[2021] the latest update to Citrix 1Y0-440 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Citrix 1Y0-440 exam ready here! Get the latest 1Y0-440 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Citrix 1Y0-440 dumps the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Citrix 1Y0-440 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Citrix 1Y0-440 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1r5O91q4uEYS6tpKVMoLMYE7WsGVjWOo1/

Examscode Exam Table of Contents:

Citrix 1Y0-440 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Citrix 1Y0-440 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Architect has sent the following request to the NetScaler:lead4pass 1y0-440 exam questions q1

Which response would indicate the successful execution of the NITRO command?
A. 302
B. 201
C. 202
D. 200
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Architect has deployed Authentication for the SharePoint server through NetScaler. In order to ensure that users are able to edit or upload documents, the architect has configured persistent cookies on the NetScaler
profile.
Which action should the architect take to ensure that cookies are shared between the browser and non-browser
applications?
A. The time zone should be the same on the NetScaler, client, and SharePoint server.
B. The SharePoint load-balancing VIP FQDN and the AAA VIP FQDN should be in the trusted site of the client browser.
C. The Secure flag must be enabled on the cookie.
D. The cookie type should be HttpOnly.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX209054

 

QUESTION 3
Which parameter must a Citrix Architect configure to ensure that HDX Proxy Connection terminates upon AAA Session
TimeOut?
A. ICA session timeout in VPN parameters
B. Session timeout(mins) in NetScaler Gateway Session Profile.
C. Session timeout(mins) in VPN Parameters
D. ICA session timeout in Netscaler Gateway Session Profile.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.citrix.com/content/dam/citrix/en_us/citrix-developer/documents/Netscaler/how-do-i-ica-sessiontimeout-with-aaa.pdf

 

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Architect and a team of Workspacelab members met to discuss a NetScaler design project. They
captured the following requirements from this design discussion:
1.
A pair of NetScaler MPX appliances will be deployed in the DMZ network.
2.
High Availability will be accessible in the NetScaler MPX in the DMZ Network.
3.
Load balancing should be performed for the internal network services like Microsoft Exchange Client Access Services
and Microsoft App-V.
4.
The load balancing should be performed for StoreFront.
5.
The NetScaler Gateway virtual server will be utilizing the StoreFront load-balancing virtual server.
6.
The NetScaler Gateway virtual server and StoreFront.
7.
The NetScaler Gateway virtual service and StoreFront and load-balancing services are publicly accessible.
8.
The traffic for internal and external services must be isolated.
Click the Exhibit button to review the logical network diagram.lead4pass 1y0-440 exam questions q4

Which two design decisions are incorrect based on these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. LB StoreFront bound to traffic Domain 0
B. NetScaler Gateway VIP bound to Traffic Domain 1
C. LB APP-V bound to Traffic Domain 1
D. SNIP 192.168.20.2 bound to Traffic Domain 1
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a new multi-datacenter NetScaler deployment. The customer wants
NetScaler to provide access to various backend resources by using Global Server Load Balancing (GSLB) in an active-active deployment.
Click the Exhibit button to view additional requirements identified by the architect.lead4pass 1y0-440 exam questions q5

Which GSLB algorithm or method should the architect use for the deployment, based on the stated requirements?
A. Dynamic round trip time (RTT)
B. Least response time
C. Static proximity D. least connection
E. Least packets
F. Source IP hash
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/netscaler/12/global-server-load-balancing/methods/configuring-algorithm-basedmethods.html

 

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to deploy three VPX instances on NetScaler SDX 11500 device to meet the following
design requirements:
1.
Three (3) VPX instances must be provisioned on the SDX device.
2.
Instance 1 must be utilized for deploying the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
3.
Instance 2 must be utilized for deploying load balancing virtual servers for XML, Director, StoreFront, and Active
Directory servers.
4.
A separate IP address must be utilized for communication with the XenApp environment and LDAP communication.
5.
Instance 3 must be used for deploying the test environment.
6.
In the test environment, NetScaler Gateway virtual server, load balancing virtual servers for XML, Director, StoreFront
and Active Directory servers must be configured.
How many IP addresses will be required to meet these design requirements?
A. 14
B. 20
C. 16
D. 18
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to plan for a customer environment in which more than 10,000 users will need
access. The networking infrastructure needs to be able to handle the expected usage.
Which business driver should be prioritized based on the customer\\’s requirement?
A. Increase in flexibility
B. Enable mobile work styles
C. Simplify management
D. Increase Scalability
E. Reduce Costs
F. Increase Security
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Which three methods can a Citrix Architect use to assess the capabilities of network infrastructure? (Choose three.)
A. Review existing monitoring solutions for periods of latency, lost packets, and insufficient bandwidth.
B. Map the location of the users against the existing network topology.
C. Alter firewall rules of the existing network to fit into the new NetScaler Deployment.
D. Examine the topology for single points of failure and potential bottlenecks.
E. Ensure that users and computers are in the correct organizational units (OUs).
Correct Answer: ABD

