[High Quality Microsoft Dumps] Update Free Latest Microsoft 70-695 Dumps PDF Practice Materials And Youtube

Update free latest Microsoft MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps 70-695 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides from lead4pass. The best Microsoft 70-695 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-695.html dumps exam training resources. High quality Microsoft 70-695 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-695 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-695 dumps pdf practcie materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdy1vRk1wRndBVzQ

Latest Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf practcie materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDRTbjBZUUNoUmc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps
Exam Name: Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications
Exam Code: 70-695
Total Questions: 95 Q&As
70-695 dumps
QUESTION 1
A server runs Windows Server 2008. The Terminal Services role is installed on the server. You deploy a new application on the server. The application creates files that have an extension of .xyz.
You need to ensure that users can launch the remote application from their computers by double- clicking a file that has the .xyz extension.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Remote Desktop Connection Client on the users’ computers to point to the server.
B. Configure the application as a published application by using a Remote Desktop Program file.
C. Configure the application as a published application by using a Windows Installer package file.
D. Configure the application as a published application by using a Terminal Server Web Access Web site.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. The server hosts multiple Web sites.
You need to configure the server to automatically release memory for a single Web site. You must achieve this goal without affecting the other Web sites.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Web site and edit the bindings for the Web site.
B. Create a new application pool and associate the Web site to the application pool.
C. Create a new virtual directory and modify the Physical Path Credentials on the virtual directory.
D. From the Application Pool Defaults, modify the Recycling options.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed. 70-695 dumps You need to allow users to create distribution lists from a SharePoint site. What should you do on the SharePoint Foundation 2010 server?
A. Set the outgoing mail character set to 1200(Unicode).
B. Enable the SharePoint Directory Management Service.
C. Configure the site to accept messages from authenticated users only.
D. Configure the site to use the default Rights Management server in Active Directory Domain Services.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed. The server is configured to accept incoming email.
You create a new document library.
You need to ensure that any user can send e-mail to the document library.
What should you do?
A. Modify the RSS setting for the document library.
B. Modify the permissions for the document library.
C. Modify the incoming email settings for the document library.
D. Enable anonymous authentication for the Web application.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Your company has an Active Directory domain. The Terminal Services role is installed on a member server named TS01. The Terminal Services Licensing role service is installed on a new test server named TS10 in a workgroup.
You cannot enable the Terminal Services Per User Client Access License (TS Per User CAL) mode in the Terminal Services Licensing role service on TS10.
You need to ensure that you can use TS Per User CAL mode on TS10.
What should you do?
A. Join TS10 to the domain.
B. Disjoin TS01 from the domain.
C. Extend the schema to add attributes for Terminal Services Licensing.
D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that configures TS01 to use TS10 for licensing.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the RD Gateway role service installed.
You need to provide a security group access to the RD Gateway server.
What should you do?
A. Add the security group to the Remote Desktop Users group.
B. Add the security group to the TS Web Access Computers group.
C. Create and configure a Remote Desktop Resource Authorization Policy.
D. Create and configure a Remote Desktop Connection Authorization Policy.
Correct Answer: D
70-695 dumps
QUESTION 7
You have four Remote Desktop Session Host Servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Session Host Servers are named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. 70-695 dumps
You install the Remote Desktop Connection Broker role service on Server1.
You need to configure load balancing for the four Remote Desktop Session Host Servers. You must ensure that Server2 is the preferred server for Remote Desktop Services sessions.
Which tool should you use?
A. Group Policy Management
B. Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration
C. Remote Desktop Connection Manager
D. RD Gateway Manager
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your company has an Active Directory domain. A server named Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.
You install the Remote Desktop Services server role, RD Web Access role service, and RD Gateway role service on Server2.
You need to ensure that all client computers have compliant firewall, antivirus software, and antispyware.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on a server in the domain.
B. Add the Remote Desktop Services servers to the Windows Authorization Access domain local security group.
C. Add the Remote Desktop Services client computers to the Windows Authorization Access domain local security group.
D. Enable the Request clients to send a statement of health option in the Remote Desktop client access policy.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
You manage a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server runs the Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) role service.
You need to find out whether a user named User1 has ever connected to his office workstation through the RD Gateway server.
What should you do?
A. View the events in the Monitoring folder from the RD Gateway Manager console.
B. View the Event Viewer Security log.
C. View the Event Viewer Application log.
D. View the Event Viewer Terminal Services-Gateway log.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. The server contains a Web site.
You need to ensure that the cookies sent from the Web site are encrypted on users’ computers.
Which Web site feature should you configure?
A. Authorization Rules
B. Machine Key
C. Pages And Controls
D. SSL Settings
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A server named Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Remote Desktop Services server role is installed on Server2.
You plan to deploy an application on Server2. 70-695 dumps The application vendor confirms that the application can be deployed in a Remote Desktop Services environment.
The application does not use Microsoft Windows Installer packages for installation. The application makes changes to the current user registry during installation.
You need to install the application to support multiple user sessions.
What should you do?
A. Run the mstsc /v:Server2 /admin command from the client computer to log on to Server2. Install the application.
B. Run the change user /execute command on Server2. Install the application and run the change user /install command on Server2.
C. Run the change user /install command on Server2. Install the application and run the change user /execute command on Server2.
D. Run the change logon /disable command on Server2. Install the application and run the change logon /enable command on Server2.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your company has an Active Directory domain. You have a server named KMS1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You install and configure Key Management Service (KMS) on KMS1. You plan to deploy Windows Server 2008 R2 on 10 new servers. You install the first two servers. The servers fail to activate by using KMS1.
You need to activate the new servers by using the KMS server.
What should you do first?
A. Complete the installation of the remaining eight servers.
B. Configure Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) exceptions in Windows Firewall on the new servers.
C. Install Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT) on the KMS server and configure Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Proxy Activation.
D. Install Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT) on the KMS server and configure Multiple Activation Key (MAK) Independent Activation.
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-695.html dumps training materials and study guides.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/t1J9H3ssnlE