cs0-002 CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+)

[2021.8] Free CompTIA CS0-002 exam practice test and latest updates CS0-002 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared CompTIA CS0-002 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest CS0-002 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full CompTIA CS0-002 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/cs0-002.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest CompTIA CS0-002 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA CS0-002 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1uuA0o5lXyhqcgxZ6FBSG-TJcag_BDYX5/

Latest updated CompTIA CS0-002 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
A pharmaceutical company\\’s marketing team wants to send out notifications about new products to alert users of
recalls and newly discovered adverse drug reactions. The team plans to use the names and mailing addresses that
users have
provided.
Which of the following data privacy standards does this violate?
A. Purpose limitation
B. Sovereignty
C. Data minimization
D. Retention
Correct Answer: A
Reference: http://www.isitethical.eu/portfolio-item/purpose-limitation/

 

QUESTION 2
An organization suspects it has had a breach, and it is trying to determine the potential impact. The organization knows
the following:
The source of the breach is linked to an IP located in a foreign country. The breach is isolated to the research and
development servers. The hash values of the data before and after the breach are unchanged. The affected servers
were
regularly patched, and a recent scan showed no vulnerabilities.
Which of the following conclusions can be drawn with respect to the threat and impact? (Choose two.)
A. The confidentiality of the data is unaffected.
B. The threat is an APT.
C. The source IP of the threat has been spoofed.
D. The integrity of the data is unaffected.
E. The threat is an insider.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 3
A security analyst has a sample of malicious software and needs to know what the sample does? The analyst runs the
sample in a carefully controlled and monitored virtual machine to observe the software behavior. Which of the following
malware analysis approaches is this?
A. White box testing
B. Fuzzing
C. Sandboxing
D. Static code analysis
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
An analyst is searching a log for potential credit card leaks. The log stores all data encoded in hexadecimal. Which of
the following commands will allow the security analyst to confirm the incident?
A. cat log xxd -r -p | egrep \\’ [0-9] {16}
B. egrep \\'(3(0-9)) (16) \\’ log
C. cat log | xxd -r -p egrep \\'(0-9) (16)\\’
D. egrep \\’ (0-9) (16) \\’ log | xxdc
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
The threat intelligence department recently learned of an advanced persistent threat that is leveraging a new strain of
malware, exploiting a system router. The company currently uses the same device mentioned in the threat report. Which
of the following configuration changes would BEST improve the organization\\’s security posture?
A. Implement an IPS rule that contains content for the malware variant and patch the routers to protect against the
vulnerability
B. Implement an IDS rule that contains the IP addresses from the advanced persistent threat and patch the routers to
protect against the vulnerability
C. Implement an IPS rule that contains the IP addresses from the advanced persistent threat and patch the routers to
protect against the vulnerability
D. Implement an IDS rule that contains content for the malware variant and patch the routers to protect against the
vulnerability
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A security analyst is reviewing the following log from an email security service.comptia cs0-002 exam questions q6

Which of the following BEST describes the reason why the email was blocked?
A. The To address is invalid.
B. The email originated from the www.spamfilter.org URL.
C. The IP address and the remote server name are the same.
D. The IP address was blacklisted.
E. The From address is invalid.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.webopedia.com/TERM/R/RBL.html

 

QUESTION 7
A small electronics company decides to use a contractor to assist with the development of a new FPGA- based device.
Several of the development phases will occur off-site at the contractor\\’s labs. Which of the following is the main
concern a security analyst should have with this arrangement?
A. Making multiple trips between development sites increases the chance of physical damage to the FPGAs.
B. Moving the FPGAs between development sites will lessen the time that is available for security testing.
C. Development phases occurring at multiple sites may produce change management issues.
D. FPGA applications are easily cloned, increasing the possibility of intellectual property theft.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.eetimes.com/how-to-protect-intellectual-property-in-fpgas-devices-part-1/#

 

QUESTION 8
A security analyst suspects a malware infection was caused by a user who downloaded malware after clicking
http:///a.php in a phishing email. To prevent other computers from being infected by the same malware variation, the
analyst should create a rule on the __________.
A. email server that automatically deletes attached executables.
B. IDS to match the malware sample.
C. proxy to block all connections to .
D. firewall to block connection attempts to dynamic DNS hosts.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
An analyst is reviewing a list of vulnerabilities, which were reported from a recent vulnerability scan of a Linux server.
Which of the following is MOST likely to be a false positive?
A. OpenSSH/OpenSSL Package Random Number Generator Weakness
B. Apache HTTP Server Byte Range DoS
C. GDI+ Remote Code Execution Vulnerability (MS08-052)
D. HTTP TRACE / TRACK Methods Allowed (002-1208)
E. SSL Certificate Expiry
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 10
A security analyst received a series of antivirus alerts from a workstation segment, and users reported ransomware
messages. During lessons-learned activities, the analyst determines the antivirus was able to alert to abnormal behavior
but did not stop this newest variant of ransomware. Which of the following actions should be taken to BEST mitigate the
effects of this type of threat in the future?
A. Enabling sandboxing technology
B. Purchasing cyber insurance
C. Enabling application blacklisting
D. Installing a firewall between the workstations and Internet
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
A cybersecurity analyst is dissecting an intrusion down to the specific techniques and wants to organize them in a
logical manner. Which of the following frameworks would BEST apply in this situation?
A. Pyramid of Pain
B. MITRE ATTandCK
C. Diamond Model of Intrusion Analysis
D. CVSS v3.0
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Joe, a penetration tester, used a professional directory to identify a network administrator and ID administrator for a
client\\’s company. Joe then emailed the network administrator, identifying himself as the ID administrator, and asked for
a current password as part of a security exercise. Which of the following techniques were used in this scenario?
A. Enumeration and OS fingerprinting
B. Email harvesting and host scanning
C. Social media profiling and phishing
D. Network and host scanning
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
An organisation is assessing risks so it can prioritize its mitigation actions. Following are the risks and their probability
and impact:

comptia cs0-002 exam questions q13

Which of the following is the order of priority for risk mitigation from highest to lowest?
A. A, B, C, D
B. A, D, B, C
C. B, C, A, D
D. C, B, D, A
E. D, A, C, B
Correct Answer: A

