128GB RAM each
D. 4 hosts with 24GB RAM each
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following virtualization implementations yields the HIGHEST performance of the same hardware configuration? CV0-001 dumps
A. CPU emulation
B. Type I
C. Memory ballooning
D. Type II
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following would be used to mitigate the risk of an unauthorized party authenticating into the network?
A. Install a software-based firewall
B. Establish a baseline and review logs daily
C. Install antivirus software
D. Disable the administrator account
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which of the following BEST defines RAID 4?
A. RAID 4 allows two failed drives.
B. RAID 4 requires a minimum of 4 disks.
C. RAID 4 has a dedicated parity drive.
D. RAID 4 is less secure than RAID 5.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following RAID levels spreads blocks of a file across multiple disks without parity?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 5
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which of the following may be used prior to encryption of information stored in a database if only weak encryption algorithms are allowed?
A. LUN Masking
B. Obfuscation
C. Access Control Lists
D. Hashing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
An administrator has logically grouped several VMs and configured settings describing the minimum memory requirement for the group. This is a description of which of the following?
A. Resource mapping
B. Resource pooling
C. Storage limits
D. Logical volume manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Multipathing achieves which of the following high availability objectives? (Select TWO).
A. Redundancy
B. Site mirroring
C. Fault tolerance
D. Recovery point objective
E. Replication
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 18
Which of the following is the BEST classification for a hosted IP phone PBX? CV0-001 dumps
A. BPaaS
B. SaaS
C. XaaS
D. CaaS
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Which of the following would be the FIRST choice to encrypt a laptop hard drive?
A. DES
B. TDE
C. AES
D. SSL
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A hypervisor host that has two fibre-channel ports needs to be connected to a storage array that has four fibre-channel ports. How many zones should be created for maximum redundancy?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
A system administrator repeatedly gets reports of files becoming unexpectedly deleted from a shared storage file system. Which of the following is the system administrator MOST likely to investigate?
A. LUN masking
B. Zoning
C. User and host authentication
D. Audit logs
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which of the following tables would an administrator use to find a list of paths to network nodes?
A. Port table
B. VPN tagging
C. ARP table
D. Route table
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
An administrator adds a new virtualization host to an existing cluster but is unable to move existing VMs to the new host.
Which of the following is MOST likely to be a reason for the VM mobility failure?
A. There are too many connections to the iSCSI LUN.
B. Minimum memory configuration has not been met in the system.
C. The host has not been added to the resource pool.
D. Different CPU architectures are being used.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which of the following is LEAST suitable for online storage platforms?
A. SSD
B. SAN
C. VTL
D. NAS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
An administrator is troubleshooting the cause of multiple VMs which are suddenly going offline. Which of the following is the FIRST step in troubleshooting the issue? CV0-001 dumps
A. Review LUN configurations for errors
B. Review Fibre Channel zoning configuration
C. Review system logs on the host
D. Review VM OS multipathing software configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Joe, an administrator, is responsible for the maintenance and support of all virtual servers in his environment. He needs to ensure that access to files and folders is optimized. Which of the following should Joe perform to accomplish this goal?
A. Schedule weekly defrags
B. Archive old data annually
C. Perform daily full backups
D. Implement file compression
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
A user in the human resource (HR) department has reported slow response time to the company personnel database when trying to process new hires to the company. The administrator reviews the department VMs and resource pools to determine the cause of the slow access. The memory and CPU for the host machines in this resource pool have recently been upgraded. Other HR users that do not access the database are not reporting any problems. Which of the following is the cause of the slow response time?
A. NIC failure
B. Disk latency
C. Bandwidth throttling
D. CPU wait time
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which of the following are components of an Object-Based Storage system? (Select TWO).
A. HBAs
B. Public Network
C. Nodes
D. Private Network
E. Mainframes
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 29
Which of the following would be used to advertise a public IP address on redundant WAN circuits?
A. BGP
B. UDP
C. OSPF
D. ICMP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which of the following protocols could be used to identify the OS version installed on a server?
A. WMI
B. IMAP
C. TLS
D. SMTP
Correct Answer: A

Latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides download free try from lead4pass. Helpful newest CompTIA Cloud Essentials https://www.lead4pass.com/CV0-001.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing CV0-001 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA CompTIA Cloud Essentials, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality CompTIA Cloud Essentials CV0-001 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/s9ZsPuT8v_k