 

QUESTION 9
Which four load-balancing methods support NetScaler Virtual Server-Level Slow Start? (Choose four.)
A. URLHash
B. Least response time
C. Least Packets
D. Least Connection
E. Token
F. Least bandwidth
G. SRCIPSRCPORTHash
Correct Answer: BCDF
Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX108886

 

QUESTION 10
A Citrix Architect has deployed NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) to monitor a high availability pair
of NetScaler VPX devices.
The architect needs to deploy automated configuration backup to meet the following requirements:
1.
The configuration backup file must be protected using a password.
2.
The configuration backup must be performed each day at 8:00 AM GMT.
3.
The configuration backup must also be performed if any changes are made in the ns. conf file.
4.
Once the transfer is successful, auto-delete the configuration file from the NMAS.
Which SNMP trap will trigger the configuration file backup?
A. netScalerConfigSave
B. sysTotSaveConfigs
C. netScalerConfigChange
D. sysconfigSave
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/netscaler-mas/12/instance-management/how-to-backup-and-restore-usingmas.html#configuring-instance-backup-settings

 

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Architect has implemented two high availability pairs of MPX 5500 and MPX 11500 devices
respectively with 12.0.53.13 NC version. The NetScaler devices are set up to handle NetScaler Gateway, Load
Balancing, Application Firewall, and Content Switching. The Workspacelab infrastructure is set up to be monitored with
NMAS version 12.0.53.13 NC by the Workspacelab administrators. The Workspacelab team wants to implement one
more pair of NetScaler MPX 7500 devices with version 12.0.53.13 nc.
The Citrix consulting team has assigned the task to implement these NetScaler devices in the infrastructure and set
them up to be monitored and managed by NMAS.
The following are the requirements that were discussed during the project initiation call:
1.
NMAS should be configured to get the infrastructure information under sections such as HDX Insight, WEB Insight, and
Security Insight.
2.
Configuration on the new MPX devices should be identical to MPX 11500 devices.
3.
Configuration changes after the deployment and initial setup should be optimized using NMAS.
4.
NMAS should be utilized to configure templates that can be utilized by the Workspacelab team in a future deployment.
5.
As per the requirement from the Workspacelab team, NMAS should be store the audited data for only 15 days.
Which process should the architect utilize to ensure that the deployment of MPX 11500 devices are optimized and that it
is correct, before deploying the devices in production?
A. Under Stylebooks; Inbuilt and composite stylebook templates should be utilized prior to deployment.
B. Under Stylebooks; Public and composite stylebook templates should be utilized prior to deployment.
C. Under Configuration Management; Configuration Audit and Advice should be used prior to deployment.
D. Under Configuration jobs; Configuration Audit and Advice should be used prior to deployment.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A Citrix Architect needs to design a NetScaler deployment in Microsoft Azure. An Active-Passive NetScaler
VPX pair will provide load balancing for three distinct web applications. The architect has identified the following
requirements:
1.
Minimize deployment costs where possible.
2.
Provide dedicated bandwidth for each web application.
3.
Provide a different public IP address for each web application.
For this deployment, the architect should configure each NetScaler VPX machine to have ______ network interface(s)
and configure IP address by using ________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence).
A. 4; Port Address Translation
B. 1; Network Address Translation
C. 1; Port Address Translation
D. 2; Network Address Translation
E. 4; Network Address Translation
F. 2; Port Address Translation
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Which step does a Citrix Architect need to ensure during the Define phase when following the Citrix methodology?
A. Testing steps were integrated.
B. The project manager agrees with road map timelines.
C. A phased rollout was completed.
D. Existing networking infrastructure is ready.
E. The redundancy deployment decision was made.
Correct Answer: E

Lead4Pass Citrix discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Citrix exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Citrix exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Examscode free to share Citrix 1Y0-440 exam exercise questions, 1Y0-440 pdf, 1Y0-440 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 1Y0-440 to pass the Citrix 1Y0-440 exam “Architecting a Citrix Networking Solution“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 1Y0-440 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-440.html (63 Q&As)
[Latest updates] Free Citrix 1Y0-440 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1r5O91q4uEYS6tpKVMoLMYE7WsGVjWOo1/