Summarize:

Examscode free to share CompTIA CS0-002 exam exercise questions, CS0-002 pdf! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass CS0-002 Dumps to pass CompTIA CS0-002 exam “CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+)“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass CS0-002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cs0-002.html (260 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA CS0-002 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1uuA0o5lXyhqcgxZ6FBSG-TJcag_BDYX5/

CompTIA CS0-002 exam dumps questions and answers from Lead4pass

lead4pass certification

Correct CompTIA CS0-002 exam preparation method

How can I get CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) certification in my first exam? If you want to get CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) certification, you’re not
An easy thing to do! Choose the right choice and you’ll be successful easily! This is a risk and compliance exam and get a high salary, please read me carefully
By the end of the article, you’ll get the most valuable reward!

Every year, a very large number of people register themselves and take the CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) certification exam. Take the CS0-002 certification exam for the first time
And the success rate is not very high! Now, you must want to be confident about preparing and passing the CS0-002 exam. All your questions and answers are at Lead4PassCS0-002 dumps.
Based on feedback from the CS0-002 syllabus and on-site exams, and our year-round update of questions and answers, easy to learn, easy to buy,
Help you pass exams very easily.

Information about CompTIA CS0-002 Exam

  • Vendor: CompTIA
  • Exam Code: CS0-002
  • Exam Name: CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+)+
  • Certification: CompTIA CySA+
  • Total Questions: 196 Q&A
  • Exam Language: English
lead4pass exam

Lead4Pass CompTIA CS0-002 exam dumps in 3 formats

Lead4pass provides CS0-002 dumps in the form of CS0-002 PDF and VCE practice exams.
Lead4pass is 8 years old and we’ve helped thousands of aspiring people get CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) certification. The candidates used us
CS0-002 dumps, and successfully obtained certification awards. You are still preparing for exam CS0-002, or you have failed. Lead4pass is an old shop, one worth it Trusted old store, choose lead4pass CS0-002 dumps to help every CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) certification exam candidate successfully get certified.
Get a high salary!

CompTIA CS0-002 PDF exam

CompTIA CS0-002 dumps PDF, easy to use on all devices (mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)! You can go through all the operating systems
The device reads CS0-002 pdf exam questions. We also regularly update the pdf version of the CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) exam to improve exam questions CS0-002.
Passing your CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) exam certification is the first step to successful certification. CS0-002 pdf can help you easily learn and pass the CS0-002 exam.

CompTIA CS0-002 VCE exam

VCE tools are tools created by professional developers of Led4Pass and are easy to use at CS0-002 VCE! Easy to operate! More features and easier!
CompTIA CS0-002 dumps VCE for ease of use on all devices (mobile devices, pc devices, tablets)! You can go through all the operating systems
The device reads CS0-002 VCE exam questions. We also regularly update the VCE version of the CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) exam to improve the CS0-002 exam questions.
Passing your CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) exam certification is the first step to successful certification. CS0-002 VCE can help you easily learn and pass the CS0-002 exam.

Our third CS0-002 exam format is recommended (pdf + vce)

Improve the success rate of the CS0-002 exam, and learn efficiently we have introduced the (PDF And VCE) model! This is a feature of the Lead4Pass CS0-002 practice test.
This makes our software unique. To pass the CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) exam certification with good grades, you should select the CS0-002 exam
a key technology. Be sure to practice these techniques with confidence to sit in the exam room. Based on CompTIA CS0-002 (PDF And VCE) exam questions and answers can help you
Learn how to answer the final CS0-002 question within the set time. After trying to simulate an exam, you will learn all the key exam techniques.

lead4pass dumps

Share some of the CS0-002 online practice tests for free: https://www.braindump4it.com/comptia-cs0-002-exam-dumps-and-online-practice-questions-are-available-from-lead4pass/

Lead4pass CS0-002 exam discount code

We know that thousands of candidates around the world take the CompTIA CS0-002 exam, but not everyone has enough exam balances!
So Lead4pass shares timely and effective CS0-002 exam discount codes throughout the year to help more people in need save more money!
Lead4pass has always been the highest test value for money across the network! We have a small profit and more sales! Serve more people in need!

comptia discount code

CompTIA CS0-002 Dumps with Free Updates and Refund Guaranty

I keep mentioning that Lead4pass is an old store, which is our pride, we serve thousands of new and old customers! They prefer to use The Lead4Pass CS0-002 exam dumps as it is by ours
CompTIA exam experts design and long-term word-of-mouth cast results! Choosing Lead4pass PDF and VCE (Practice Exam) will help you get the most out of your exam and help
You save more on learning practices and get the latest exam tips. Successfully passing the CompTIA CS0-002 exam will not only help you gain certification, but will also help you stand out and achieve higher levels in your career
Return! Our CS0-002 exam preparation materials are created by the latest exam question updates that are fed back in each practice exam! CompTIA CompTIA Cybersecurity Analyst (CySA+) experts are available to update and change the latest exam questions and answers.
If the purchase of our products after the change, within 60 days of purchase to obtain a replacement of the product. Most importantly, if you first try to pass our study materials and fail the exam we will buy it for you
A full refund is available for the product. Our sole purpose is to help you pass the exam.